VYBA Venetian Cup Regatta 2021
Venice Youth Boating Association | April 24, 2021in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 10:52:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (38 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22518   Griffin Roberts    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   4   1   6  
1  
2  
22566   Christopher Lynch    VYBA   4   3   2   9  
2  
3  
22571   Jake Andrews    ESC   7   6   3   16  
3  
4  
1903   Jericho Cook    Venice Yacht Club   18   2   5   25  
4  
5  
22864   Ben Vaughan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   19   7   4   30T  
5  
6  
11371   Alexander Scarberry-Fedin    DIYSF   14   5   11   30T  
6  
7  
17853   Talon Schenck    DIYC   12   15   7   34  
7  
8  
111   Sam Vaughan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   20   6   35  
8  
9  
22564   Landon Bullard    VAYB   3   1   39/DNF   43  
9  
10  
1   Jessica Martello    Davis Island Yacht Club   29   12   10   51  
10  
11  
7151   Gage Haber    TYCC   5   39/DNF   9   53  
11  
12  
15874   Dean Broadwater    Edison Sailing Center   28   14   12   54  
12  
13  
23083   Constantino Conrad    DIYSF   2   16   39/DNF   57  
13  
14  
22568   Alexandria Broadwater    Edison Sailing Center   39/DNF   11   8   58  
14  
15  
9141   Mia Quijano    VYBA   17   8   39/DNF   64  
15  
16  
22155   Andrew Getzels    Sarasota Youth Sailing   10   18   39/DNF   67  
16  
17  
22325   Alyson Fernandez    Sarasota Youth Sailing   20   9   39/DNF   68  
17  
18  
1022   Ronan Krummrich    Tampa Yacht and Country Club   16   39/DNF   14   69  
18  
19  
20818   Violet Jonas    DIYC   11   21   39/OCS   71T  
19  
20  
USA23138   Stefan Sultana    Sarasota Yacht Club   13   19   39/DNF   71T  
20  
21  
21959   Alex Infanti    Sarasota Yacht Club   23   39/DNF   13   75  
21  
22  
12999   Tony Andrews    ESC   27   10   39/DNF   76  
22  
23  
08   Eddie Miersch    Sarasota Yacht Club   22   17   39/DNF   78  
23  
24  
20832   Daniel Castaldi    Davis Island Youth Sailing   6   39/DNF   39/DNS   84  
24  
25  
22308   Everett Perrin    Sarasota Yacht Club   8   39/DNF   39/DNF   86  
25  
26  
13387   Xavier (Joshua) Hart    Edsion Sailing Center   39/DNF   13   39/DNF   91  
26  
27  
191921   Sydney Hardy    Venice Youth Boating   15   39/DNF   39/DNF   93  
27  
28  
19075   Ava Andrews    ESC   21   39/DNF   39/DNS   99  
28  
29  
44   Vivienne Edinger    DIYSF   24   39/OCS   39/DNF   102  
29  
30  
22538   Rachel Ady    Sarasota Youth Sailing   25   39/DNF   39/DNS   103  
30  
31  
22163   Jonathon Keisacker    Sarasota Youth Sailing   26   39/DNF   39/DNS   104  
31  
32  
15804   Edward Kurth    Edison Community Sailing   30   39/DNF   39/DNS   108  
32  
33  
1901   Gwen Metz    Venice Yacht Club   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNS   117T  
33  
33  
12450   Hadley Hughes    VYBA   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   117T  
33  
33  
19192   Lowry Hughes    VYBA   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   117T  
33  
33  
22309   Piper Roberts    Sarasota Youth Sailing   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNF   117T  
33  
33  
20498   Jackson Phillips    DIYS   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNS   117T  
33  
33  
4   Jonas Schechter    Sarasota Yacht Club   39/DNF   39/DNF   39/DNF   117T  
33  
 



Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 26, 2021 11:41:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11157   Chase Carney [Blue]   CCSC   5   5   [12]   7   4   21  
1  
2  
22565   Carson Dec [Blue]   VYBA   6   6   7   6   [8]   25  
2  
3  
10167   Finnegan Cox [Blue]   SPYC   [16]   3   16   5   7   31  
3  
4  
20280   Hollis Harding [Blue]   BBHYC   12   [28/OCS]   1   12   10   35T  
4  
5  
8455   Cabel Clark [Blue]   DIYS   7   9   8   [17]   11   35T  
5  
6  
1578   Oliver Woodbury [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [19]   14   10   11   3   38  
6  
7  
17701   Wyatt Furman [Blue]   Venice Yacht Club   11   12   14   14   [16]   51  
7  
8  
21530   Ella Diaz [Blue]   syc   18   [28/DNF]   4   2   28/OCS   52T  
8  
9  
18313   Luke Mullinax [Blue]   DIYC   21   8   [28/DNF]   18   5   52T  
9  
10  
21716   Oliver Osterman [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   14   15   [17]   8   15   52T  
10  
11  
10150   Pete Caputo [Blue]   DIYC   17   16   18   16   [28/OCS]   67  
11  
12  
22981   Wilkes Borden [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   20   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   104  
12  
13  
22307   Bradley Barnum [Blue]   DIYSF   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
13  
13  
17404   Duncan Hardy [Blue]   DIYC   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
13  
13  
15299   Kate Arthur [Blue]   Tycc   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
13  
13  
USA 20680   Trey Piver [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
13  
 



Division: Red (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
23116   Alexander Getzels [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   2   [11]   3   2   10  
1  
2  
1701   Landon Coleman [Red]   Venice Youth Boating Association   2   4   2   4   [6]   12  
2  
3  
20398   Curt Wheeler [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   9   1   5   1   [13]   16  
3  
4  
23063   matthew RAY [Red]   SYS   4   [17]   9   13   1   27  
4  
5  
21646   Regina Rettig [Red]   MRPF   8   13   6   [15]   12   39  
5  
6  
23151   Natalie Hoffman [Red]   SYS   10   7   13   10   [14]   40  
6  
7  
15106   Jade Campbell [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [15]   11   15   9   9   44  
7  
8  
22977   Nils Wheeler [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   1   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   85  
8  
9  
21914   Cole Wall [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   112  
9  
 



Division: White (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1704   George Bouchard [White]   Venice Yacht Club   13   10   3   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   54  
1  
2  
22525   Otillie Miller [White]   DIYC   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   112  
2  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 1:47:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5  Total Pos
1  
170739   Sophia Woodbury    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   3   1   2   7  
1  
2  
169810   Derek Jones    Edison Sailing Center   2   1   6/DSQ   1   10  
2  
3  
8   Phillip Hulley-Buczny    Edison Sailing Center   3   2   2   6/DNF   13  
3  
4  
208574   Ayla Edwards    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   6/DNF   3   6/DNF   20  
4  
5  
190474   Samantha Jones    Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNF   22  
5  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 1:45:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5  Total Pos
1  
194546   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
216972   Alex Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
143964   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax    SYSP   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
4  
216966   Maxwell Freeman    Sarasota Yacht Club   4   4   4   12/DNF   24  
4  
5  
177002   Nathaniel Meloro    Sarasota Yacht Club   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   48T  
5  
5  
4   Molly James    Venice Yacht Club   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   48T  
5  
5  
3   Jax MacAlister    VYBA   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   48T  
5  
5  
2   Alyssa Jongsma    Venice Yacht Club   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   48T  
5  
5  
1   Cody Reynolds    Venice Youth Boating Association   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   48T  
5  
5  
214508   Ethan Perrin    Sarasota Yacht Club   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   48T  
5  
5  
200564   Brodie Hausman    MRPF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   48T  
5  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2021 1:51:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8138   Aden Anderson    Sarasota Youth Sailing   11/DSQ   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
8137   Mason Sullivan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   11/DNF   2   2   17  
2  
3  
7902   Bo Dwyer    ESC   3   11/OCS   3   3   20  
3  
4  
25   Camden Sullivan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   11/DNF   2   4   5   22  
4  
5  
7955   Tanner Demarzo    Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   11/DNF   5   4   24  
5  
6  
1112   Patrick Igoe    SYS   1   11/OCS   11/DNF   11/DNF   34  
6  
7  
7913   Millie French    sys   11/DNF   11/DNF   6   11/DNF   39  
7  
8  
7785   Erinne Fenton    VYBA   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   44T  
8  
8  
8610   Josh Pope    Venice   11/DNS   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   44T  
8  
8  
8053   Campbell Addis    venice youth sailing association   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   44T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network