Charge Cup 2020
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | August 29, 2020

PHRF NonSpin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 1:57:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
33411   Truculent Turtle   189   Jack Spithill    04:50:45   1   04:50:45   1  
1  
04:50:45
2  
33406   Alessandra   138   Clement Jardin
Treaf Andrus  
05:14:04   2   05:14:04   2  
2  
05:14:04
3  
h27   Dehra   247   Tom Pope    NO TIME   4/DNS   05:15:04   4  
3  
05:15:04
 



Cruising Club-Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 29, 2020 6:00:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
59   It'll Do   195   Brian Levack    07:24:49   1   07:24:49   1  
1  
07:24:49
 



Cruising Club-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 14, 2020 9:57:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
31630   Leopard   137   Robert Hunkins    05:08:46   1   05:08:46   1  
1  
05:08:46
2  
133   Stellar of Course   210   Ronald Eddleman    05:13:06   2   05:13:06   2  
2  
05:13:06
3  
586   Hobgoblin   156   Marty Pedwoicz    05:19:55   3   05:19:55   3  
3  
05:19:55
4  
657610   Sirly   99   Rob Freas    05:22:50   4   05:22:50   4  
4  
05:22:50
5  
11   Skalawag   137   Douglas Cagle    05:24:40   5   05:24:40   5  
5  
05:24:40
 



ORC Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 29, 2020 6:16:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51709   Hamburg II   0   Albrecht Goethe
Albrecht Goethe  
06:37:25   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 74   Second Star   0   J.D. Hill
Susan Hill  
06:53:25   2   2  
2  
3  
45   Harm's Way   0   Andy Wescoat
HeeJung Wescoat  
06:53:53   3   3  
3  
4  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar  
06:57:07   4   4  
4  
5  
61241   Bear   0   Forbes Durdin
Forbes Durdin  
07:04:25   5   5  
5  
6  
51316   Second Wind   0   Chris Waters    07:33:58   6   6  
6  
7  
35008   Deja Vu   0   Jay Livingston    07:45:53   7   7  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network