2020 Thursday Night Fall Series
Lake Norman Yacht Club |

Spin (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 01, 2020 7:54:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 57, U too 2, Teresa Decker, U20, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 2-5-4-1-2- ; 14   
2. 151, Rumbullion, Kenneth (BJ) Jones, U20, Lake Norman YC, 1-1-2-11/DNS-1- ; 16   
3. USA 31, Alchemy, John Polek, Spin, PYC, 5-3-3-11/DNS-4- ; 26   
4. 21, Mighty Mouse, Tim Porter, U20, LNYC, 3-4-1-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 30   
5. 57, The Electric Mayhem, Pete Lalli, Spin, LNYC, 6-6.5/AVG-ALL-11/DNS-4-5- ; 32.5   
6. 75, smoke, James Rhoades-Baldwin, U20, OYC, 4-2-7-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 35T   
7. 111, Imperium, Sims Whalen, Spin, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 11/DNS-11/DNS-5-2-6- ; 35T   
8. 172, Idefix, Herve Chassin, U20, LNYC, 11/DNF-7-8-11/DNS-3- ; 40   
9. 610, Got’Em, Jacob Terrell, Spin, LNYC, 11/DNS-11/DNS-6-3-11/DNS- ; 42   
10. 187, no soup for u, Scott Olson, U20, LNYC, 11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-7- ; 51   
 



Non-Spin (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 01, 2020 7:57:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 88, GFYS, Steve Shaw, , PYC, 3-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 31664, AbaBabba, Alan Cleeland, , LNYC, 1-4-3-3-2.8/AVG-ALL- ; 13.8   
3. 190, Black Pearl, Clay Cleeland, , LNYC, 4-9/DNS-4-2-3- ; 22   
4. 961, J22, Bryan Evans, , LNYC, 2-2-6.5/AVG-ALL-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 32.5   
5. 3972, MARIAH, John Stomber, , Lake Norman Yacht Club, 9/DNS-9/DNS-2-11/DNS-2- ; 33   
6. 485, 80's Rewind, Jason Blair, , LNYC, 5-3-5-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 35   
7. 28, Signature II, Herb Schuette, , LNCS, 9/DNS-5-6-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 42   
8. 1694. Or 125, Ragtop, obi juan, Mike Robinson, , LNYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 49   
9. 216, No Name, Bob Hoffman/Dario Ardito, , lnyc, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 55T   
10. 862, Knot thinkin, Fred Darnell, , Lake Norman Yacht Club, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 55T   
 



Portsmouth (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 01, 2020 7:56:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6125, No Bulk Hulk, Dave Rink, , LNYC, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 6139, Red Sky at night, Dave Safirstein, , LNYC, 2-1-2- ; 5   
3. 1884, , John Ong, , Lake Norman Yacht Club, 4-3-3- ; 10   
4. 2097, , Craig Milliken, , LNYC, 3-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 13   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network