2020 Double Angle
Elkhorn Yacht Club w/ Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club & Santa Cruz Yacht Club | August 29-30, 2020

A - Monterey PHRF 99 or less (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 12:35:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
38904   Lucky Duck   45   Dave MacEwen    MPYC   03:19:20   1   03:19:20   1  
1  
03:19:20
2  
18410   Loca Motion   72   Mark Chaffey
Heidi Hall  
mpyc   03:41:39   2   03:41:39   2  
2  
03:41:39
3  
42616   Ardea   27   August Louis    Mpyc   03:49:36   3   03:49:36   3  
3  
03:49:36
 



B - Monterey PHRF 100 or greater (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 12:35:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
22   Peabody   147   Donna Womble    MPYC   03:21:58   1   03:21:58   1  
1  
03:21:58
2  
US132   Maverick   120   Jean du Preez    MPYC   03:27:06   2   03:27:06   2  
2  
03:27:06
3  
4   Solstice   117   Michael Polkabla
Michael Polkabla  
MPYC   03:43:30   3   03:43:30   3  
3  
03:43:30
4  
18433   New Wave   135   Ryan McMillen    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   03:45:50   4   03:45:50   4  
4  
03:45:50
5  
226   Un Bel Di   228   Sydney Drake    EYC   04:30:48   5   04:30:48   5  
5  
04:30:48
 



D - Monterey Jib and Main (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 12:35:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
367   Hangover   147   David Book    MPYC   04:26:54   1   04:26:54   1  
1  
04:26:54
2  
no   Solace   147   Lara Jacques
Stan and Rita  
Elkhorn Yacht Club   04:30:11   2   04:30:11   2  
2  
04:30:11
 



E- SC PHRF 99 or less (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 12:35:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
147/46630   Hijinx   51   brad Sampson
brad Sampson  
SCYC   06:53:09   1   06:53:09   1  
1  
06:53:09
2  
usa 88   Kemosabe   81   John Martinelli    santa cruz   07:32:59   2   07:32:59   2  
2  
07:32:59
3  
1   New Wave   99   Thomas Faraola
Mark Meritt  
SCYC   07:40:49   3   07:40:49   3  
3  
07:40:49
4  
394   Javelin   81   Charlie Abraham
Charlie Abraham  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   07:49:57   4   07:49:57   4  
4  
07:49:57
 



F - SC PHRF 100 or greater (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 31, 2020 3:02:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
119   Kasatka   141   Rachel Cherry
Mark Voropayev  
SCYC   07:23:53   1   07:23:53   1  
1  
07:23:53
2  
57337   Rio   141   Soeren Brinkmann    SCYC   07:23:54   2   07:23:54   2  
2  
07:23:54
3  
126   Chiairita   141   Randy Clee
Patrick Weaver  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   07:23:55   3   07:23:55   3  
3  
07:23:55
4  
hunt 34 (no   Kind Woman   147   Mark pastick
Cormack Kerry  
Hobie Beach Fleet 240 Commodore   NO TIME   7/DNF   07:24:55   7T  
4  
07:24:55
4  
18203   Scrambler   162   Luc de Faymoreau    Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   07:24:55   7/RET-BF   07:24:55   7T  
4  
07:24:55
4  
18722   Good Timin’   141   Gary Mirfield
Alexander Mirfield  
SCYC   NO TIME   7/DSQ   07:24:55   7T  
4  
07:24:55
 



G - SC Multi-hulls (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 12:35:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
GBR-32   Eleven   -51   Trevor Baylis
Trevor Baylis  
SCYC   -15:36:53   2/RET-BF   N/A   2  
1  
N/A
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network