40th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 10-December 31, 1969

Optimist (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 16, 2009 8:40:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17321, Wade Waddell[Blue], LYC/PBSC, 2-2-[3]-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 15120, Christopher Craven[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[7]-2-7- ; 12   
3. 13, Nikki Medley[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-3-5-3-[16]-1- ; 17   
4. 13096, Scott Ewing[Blue], CRYC, 8-4-8-8-[13]-3- ; 31   
5. 15032, Jamie Craven[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-21-2-2-[25]-4- ; 36   
6. USA 16708, IAN MACDIARMID[White], PBSC/Team M/BHYC, 11-13-12-9-5-[14]- ; 50   
7. 14345, Conner Brannon[Red], CRYC, 10-7-6-10-[32]-19- ; 52   
8. 14077, Roy Howie[Red], CRYC, 6-5-4-19-19-[41]- ; 53   
9. 16063, Sebastian Lozano[Red], KBYC, 4-12-18-11-14-[33]- ; 59   
10. 16719, ELIZABETH LISICH[Red], NCSC, 3-[31]-26-12-3-20- ; 64   
11. 15695, Christian W. Johannsen[Red], KBYC, 25-9-7-4-20-[34]- ; 65   
12. 14381, Alexander Swerdlow[Blue], CRYC, 20-16-14-6-10-[25]- ; 66   
13. 15535, Ivan Shestopalov[White], CRYC, [21]-18-13-16-6-15- ; 68   
14. 15022, Mack Fox[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 26-19-16-[32]-4-5- ; 70T   
15. 16713, Alex Valdes-Pages[Red], CGSC, 17-6-15-[28]-9-23- ; 70T   
16. 16763, Jaime Ramon[Red], CRYC/CGSC, 14-[33]-20-20-11-8- ; 73   
17. 15756, William Gubbins[Blue], CRYC, 13-10-10-[49]-23-18- ; 74   
18. 11881, Moriah Miller[Blue], NCSC, 33-[35]-21-5-8-9- ; 76   
19. 17853, Alie Toppa[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-28-[31]-13-26-6- ; 85   
20. 14618, Brandon Kirby[White], Palm Beach Sailing Club, 18-15-17-[31]-21-26- ; 97   
21. 6788, Rachel Ellis[Blue], CRYC, [51]-17-22-17-15-28- ; 99   
22. 16465, benjamin kern[White], pbsc/team M, 9-[40]-33-21-12-27- ; 102T   
23. 11911, Erin O'Keefe[Red], CYCCM, 22-14-[55/DNF]-22-28-16- ; 102T   
24. 16959, Sophia Reineke[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 19-8-11-37-[40]-29- ; 104   
25. 16414, Grant Dixon[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 16-45-30-[47]-7-17- ; 115T   
26. 15585, Danielle Valdes-Pages[Red], CGSC, 28-11-9-30-[45]-37- ; 115T   
27. 17852, Liza Toppa[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 30-29-[38]-33-18-10- ; 120   
28. 13731, Spencer Elmslie[Blue], CRYC, [37]-24-32-25-34-12- ; 127   
29. 13083, Daniel Cazzaniga[Blue], CRYC, 38-30-23-[41]-24-13- ; 128T   
30. 11533, Clayton Sasaki[Red], NCSC, 35-26-28-15-[36]-24- ; 128T   
31. 15762, George Williams[Blue], CRYC, [36]-36-19-34-30-11- ; 130   
32. 16608, Briggs Lalor[White], PBSC, 15-42-[43]-23-22-30- ; 132   
33. 12855, Austan Scherr[Red], CRYC, [40]-25-37-14-37-22- ; 135T   
34. 11813, Sydney Noble[Blue], NCSC, 32-22-24-18-39-[49]- ; 135T   
35. 12912, Prescott Coleman[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 23-20-29-36-[46]-36- ; 144   
36. 13134, James Pulsford[Blue], CGSC, 27-23-27-[42]-33-38- ; 148T   
37. 13975, Clyde Wright[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 31-34-25-29-29-[47]- ; 148T   
38. 13821, Parker Brannon[Blue], CRYC, 29-37-[42]-24-31-35- ; 156   
39. 828, Grace Howie[White], CRYC, 24-[55/DNF]-44-27-27-42- ; 164   
40. 647, ciara rodriguez-horan[White], lyc, [55/DNS]-55/DNF-47-38-17-21- ; 178   
41. 14748, Juliet Flynn[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [46]-27-39-46-41-31- ; 184   
42. 15013, Katie deLisser[White], CRYC, 39-[55/DNF]-45-26-49-32- ; 191   
43. 1, lucca libonatti[Red], CRYC, 42-32-40-35-[48]-45- ; 194   
44. 13084, Christian Cazzaniga[White], CRYC, 43-41-36-39-[44]-39- ; 198   
45. 1111, Samuel Fisch[Blue], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 41-38-34-43-43-[50]- ; 199   
46. 16482, Ryan Guillen[White], CRYC, 44-[55/DNF]-41-45-35-40- ; 205   
47. 9677, Holley Toppa[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 34-[55/DNF]-55/DNS-40-42-44- ; 215   
48. 286, Bianca Mesa[Red], cgsc, 48-39-35-50-50-[51]- ; 222   
49. 12838, Paul Lobree[White], BBYC/CGSC, 49-43-46-44-[51]-48- ; 230   
50. 16418, Abby Lord[Blue], Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May, 47-[55/DNF]-55/DNF-48-38-43- ; 231   
51. 3, logan libonatti[Blue], CRYC, 45-44-[55/DNS]-51-47-46- ; 233   
52. 51, Gabriel Mesa[White], cgsc, 50-[55/DNF]-48-52-52-52- ; 254   
53. 678, Julian Blanes[Blue], CGSC, [55/DNS]-55/DNS-55/DNS-55/DNS-55/DNS-55/DNS- ; 275   
 



Optimist Green (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 16, 2009 8:07:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16599, Bayard Lalor, PBSC, 4-[15]-1-1-1-6- ; 13   
2. 17848, Shawn Harvey, CRYC, 3-6-2-5-[7]-2- ; 18   
3. 137311, Morgan Elmslie, CRYC, 1-3-[18]-6-12-3- ; 25   
4. 12831, Geronimo nores, MYC, 5-[11]-4-8-9-1- ; 27T   
5. 8156, Blair Lalor, PBSC, 8-[18]-5-4-3-7- ; 27T   
6. 15120, Dillon Riera, cryc, 10-2-7-9-[13]-4- ; 32   
7. 11800, Claire Havig, NCSC, 16-9-3-7-6-[20]- ; 41   
8. 16480, Sebastian Clark, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [35]-22-11-2-2-5- ; 42   
9. 14255, Zachary Pettey, NCSC, 9-1-13-12-14-[16]- ; 49   
10. 15758, Luis Consuegra, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 6-10-[20]-14-4-19- ; 53   
11. 12821, Maximo nores, MYC, 20-5-16-15-5-[22]- ; 61T   
12. 31, Sam Baker, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 12-12-9-10-[18]-18- ; 61T   
13. 12169, Ryan Guth, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [24]-8-6-20-20-9- ; 63   
14. 14853, Mariela LLop, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-4-[25]-16-23-14- ; 64T   
15. 15653, Celine de Araujo, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [21]-14-15-19-8-8- ; 64T   
16. 12128, Jose Armengol, , 17-[49/DNF]-10-13-17-15- ; 72   
17. 39, Garrett Munshower, UKSC, 11-7-[29]-28-21-10- ; 77T   
18. 13475, JT Fox, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-16-12-[22]-19-17- ; 77T   
19. 164141, Garrett Dixon, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [37]-23-21-17-11-12- ; 84   
20. 15398, Shane Riera, cryc, 19-[49/DNF]-27-3-22-21- ; 92T   
21. 15811, Sebastian Hernandez, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 14-25-19-[45]-10-24- ; 92T   
22. USA9843, SARAH HERSHENHORN, NCSC, 30-19-8-18-[33]-23- ; 98T   
23. 6, Lanier Williams, CRYC, 26-24-22-[30]-15-11- ; 98T   
24. 12857, Hunter Mai/Scherr, CRYC, 22-26-14-11-[27]-27- ; 100   
25. 5900, Gabriela LLop, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [28]-13-26-26-24-13- ; 102   
26. 116414, Greyson Dixon, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 18-17-[32]-23-30-25- ; 113   
27. 6688, Santiago Holz, CGSC, 15-20-24-[34]-31-33- ; 123   
28. 4189, Landon Scherr, CRYC, 29-[49/DNF]-28-25-25-26- ; 133   
29. 10, Alejandro Holz, CGSC, [31]-27-30-27-29-29- ; 142   
30. 11804, Rafael Jimenez-Faisal, MYC, 42-[49/DNF]-17-29-16-39- ; 143T   
31. 81, Nicolas C. Webley, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 27-21-[43]-39-26-30- ; 143T   
32. 801, Samuel Beguiristain, CGSC, 25-[49/DNF]-23-32-32-32- ; 144   
33. 1438, Jose Dapena, coconut grove sailing club, 34-[49/DNF]-31-21-28-31- ; 145   
34. 1430, Edmund Aramayo, CGSC, 23-[49/DNF]-34-40-34-38- ; 169   
35. 17246, Bryce Tone, , 39-[49/DNF]-36-24-36-35- ; 170   
36. 6828, Juan Cruz Nores, Miami Yatch Club, 40-[49/DNF]-33-35-43-28- ; 179   
37. 13, Tom Davis, Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club, 33-[49/DNF]-39-37-39-34- ; 182   
38. 811, Benjamin Althouse, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 36-[49/DNF]-35-36-37-41- ; 185   
39. 48, Olivia de Olazarra, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 41-[49/DNF]-38-31-35-42- ; 187   
40. 101, John Davis, Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club, 38-[49/DNF]-40-33-40-37- ; 188   
41. 6766, Maximo Castillo, Miami Yacht Club, 32-[49/DNF]-42-41-38-43- ; 196   
42. 13844, Joey Lancaster, CRYC, 2-[49/DNF]-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNS-49/DNS- ; 198   
43. 15776, Matthew Olesen, KBYC, [49/DNS]-49/DNS-37-42-42-36- ; 206   
44. 6781, Helen Ballard, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [49/DNF]-49/DNF-41-38-41-49/DNF- ; 218   
45. 16052, Nicholas Leshaw, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [49/DNF]-49/DNF-45-43-44-40- ; 221   
46. 2, Brooke Davis, Fort Lauderdale Yacht Club, 43-[49/DNF]-44-44-49/DNS-44- ; 224   
47. 7676, Manuel Nores, MYC, 44-[49/DNF]-46-46-45-49/DNS- ; 230   
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 11, 2009 1:37:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 184454, Erika Reineke[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-[3]-1-2-2-1-1-1-2- ; 11   
2. USA 162197, Dodge Rees[Junior], Pensacola Yacht Club, [10/OCS]-1-3-1-1-2-2-2-1- ; 13   
3. 187978, Mathias Roberts[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-2-5-5-4-5-[7]-4-4- ; 31   
4. 183866, Curtis Woodworth[Junior], LYC/CRYC/PBSC, [10/OCS]-4-2-4-5-7-6-3-5- ; 36   
5. 173701, Patrick Arrington[Junior], CRYC/CGSC/SailLaser, [10/OCS]-6-4-3-3-9-4-6-6- ; 41   
6. 194263, Dominique Wright[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-5-[10/DNF]-6-6-8-3-7-3- ; 42   
7. 177649, Corey Page[Junior], Naples Community Sailing Center, 3-[8]-7-8-8-3-8-5-7- ; 49   
8. 184404, Laura Hernandez[Junior], CGSC, [10/OCS]-7-6-7-7-6-5-9-8- ; 55   
9. 170338, Kyle Pond[Junior], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-9-[10/DNF]-9-9-4-9-8-9- ; 62   
 



C420 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 11, 2009 1:37:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6, Taylor Scheuermann/Jake Budenz, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network