Carolina Keelboat One Design Regatta & U20 East Coast Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 14-15, 2020

U20 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2020 1:30:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
151   Rumbullion   Kenneth (BJ) Jones
Emily Jones  
LNYC   2   5   1   1   9  
1  
2  
75      Drew Lisicki    SHYC   3   3   3   3   12  
2  
3  
20   20/20   Steve Shaw    Peninsula Yacht Club   1   1   2   13/RET-BF   17  
3  
4  
174   Thanks Bob!   Jordan Wiggins    College of Charleston Yacht Club   9   4   5   2   20  
4  
5  
173   Knot Tea   John Butine    Lake Norman Yacht Club   5   7   6   4   22  
5  
6  
21   Mighty Mouse   Allison Volk    LNYC   6   2   7   13/DNF   28  
6  
7  
148   Semantics   Teresa Decker
Teresa L Decker  
Lake Norman Yacht Club   4   13/DNF   9   6   32  
7  
8  
88   a3+   Mark Aspland
Mark Aspland  
LNYC   7   13/OCS   8   5   33  
8  
9  
87   Work Release   John Ketner    LNYC   11   6   4   13/DNF   34  
9  
10  
172   Idefix   Herve Chassin    LNYC   8   9   10   13/DNC   40  
10  
11  
203   John Pescatrice   John Pescatrice    John Pescatrice   10   8   13/OCS   13/OCS   44  
11  
12  
187   No soup for u   Scott Olson    Lnyc   13/RET-BF   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52  
12  
 



SJ21 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2020 5:50:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2012   Pollywog   Robert Bouknight
Robert K Bouknight  
LTYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1694   Ragtop   Michael Robinson    LNYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
2537   Formula Juan Two   patrick rykens    Lake Norman   3   3   6  
3  
4  
1194   Rx   Don Hall    Masonboro Yacht Club   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
2519   Gemini Babe   Elijah Jones
Elijah Jones  
Member   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
1697      Bryan Evans    LNYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
6  
6  
1690   Us Equals Them   Mark Thompson
Mark Thompson  
SSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
6  
 



VXOne (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2020 1:02:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
287   Dangerous When Wet   Craig Milling
James Craig Milling  
Columbia Sailing Club, JIYC   3   4   2   4   13  
1  
2  
286   Mutiny Vodka   Timothy Pitts    St croix yacht club   2   3   8/OCS   1   14T  
2  
3  
163      Peter Marriott
Ken Corsig  
LNYC   1   2   8/OCS   3   14T  
3  
4  
USA 154   Little Miss Magic   Stanley Hassinger    Columbia Sailing Club   4   1   8/OCS   2   15  
4  
5  
187   Shredder   Robert Key
Robert Key  
Columbia Sailing Club, Carolina Yacht Club   6   5   1   8/RET-BF   20  
5  
6  
111   Sims Whalen   Sims Whalen
Sims Whalen  
LNYC   5   8/DNS   3   5   21  
6  
7  
153   Victory   Christian Koppernaes    BYSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



Santana 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2020 1:13:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
639   Shifty   Michael Morgan    Outrigger Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
495   Les Bits   chris Woodhouse
christopher  
Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
20887      Jason Blair    LNYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
610   Got’Em   Jacob Terrell    LNYC   5/DNC   4   9  
4  
 



J/70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2020 1:18:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
696      Kyle Mergenthaler    Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   1   1   4/RET-BF   7T  
1  
2  
486   Smokin J   John Polek    PYC   2   2   2   1   7T  
2  
3  
541   No Filter   Gibb Heilman
Alan Simonini  
Peninsula   3   4/DNC   3   2   12  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network