2020 CSC Fall Dinghy Series
Columbia Sailing Club |

Sunfish (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 9:21:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
72548   Jim Edwards    [6]   3   1   3   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   2   [7]   4   2   4   1   3   6   3   2   5   3   42  
1  
2  
70572   Benjamin Simons    5   [6]   3   4   4   5   3   4   5   1   5   2   1   2   [8]   [6]   [6]   4   48  
2  
3  
75393   Richard Dommel    1   2   4   2   5   1   6   2   2   6   1   [7]   [9]   7   7   7   [11/RET]   [20/DNC]   53T  
3  
4  
81526   David Krausz    [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   1   4   5   3   3   5   3   3   2   5   6   4   4   5   53T  
4  
5  
2595   Elaine Parshall    2   1   2   1   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   1   1   1   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   54  
5  
6  
80588   John Young    3   [8]   6   8   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [11]   8   8   3   2   4   4   3   2   3   3   2   59  
6  
7  
31533   Andrew Clarkson    4   5   [7]   6   3   2   4   [11]   6   4   6   [8]   [8]   4   5   5   2   7   63  
7  
8  
81494   Margaret Clarkson    7   4   [9]   5   2   3   [12]   6   [9]   7   8   [9]   7   9   4   8   7   6   83  
8  
9  
46594   Bradley Anderson    9   11   10   10   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   10   [12]   [12]   8   7   5   6   11   10   10   9   9   125  
9  
10  
17042   Karen Kustafik    8   7   11   11   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   9   9   11   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   8   9   9   8   8   148  
10  
11  
007   John Beach    [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   7/DNS   7/DNS   8   10   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   6   5   10   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   160  
11  
12  
TBD   Christina Mehltretter    10   9   5   7   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   7   5   10   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   193  
12  
13  
TBD   Steve Orr    11   10   8   9   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   238  
13  
14  
81418   Bruce Seiffert    [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   280T  
14  
14  
43711   Christopher Ward    [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   280T  
14  
14  
4   Chris Runyan    [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   280T  
14  
14  
TBD   Laurie DelBene    [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   280T  
14  
14  
TBD   Raymond Gresham    [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   280T  
14  
14  
81501   Stephen Szymanski    [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   280T  
14  
 



Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 21, 2020 7:54:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
84885   Walter Everett    2   2   [4]   [4]   1   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   2   2   3   3   [4]   3   2   26  
1  
2  
126699   david Mosley    3   3   3   2   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   3   5   4   6/DNS   1   2   1   2   1   44  
2  
3  
9   Stanley Hassinger    1   1   1   1   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   2   1   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   57  
3  
4  
66444   Rich Horton    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   4   5   4   4   4   3   4   5/DNF   73  
4  
5  
187866   Andrew Ettlemyer    4   5   5   3   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   2   2   2   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   79  
5  
6  
190916   Conor Byrne    [8/DNC]   4   2   5   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   3   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   82  
6  
7  
?   Stone Crider    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   1   2   1   5/DNF   83  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network