NOYC/LPWSA Wednesday Night Race Series #3
LPWSA |

Spinnaker A(0-99) (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 10, 2020 4:25:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 420, Kryptonite, glen Tonguis, NOYC, 2-[3]-1-2- ; 5   
2. 014, PRIVATEER, Francois Kuttel, SYC, [4]-2-4-1- ; 7   
3. 12241, Madam J, Ralph W Junius Jr, NOYC, 1-5-2-[7]- ; 8   
4. 12108, Hot Pursuit, Waring Rogers, SYC, [7]-7-3-4- ; 14   
5. 735, TRIPLE D’s, Dwight LeBlanc, SYC, 3-4-8/DNS-[10/DNS]- ; 15   
6. 312, Pintail, Andy Lovell, SYC, 9/DNC-1-8/DNS-[10/DNS]- ; 18   
7. USA 25, Club Viper, Club Viper, NOYC/CSA, [9/DNC]-6-8/DNS-5- ; 19   
8. 31, Little Joe, Dan Sullivan, SYC, 9/DNC-[11/DNC]-8/DNC-3- ; 20T   
9. 50911, Footloose Too, Riley Stogner, noyc, 8-[9]-6-6- ; 20T   
10. 12, Fresh Pineapple, guy williams, noyc, 6-8-7-[10/DNS]- ; 21   
11. 165, Still TBD, Alyssa Abel, NOYC, [11/DNS]-10-5-8- ; 23T   
12. 360, , Scott Sonnier, Syc, 5-[11/DNS]-8/DNS-10/DNS- ; 23T   
13. NO-1, Wilder, Guy Echols, SYC, 9/DNC-[11/DNS]-8/DNS-10/DNS- ; 27T   
14. IRL 296, IRL 296, Nick Lovell, Southern Yacht Club, 9/DNC-[11/DNC]-8/DNS-10/DNS- ; 27T   
15. 30, Pier Pressure, John Hennessey, SYC, [11/DNS]-11/DNS-8/DNS-9- ; 28   
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 10, 2020 4:25:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53491, Shastah, Daniel Harris, syc, [2]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 83141, Rambunctious, Joel Berry, SYC/NOYC, 1-[6/DNS]-2-2- ; 5   
3. 840, Cool J, Half-Fast Sail Team, NOYC, 3-2-[4]-3- ; 8   
4. 92, Luna, Mark Arnold, NOYC/CSA, [4]-3-3-4- ; 10   
5. 87558, Ghost, Charles Jagneaux, NOYC, 5-6/DNF-5-[7/DNS]- ; 16   
6. 76, J rex, John Weathington, CSA, [7]-4-7-7/DNS- ; 18T   
7. 341, Dark Horses, Scott Dietz, N/A, 8-5-[9]-5- ; 18T   
8. 360, Hot Chocolate, Debby Grimm, NOYC/SYC/CSA/LPWSA, 6-6/DNS-6-[7/DNS]- ; 18T   
9. 152, Good juju, Ella McCulloch, Lpwsa, CSA.NOYC, [9/DNC]-6/DNC-8-6- ; 20   
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 10, 2020 4:25:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14880, Girl, * Syndicate, NOYC, [3]-3-1-1- ; 5T   
2. 10, Another Dubious Decision, Rusty Weaver, NOYC, 1-2-[4/DNF]-2- ; 5T   
3. 332, BLITZ, Rob Grisoli, NOYC, 2-[4]-2-3- ; 7   
4. 8, Whistling Wind III, Billy Marchal, SYC / CSA, [4]-1-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 9   
5. 254, White Lighnin, Wayne Connelly, CSA, [5]-5-3-4/DNS- ; 12   
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 14, 2020 4:51:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 96, wind shift, Jack & Al Gooch, SYC, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 686, Witch Doctor, Nick Hajdu, NOYC, 2-2-[4]-2- ; 6   
3. 69812, PALOMA, Mike Bryce, noyc, [5/DNC]-5-2-3- ; 10T   
4. 17, Time Out, Marc Kullman, Syc, [5/DNC]-3-3-4- ; 10T   
5. 77252, Spot, Isabelle Schneidau, Noyc, Southern, 5/DNC-4-6/DNS-[8/DNS]- ; 15   
6. 6, Rochambeaux, Joe Ryan, NOYC, 5/DNC-[8/DNC]-6/DNS-5- ; 16   
7. 1547, MC1547, Mont Echols, SYC, 3-[8/DNS]-6/DNS-8/DNS- ; 17T   
8. 687, Airstream, Brian Biondi, NOYC, 4-[7]-6/DNS-7- ; 17T   
9. 4345, Flying Crowd, Carroll Vangeffen, NOYC, 5/DNC-[8/DNC]-6/DNC-6- ; 17T   
10. 156, Fleur de Lis, Karen O'Reilly-Richmond, NOYC, 7/DNS-6-5-[8/DNS]- ; 18   
11. 5314`, Seaduction, Stanton Murray, SYC, 5/DNC-[8/DNC]-6/DNC-8/DNC- ; 19   
12. 788, MOONSTRUCK, tim pela, NOYC, 7/DNS-[8/DNS]-6/DNS-8/DNS- ; 21   
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 10, 2020 4:25:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 48, KOALA, louis lambou, NOYC, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 767, Sundance, Robert Morgan, CSA, 2-2-3-[5]- ; 7   
3. 1, Destiny, Guenevere Rae, NOYC; CSA, [6/DNC]-4/DNC-4-2- ; 10T   
4. 11495, Pompano, Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall, xx, [5]-4/DNS-2-4- ; 10T   
5. 6, Quest, Glenn Higgins, SYC, 4-3-[5/DNS]-3- ; 10T   
6. 5000, Malibu, Kenny Breaux, CSA, 3-4/DNF-5/DNS-[6/DNS]- ; 12   
7. 4367, The Reason Why, Jim Evans, Southern, [6/DNC]-4/DNS-5/DNS-6/DNS- ; 15T   
8. 6569, We’ll Sea, LG Sullivan, Noyc, [7/DNF]-4/DNS-5/DNS-6/DNS- ; 15T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network