2020 IHYC JUNIOR SAILING CUP RACES
ISLAND HEIGHTS YACHT CLUB | July 07-August 13, 2020

Optimist Greenie (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2020 2:00:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8049   Harry CHAPMAN    IHYC   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
5160   Lainey Buser    IHYC   7   4   2   1   14T  
2  
3  
5164   Madden Orellana    IHYC   5   2   3   4   14T  
3  
4  
6624   Nate Brodbeck    IHYC   3   3   7   7   20T  
4  
5  
6229   Cassidy Brodbeck    IHYC   6   5   6   3   20T  
5  
6  
16332   Gaile McNally    IHYC   4   7   4   8   23  
6  
7  
15201   June Hagan    IHYC   1   9   8   6   24  
7  
8  
5302   Sadie Cavanaugh    IHYC   10   10   5   5   30  
8  
9  
51641   Eli Babula    IHYC   8   6   10   10   34  
9  
10  
070   Mia Heizler    IHYC   9   8   9   9   35  
10  
 



Optimist (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 20 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2020 10:54:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20  Total Pos
1  
22522   Grace Hummel    IHYC   [6]   [6]   2   2   [3]   2   3   2   2   [5]   2   1   3   1   1   1   1   3   1   2   29  
1  
2  
18073   Will Hummel    IHYC   1   1   1   3   2   [4]   1   [4]   [8]   2   3   [5]   1   2   2   2   2   4   3   3   33  
2  
3  
9750   Addison Dunn    IHYC   3   4   4   1   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   2   1   3   1   [6]   3   [7]   3   4   4   3   1   2   1   40  
3  
4  
11508   Grayson Sinnett    IHYC   2   2   3   4   1   1   [8]   5   [9]   [6]   [7]   2   4   4   3   3   4   2   5   5   50  
4  
5  
15204   Grace Ciak    IHYC   [7]   3   5   5   [6]   3   4   3   1   4   5   4   5   [7]   5   5   6   6   6   [7]   70  
5  
6  
20373   Chase Corbett    IHYC   [24/DNC]   8   7   8   4   6   [13]   6   7   7   1   [9]   2   6   7   8   5   7   [9]   8   97  
6  
7  
10185   Annebelle Arcuri    IHYC   [14]   9   9   [10]   9   5   [12]   [10]   10   3   10   6   6   8   6   9   10   5   7   4   116  
7  
8  
20513   Landon Brick    IHYC   5   12   11   12   7   11   9   12   6   8   [13]   11   12   5   9   10   [13]   [13]   [15]   11   151  
8  
9  
13139   Carter Stefanacci    IHYC   8   5   6   7   5   10   7   8   16   12   8   7   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   21   4   6   154  
9  
10  
22106   Max Heizler    IHYC   12   [14]   13   [14]   [14]   8   5   7   4   13   [16]   14   8   11   8   11   11   9   14   9   157  
10  
11  
3437   Connor Bornebusch    IHYC   4   11   [18]   13   13   13   11   14   12   9   4   [20]   11   10   [16]   6   [17]   8   12   14   165  
11  
12  
4740   Newbie Wagner    IHYC   9   [16]   12   11   15   9   [17]   [17]   13   14   14   10   9   [17]   13   13   8   11   8   10   179  
12  
13  
5846   Liam French    IHYC   10   10   8   9   12   14   6   13   14   [15]   11   [15]   10   12   15   15   12   14   [20]   [18]   185  
13  
14  
14923   Dennis Morgan    IHYC   13   [24/DNF]   16   15   16   [18]   10   15   5   11   12   8   14   14   10   7   9   [17]   [18]   12   187  
14  
15  
16352   Isabella Bornebusch    IHYC   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   10   19   11   12   14   11   11   10   9   12   15   9   17   14   14   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   212  
15  
16  
11223   Ryder Christie    IHYC   11   15   14   17   10   16   15   9   17   18   15   13   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   10   11   13   228  
16  
17  
6913   Matthew McGarry    IHYC   15   [24/DNC]   [21]   [20]   18   19   [20]   19   19   16   19   17   13   13   11   12   7   15   13   15   241  
17  
18  
19629   Riley Christie    IHYC   16   13   17   16   20   15   16   18   18   19   18   16   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   16   16   16   274  
18  
19  
8647   Teagan McGarry    IHYC   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   17   17   19   16   15   20   20   19   17   15   12   16   15   18   17   24/DNC   277  
19  
20  
5160   Martin Wagner    IHYC   17   [24/DNF]   19   18   19   [20]   18   20   [24/DNF]   17   17   18   16   16   14   17   16   19   19   [24/DNC]   280  
20  
21  
9543   Caiden Hawkins    IHYC   [24/DNC]   7   [24/DNC]   6   8   7   [24/DNS]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   316  
21  
22  
20058   Alexa Zeccardi    IHYC   [24/DNF]   [24/DNF]   15   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   12   10   24/DNC   349  
22  
23  
6475   Luke Zeccardi    IHYC   [24/DNF]   [24/DNC]   20   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   20   24/DNC   17   369  
23  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2020 8:46:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
201245   Daniel Chaplick    IHYC   [1]   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
199853   Mike Frankovich    IHYC   [2]   [2]   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   26  
2  
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2020 8:29:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
175531   Dyer Chaplick    IHYC   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
175588   Owen DeSanto    IHYC   2   2   2   1   2   2   [3]   [3]   2   3   [6/DNC]   3   1   3   2   2   27  
2  
3  
152173   Katie Martin    IHYC   [3]   [3]   3   3   3   3   2   2   [6/DNC]   1   2   2   2   2   3   3   31  
3  
4  
165118   Sloane Nelson    IHYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   78T  
4  
4  
177365   Bree Nelson    IHYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   78T  
4  
 



Club 420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 20 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 13, 2020 2:47:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20  Total Pos
1  
6599   Annebelle Bornebusch / Paige Lubrano    IHYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   [2]   [3]   [2]   1   1   16  
1  
2  
3417   Brianna Hummel / Sarah Davis    IHYC   [2]   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   2   2   28  
2  
3  
2736   Leila Cavanaugh / Nora Ciak    IHYC   3   3   2   3   3   3   3   2   3   3   3   3   [4]   3   2   3   2   [4]   [4]   [4]   44  
3  
4  
37   Kaylin Sinnett / Renee Wilkins    IHYC   [4]   [4]   [4]   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   3   4   4   4   4   3   3   3   60  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network