Star Fall Wind Up
Tred Avon Yacht Club | October 03-04, 2020

Star (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2020 12:43:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8000   8000   Arthur Anosov /
Valentin Veytzman  
Scuttlebutt Sailing Club/    7   4   5   2   18  
1  
2  
USA 8464   Pied Piper   Jack Jennings /
Phil Trinter  
Transpacific/    4   5   8   3   20T  
2  
3  
8367   Phat   Luke Buxton /
Scott Sheffer  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/    5   8   3   4   20T  
3  
4  
8015   Bop   Tom Price    Potapskut Sailing Association.   6   2   4   10   22  
4  
5  
USA 8448   GM   John MacCausland /
Rick Burgess  
Cooper River YC/    8   1   6   8   23  
5  
6  
8318      benjamin sternberg /
william chirstenson  
cpyc/    1   6   15   6   28  
6  
7  
8536   Carebear   Kevin McNeil /
Arnis Baltins  
annapolis yacht club/    3   13   11   7   34  
7  
8  
8521      Mike Hecky /
Guy Avellon  
Brant Beach/    10   12   2   13   37  
8  
9  
8303   Money Maker   Alan Campbell /
John Foster  
TAYC/    17   19   1   1   38T  
9  
10  
8143   Serenity   Elliott Oldak /
Andy Noel  
Annapolis/    14   9   10   5   38T  
10  
11  
7951   Frigate   Aaron Serinis /
Adam Dolezal  
TAYC/    2   10   16   14   42  
11  
12  
7585   Tims Boat   jeffrey Cox /
Tim Paris  
jeffrey Cox/    12   11   9   11   43  
12  
13  
8067   Hard Crab   Scuyler Benson /
Andrew Parish  
TAYC/    18   7   14   9   48  
13  
14  
8546   Inshane Asylum   Shane Zwingelberg /
Shane Zwingelberg  
Annapolis YC/    23/DNC   3   13   12   51  
14  
15  
7996   Manipulator   Matthew Rajacich /
Eric Wagner  
TAYC/    16   16   7   16   55  
15  
16  
7828   Spax   Spencer McAllister /
Sandy McAllister  
TAYC/    15   17   12   15   59  
16  
17  
7530   Lil Buddy   J. Spencer Carraher /
Phil Valiant  
Annapolis + New York Yacht Clubs/    11   14   18   17   60  
17  
18  
8279   8279   John Shannahan /
Rodney Michael  
Tayc/    13   15   19   19   66  
18  
19  
8484   8484   Larry Whipple /
Ian Coleman  
-/    9   18   23/DNC   23/DNC   73  
19  
20  
8056      Michael Lovellette /
John Davie  
AYC/    19   20   17   18   74  
20  
21  
8522   Aegis   J Powell    DC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
21  
21  
USA 7101   Wilbur   Kevin Hetherington /
Ed Morey  
Cottage Park Yacht Club/    23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network