2020 Fall Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 2 Mutineers (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2020 3:41:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 951/5504, Muttley, Duane HebdigeDuane Hebdige, GSC, 1/DNS-1-[2/DNC]-[2/DNC]-2/DNC-2/DNC-1/DNC-1-2-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 12   
2. 8018, Out Of The Blue, Randy McMillanSharon McMillan, GSC, 1/DNS-[2/DNF]-[2/DNC]-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-1/DNC-2-1-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 13   
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2020 3:41:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 737, JetStream, John Martin, GSC, 1-1-[2]-[2]-1/RDG-1/RDG-2-1-1-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 12   
2. 118, Impulse III, Thomas Parham, GSC, [3]-2-1-1-1/RDG-1/RDG-[3/DNC]-3-3-1-1- ; 14   
3. 30001, Smiles, Bob ScottLeAnn Scott, GSC, 1/RDG-1/RDG-3-3-3/DNS-[4/DNC]-1-[4]-2-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 18   
4. NA, J80, Jan Smits, GSC, 2-4/DNS-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC-2-4/DNS-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 27   
5. 154, Lucky Dog, Paul Preston, GSC, [6/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 34   
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2020 3:41:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 131, Perseverance, Jens Vlietstra, GSC, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-1/RDG-1/RDG-1-2-1-1-2-1-1- ; 11   
2. 55, Big Kahuna, Eric BechtelChris Nelson, GSC, 1-1-1-1-[3]-[3]-2-2-3-1/RDG-1/RDG- ; 13   
3. 29.5, Hakuna Matata, Glenn KimballDebbie, GSC, [5]-2-1/RDG-1/RDG-2-1-3-[4]-1-2-2- ; 15   
4. 1019, Cavalier, Asa PotterAsa Potter, GSC, 3-3-2-2-[5]-5-4-5-[6]-1/RDG-1/RDG- ; 26T   
5. 110, Il Brigante, Nicholas Trevino, GSC, 2-[4]-3-3-4-4-1/RDG-3-[5]-3-3- ; 26T   
6. 6365, Que Sera, Randy RamlerMaha Ramler, GSC, 4-5-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-6/DNC-6-4-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 51   
7. 128, Alliance, Don and Shelley Clements, GSC, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 60   
 



Fleet 4 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2020 3:41:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15709/160, Bulletproof, Chip and Erik Embrey-SlockersErik L Slockers, GSC, 1-1-1-1-[2/DNC]-[2/DNC]-1-1-1-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 11   
2. 13125, Papepuka, Javier Gras, GSC, [2]-[2]-2/DNS-2-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-1-1- ; 16   
3. 565, Pork Chop, Mitch Bullock, GSC, [4/DNC]-[4/DNC]-3/DNC-4/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 21   
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2020 3:41:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5512, Saba Girl, Ty McAden, GSC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-[2]-1-2-1-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 10   
2. 42, Don't Panic, Jane Silver-BagfordJeff Bagford, Grapevine Sailing Club, 1/RDG-1/RDG-[2]-[2]-1-1-2-1-2-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 11   
3. C320, Sails Meeting, Scott SchaunamanScott Schaunaman, GSC, 3-2-3-3-[4]-[4/DNS]-3-1/RDG-1/RDG-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 18   
4. 2666, Sail la vie, Marilyn Boemeer, gsc, 2-3-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-3-3-1/RDG-3-3-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 20   
5. 1000, Millennium, JUDY RIDPATHMark Goodwin, GSC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-6/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-1/RDG-1/RDG-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 30   
 



Fleet 6 Multi-Hull (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2020 3:41:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1211, Training Hulls, James Pujals, GSC, 1-1-1-1-[2]-[2]-2-2-1-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 11   
2. 1124 / W, Soggy Bottom, Keith MacDonaldKeith A MacDonald, GSC, [2]-[2]-2-2-1-1-1-1-2-1/DNC-1/DNC- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network