2020 Fall Fellowship Series
Peninsula Yacht Club | September 13-October 11, 2020

Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2020 5:14:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 93, Spray, Tim Harbick, PYC, 2-1-2-2- ; 7   
2. 31, Alchemy, Greg Polek, PYC, 1-4/DNC-4/DNC-1- ; 10   
3. 1123, Windchaser, Bob Nolen, OYC, 4/DNC-4/DNC-1-4/DNC- ; 13   
 



Non-Spinnaker (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2020 5:20:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20240, Lone Ranger, John Guthrie, John Guthrie, 1-3-2-6- ; 12   
2. 604, Celtic Pride, Steve Holbrook, OYC, 5-5-4-4- ; 18   
3. 639, Shifty, Michael Morgan, Outrigger Yacht Club, 2-16/DNC-1-1- ; 20   
4. 186, Luvit, Shari Marcus, Peninsula Yacht Club, 16/DNC-1-3-2- ; 22   
5. 1181, Mad Hatter, Sam Reeves, PYC, 6-8-5-8- ; 27   
6. 66, Luffrbuoy 3, John Proctor, PYC, 7-9-6-12- ; 34   
7. 184, Tenacious, John Scharer, OYC, 3-16/DNF-16/DNC-3- ; 38   
8. 1816, Papa John, Josh Davis, OYC, 8-6-16/DNC-9- ; 39   
9. 2243, Trade Wins, Robert Davis, OYC, 16/DNC-4-16/DNC-5- ; 41   
10. 104, Janie Ann, John Olsen, OYC, 16/DNC-7-16/DNC-7- ; 46   
11. 465, The Francis Lynne, Carter Little, PYC, 16/DNC-2-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 50   
12. 3479, Simple Pleasures, Richard Blocker, OYC, 4-16/DSQ-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 52   
13. 549, Sea Ya, Ray Palmer, PYC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNF-10- ; 58   
14. 13, Kismet, Jim Leonard, PYC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNF-11- ; 59   
15. 5164, , Rob Higgins, Peninsula Yacht Club, 16/DNC-16/DNS-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64   
 



Single-handed (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2020 5:25:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 31, Amaidí, Steve Battel, OYC, 1-1-2/DNF-1- ; 5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network