2020 TRYC Junior Fall Series - Week 1
Toms River Yacht Club | September 20, 2020

Optimist (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 28, 2020 5:27:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19781   Javier Ojeda [Red]   Toms River Yacht Club/RCNGC   1   1   1   2   [8]   2   7  
1  
2  
20109   Drew D'orsi [Red]   LEHYC   [9]   2   3   1   7   3   16  
2  
3  
22494   Turner Ryon [Red]   Little Egg Harbor YC   4   3   [8]   3   1   6   17  
3  
4  
22916   Sydney Stoldt [Red]   LEHYC   2   4   5   4   [9]   5   20  
4  
5  
19633   Charlotte Cundey [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   5   6   2   [20]   4   7   24  
5  
6  
17036   Sadie Bolton [Blue]   Avalon yacht club CERT   7   7   4   5   2   [8]   25  
6  
7  
21486   Christopher small [Blue]   LEHYC CERT   8   8   12   [54/DNF]   3   1   32  
7  
8  
19424   Jude Ryon [Blue]   Little Egg Harbor YC   10   [12]   7   6   6   4   33  
8  
9  
17214   Richard Pokorny [Red]   Toms River   6   5   [11]   9   5   9   34  
9  
10  
15463   Gannon Botwinick [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   11   11   9   7   11   [12]   49  
10  
11  
9053   Drew DeFonzo [Blue]   TRYC   12   [13]   10   10   12   10   54  
11  
12  
18049   Maggie DeFonzo [Blue]   TRYC   [16]   9   16   13   15   11   64  
12  
13  
17989   Elizabeth Achtau [Red]   BLYC   13   15   15   8   14   [17]   65  
13  
14  
10621   Jimmy McCann [Blue]   tryc   14   10   13   [21]   10   19   66  
14  
15  
21075   Reese Hubbard [Blue]   Brant Beach Yacht Club   17   14   17   11   [18]   14   73  
15  
16  
21449   Owen Poskay [White]   TRYC   15   [19]   14   17   16   13   75  
16  
17  
22199   Aidan O'Gwen [White]   SPYC   [24]   17   19   18   13   16   83T  
17  
18  
17815   Peter Mazzagatti [Blue]   scyc   18   18   18   14   [19]   15   83T  
18  
19  
22492   Izzy Millar [Blue]   LEHYC/CERT   21   [54/DNF]   23   12   17   18   91  
19  
20  
10555   Max Achtau [White]   BLYC   20   20   [21]   16   21   20   97  
20  
21  
21853   Miles Cundey [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   3   16   6   19   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   98  
21  
22  
22208   Natalie Gaver [White]   SSYC - CERT   [23]   22   20   15   20   22   99  
22  
23  
18063   Jonas Reader [White]   TRYC   22   23   [54/DNF]   22   24   23   114  
23  
24  
8448   Jessica Szekeres [Blue]   SPYC   26   26   24   23   [54/DNF]   21   120  
24  
25  
12477   Hudson DePaul [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   25   25   26   25   [54/DNF]   24   125  
25  
26  
16338   Emilie Lovallo [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   29   [31]   25   26   23   25   128  
26  
27  
21296   Rylie McGowan [Blue]   Toms River   19   21   22   24   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   140  
27  
28  
CAN1563   Ava Foerster [White]   PBYC   32   34   28   [54/DNF]   22   26   142  
28  
29  
2423   Carter Henkel [White]   Toms River   34   30   27   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   199  
29  
30  
9734   Henry Hull [White]   Toms River Yacht Club/CERT   27   24   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   213  
30  
31  
16055   Graham Soell [White]   Tryc   28   29   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   219  
31  
32  
7432   Caroline Soell [White]   TRYC   31   28   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   221  
32  
33  
5139   Liam McManus [White]   LYC   33   27   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   222  
33  
34  
13177   Julianna Brooksbank [White]   TRYC   30   32   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   224  
34  
35  
11981   Vincent Grasso-Dias [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   [54/DNF]   33   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   249  
35  
36  
10241   Davin Koovits [White]   TRYC   [54/DNF]   54/DNS   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   270T  
36  
36  
14923   Dennis Morgan [White]   IHYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
12237   Henry Drapeau [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
8815   Chase Mabie [White]   PBYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
7474   Colin Smith [White]   TRYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNF   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
19716   Graham Rothman [Blue]   LEHYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
19584   Hunter Geis [White]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   270T  
36  
36  
8129   Joey McCann [White]   tryc   [54/DNF]   54/DNS   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   270T  
36  
36  
11770   Margaret Burns    Lavallette Yacht Club   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
3437   Connor Bornebusch [White]   IHYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNC   54/DNF   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
18452   Brayden Eagan [White]   TRYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
19597   Maryn Demand    Toms River   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
20109   Drew D’Orsi    LEHYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
21715   Nicole Small [Blue]   LEHYC CERT   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
20513   Landon Brick [White]   IHYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
17250   Gavin Mabie [White]   PBYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
17255   Harrison Szot [Blue]   BHYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNS   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
36  
36  
5084   Leah szekeres [White]   SPYC   [54/DNF]   54/DNS   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   270T  
36  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 9:40:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
187700   Michael Poskay    TRYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
187755   kevin Brooksbank    toms river yacht club   2   2   3   2   2   [4/DNF]   11  
2  
3  
199576   Aidan Sharpe    OGYC   [3]   3   1   3   3   2   12  
3  
4  
179159   Delaney Dittenhofer    TRYC   4   4   4   4   4   [8/DNC]   20  
4  
5  
207152   Jack Leahy    OGYC   5   5   6/DNF   6/DNF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   30  
5  
6  
192881   Xavier Stoldt    LEHYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
148009   Ella Demand    Toms River   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 2:21:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
189986   Harrison Hubbard    Brant Beach Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
177010   Iliana Vasslides    TRYC   [2]   2   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
188702   Emalie Menegus    Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   4/DNF   4/DNF   4/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
3  
4  
173708   Sean Bodnar    LEHYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
200562   Lindsay Glosenger    Lavallette Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 12:22:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3  Total Pos
1  
2560   Richard McGowan    Toms River Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
13   Mollie Smith    PBYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
OG14   Claudia Weber    Ocean Gate Yacht Club   2   4/DNF   6  
3  
4  
915   Reagan Seda    TRYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
4  
4  
61   Oliver Roske    TRYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network