2020 MPYC Club Laser Champs and Day 2 of D24 Championships
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club | September 20, 2020

Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 6:41:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
212592   Andrew Holdsworth    StFYC and Yorkshire Dales SC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5   5  
1  
2  
206110   Lance Kim    TISC   [5]   2   2   2   2   2   10   10  
2  
3  
210714   Sanjai Kohli    CYC   2   3   3   3   [5]   4   15   15  
3  
4  
185865   Giacomo Paoletti    MPYC   3   4   4   [7]   3   3   17   17  
4  
5  
153106   Garth Hobson    MPYC   4   [6]   5   4   6/DNF   6/DNS   25   25  
5  
6  
187200   Chris Ganne    ILCA   [6]   5   6   6   4   5   26   26  
6  
7  
194052   Steve Kraft    MPYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNF   7/DNF   5   6/DNF   6/DNS   31   31  
7  
 



Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 6:49:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi    RYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5   5  
1  
2  
USA 210332   Tor Svendsen    SFYC   [2]   2   1   2   2   2   9   9  
2  
3  
199603   Laird Henkel    ILCA   3   3   3   [4]   4   4   17   17  
3  
4  
196051   Roger Herbst    SLF   5   [7]   4   3   3   3   18   18  
4  
5  
15575   Dante Fiala    MPYC   4   4   [6]   5   6   5   24   24  
5  
6  
199950   Christina Gasparich    SCYC   [6]   6   5   6   5   6   28   28  
6  
7  
197594   Cooper Smith    SFYC   7   5   7   7   8   [9/DNF]   34   34  
7  
8  
11   Lillian Robnett    MPYC   9   [10]   8   9   7   7   40   40  
8  
9  
185865   Marina Hobson    MPCY   [10]   8   9   8   9   8   42   42  
9  
10  
179518   Courtney Clamp    n/a   8   9   [10]   10/DNF   10/DNS   9/DNS   46   46  
10  
11  
199511   Stephen Aguilar    L.W.S.C.   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   51   51  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network