Ice Bucket Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | January 01, 2021

Highlander (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 03, 2021 1:13:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1003      178   Stephen Hesler [Highlander][Overall]   LNYC   1   1  
1  
2  
926   patrick rykens   178   patrick rykens [Highlander][Overall]   LNYC   2   2  
2  
 



MC Scow (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 03, 2021 1:13:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1767   White Lighting   197   Jonathan Few    LNYC   1   1  
1  
 



U20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 03, 2021 1:13:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
173   Knot Tea   141   John Butine    Lake Norman YC   1   1  
1  
2  
21   Mighty Mouse   141   Timothy Porter    Timothy Porter   4/DNC   4T  
2  
2  
187   no soup for u   141   Scott Olson    LNYC   4/DNC   4T  
2  
 



Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 03, 2021 1:13:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
31   Alchemy   84   Gregory Polek
John Polek  
Polek Polek   1   1  
1  
2  
961   Big Bro   186   Bryan Evans    LNYC   2   2  
2  
3  
57   The Electric Mayhem   120   Pete Lalli    LNYC   3   3  
3  
4  
43255   RaRa   174   Kenneth Jones    LNYC   4   4  
4  
5  
36   Mystic   93   Gene Christiansen
Gene Christiansen  
Outrigger, LNSC   5   5  
5  
6  
8   Quality Day   180   JEFFREY STALLINGS
Er Ralston  
JEFFREY Michael STALLINGS   6   6  
6  
7  
163   Magic 8 Ball   102   Kenny Corsig    Lake Norman YC   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



Nonspinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 03, 2021 1:13:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
88   GFYS   144   Steve Shaw    PYC   1   1  
1  
2  
23710   Orca   168   Edward Sawyer    OYC   2   2  
2  
3  
31664   AbaBabba   123   Alan Cleeland    LNYC   3   3  
3  
4  
138   Shazam   162   steve Listhaus    LNYC   4   4  
4  
5  
259   Right Angle   178   Bill Migirditch
Ben Migirditch  
LNYC   9/DNF   9T  
5  
5  
170   Restless   195   Michael Coffey    LNYC   9/DNC   9T  
5  
5  
3357      174   Paul King
Paul King  
LNYC   9/DNC   9T  
5  
5  
36519   Trekka   132   Joe Price    LNYC   9/DNC   9T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network