Sailing On Sundays 2020-2021
CYC Portland |

LEVEL (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2020 10:13:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
93   Misty   0   Pam Sesar    PYC SYSCO RCYC OCSA   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
79075   Penelope   0   Ben Emery
Naja Di Pilla  
RCYC, ISC   6   3   3   [7]   4   16  
2  
3  
87807   Margaret   0   David Shepherdson
Karen Shepherdson  
RCYC, OCSA, SYSCO   4   [7]   7   4   2   17  
3  
4  
42620   Bluefin   0   Frank Bocarde    PYC/SYSCO   5   2   [18/DNC]   1   13/DNC   21T  
4  
5  
93493   Defiant   0   Rich Ackerman
Teresa Coleman  
Island Sailing Club   3   [22/DNC]   2   3   13/DNC   21T  
5  
6  
047   Second Half   198   Warren Dalby    SYSCO   7   6   [8]   6   5   24  
6  
7  
36047   Wave Dancer   108   Stephen Moshofsky    RCYC   9   5   4   [22/DNC]   9   27  
7  
8  
79164   Vaporware   150   Richard Samuels    RCYC, SYSCO   1/TIE   [17]   11   9   11   32  
8  
9  
453   AIR Fair   197   Mike Daly    SYSCO   8   [11]   10   10   7   35  
9  
10  
59523   Caleuche   0   Toby Elliott    RCYC   12   9   12   [13]   3   36  
10  
11  
192   Molika   238   Gary Bruner    SYSCO   14   1/TIE   14   [18]   8   37T  
11  
12  
97970   Goose Chase   0   Bruce Shibley    PYC/SYSCO   15   4   [18/DNC]   5   13/DNC   37T  
12  
13  
3522   River Weasel   0   John Osborne    SYSCO   16   16   [18/DNC]   1/TIE   6   39  
13  
14  
34498   Thirsty   129   Alan Bergen    Rose City   [17]   10   1/TIE   16   13/DNC   40T  
14  
15  
34   Leanalot   0   Thomas J. MacMenemy    PYC/SYSCO   [20/DNC]   13   6   8   13/DNC   40T  
15  
16  
39   Microburst   0   Bradley Whetstone    Bradley Whetstone   2   8   18/DNC   [22/DNC]   13/DNC   41  
16  
17  
69345   UPSTART   0   Bill Sanborn    SYSCO   11   [15]   9   15   13/DNC   48T  
17  
18  
5   La Dolce Vita   0   Scott Stevenson    Sysco, CYC   13   12   13   [22/DNC]   10   48T  
18  
19  
683   One More   0   Colton Gardner    SYSCO   10   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   11   13/DNC   52  
19  
20  
270   CEPHERON   0   Pat OBryant    SYSCO, RCYC   [20/DNC]   14   18/DNC   14   13/DNC   59  
20  
21  
79146   Schatzi   159   Kevin Kahl    RCYC   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   5   22/DNC   13/DNC   60  
21  
22  
89   Wild Women   0   Colleen LaCivita
Carisa Bohus  
CYC   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   12   13/DNC   63  
22  
23  
98798   Jasmine's Barq   0   Mark DeLong    none   [19/RET-BF]   19   15   19   13/DNC   66  
23  
24  
0456   Belafonte   0   Phillip Martindale    SYSCO   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   17   13/DNC   68  
24  
25  
44   Wildheart   0   Stephanie Walker    sysco   20/DNC   18   18/DNC   [22/DNC]   13/DNC   69  
25  
26  
142   Chinook   0   Tod Bassham    RCYC   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   22/DNC   13/DNC   73T  
26  
26  
28   Blewstreak   0   Gary Kapezynski
Rita Persic  
sysco, ocsa,   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   22/DNC   13/DNC   73T  
26  
26  
59365   Envoy   0   Mike Quigley    PYC   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   22/DNC   13/DNC   73T  
26  
26  
791   Rocinante   0   Kelly Dews
Jacqueline Pitter  
SYSCO   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   22/DNC   13/DNC   73T  
26  
26  
010   Flyer   93   Michael Fitzhugh    SYSCO   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   22/DNC   13/DNC   73T  
26  
26  
338   the Ruckus   0   David Sexton    Portland Yacht Club   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   22/DNC   13/DNC   73T  
26  
26  
225   Lecomprise   0   Victor C Foster    SYSCO/OCSA   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   22/DNC   13/DNC   73T  
26  
26  
12345   Destination   0   Rick Butler    RCYC   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   22/DNC   13/DNC   73T  
26  
26  
21   Swift   0   George Kapllani    RCYC   20/DNC   [22/DNC]   18/DNC   22/DNC   13/DNC   73T  
26  
 



PHRF (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2020 10:33:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
519   Free Bowl of Soup   93   Matt Davis, Eric Hopper, Doug Schenk    PYC, CYC   2   2   1   [7]   1   6  
1  
2  
832   MYST   90   Rod Buck    PYC SYSCO   1   1   [9/DNC]   3   7/DNC   12  
2  
3  
11211   RIVA   36   Scott Campbell    PYC   [9/DNC]   4   9/DNC   1   2   16  
3  
4  
73329   Breakaway   111   Daniel Petrin    PYC/SYSCO   3   [14/DNS]   5   9   1/TIE   18T  
4  
5  
46270   Iris   99   John Colby    PYC   [7]   7   3   5   3   18T  
5  
6  
69137   Junkyard Dog   159   Jim Severs
Lenny Severs  
Sysco   [9/DNC]   5   9/DNC   2   7/DNC   23T  
6  
7  
725   APEX   90   Kent Picknell    SYSCO/PYC   [9/DNC]   3   9/DNC   4   7/DNC   23T  
7  
8  
59171   Cando   162   RenĂ© Emch
Karen Feulner  
RCYC   5   6   6   [10]   7/DNC   24  
8  
9  
410   It's Whatever   150   Stephen Moran    CYC   9/DNC   [14/DNC]   4   6   6/DNF   25  
9  
10  
51   Resolute   193   Dan Tedrow    PYC   9/DNC   11   2   [15]   7/DNC   29T  
10  
11  
141   WY' EAST   153   Frank Colistro    PYC, CYC, SYSCO   6   12   7   [14]   4   29T  
11  
12  
46929   Escape Artist   93   Dana Sibilla    CYC   4   [14/DNS]   9/DNC   12   7/DNC   32  
12  
13  
28642   Velocity   72   Tom Keffer    Portland YC / Hood River YC   9/DNC   9   9/DNC   [18/DNC]   6/DNF   33T  
13  
14  
58   JamJAM   87   Tom Kelly    PYC   9/DNC   [14/DNC]   9/DNC   8   7/DNC   33T  
14  
15  
459   Abstract   93   Doug Pihlaja
Gail Taylor  
CYC   9/DNC   8   9/DNC   [13]   7/DNC   33T  
15  
16  
28415   Edgewalker   117   Michael Joseph O'Bryant    SYSCO/PYC   9/DNC   10   9/DNC   [18/DNC]   7/DNC   35  
16  
17  
46850   Geronimo   12   Jim Foster    sysco   9/DNC   [14/DNS]   9/DNC   11   7/DNC   36  
17  
18  
1000   River Rose   294   Michelle Bennett    PYC, CYC   9/DNC   14/DNC   9/DNC   [16]   7/DNC   39T  
18  
19  
59631   ELIXIR   189   Joe Hoffman    SYSCO   9/DNC   14/DNS   9/DNC   [18/DNC]   7/DNC   39T  
19  
19  
97279   Stray Currents   81   Stanley Heil    PYC, SYSCO, OCSA   9/DNC   14/DNS   9/DNC   [18/DNC]   7/DNC   39T  
19  
19  
456   Moxie   90   Michael Fitzhugh    SYSCO   9/DNC   14/DNC   9/DNC   [18/DNC]   7/DNC   39T  
19  
19  
133   Rushmoore   168   Keith E Marcoe    SYSCO/Cal 20   9/DNC   14/DNS   9/DNC   [18/DNC]   7/DNC   39T  
19  
19  
47   Pathfinder   57   Jim Calnon    RCYC   9/DNC   14/DNS   9/DNC   [18/DNC]   7/DNC   39T  
19  
19  
275   Blur   90   Ashley Lund    WSC / OCSA / SYSCO   9/DNC   14/DNC   9/DNC   [18/DNC]   7/DNC   39T  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network