2020 Fall Fringe Race Series
|

PHRF1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 3:41:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77598, Animal Manor, Tom Naylor, Member KYC, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 18506, Tbd, Dave Russelle, Kyc, 3-1-4- ; 8   
3. 29851, Shadowfax, Danny Foster, KYC, 2-7/DNC-2- ; 11   
4. 458, Full Moon, Frank/Willie Halperin/Mackle, KYC, 5-4-3- ; 12T   
5. 12, Rocket Therapy, Don McEachern, KELOWNA, 4-3-5- ; 12T   
6. 41115, Animal Cracker, Mitchell Vance, Kelowna Yacht Club, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21   
 



Santana 525 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 3:44:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 112, Margarita, Asia Dorward, KYC, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 1923, Fossil Squared, Alan Wright, Kelowna Yacht Club, 2-2-1- ; 5   
3. 150, Always Somethin’, Grant Hardisty, KYC, 3-12/DNC-3- ; 18   
4. 114, Vytis, Dennis Young, KYC, 5-12/DNC-4- ; 21   
5. 59367, Tango, Craig Duggan, Member Kelowna Yacht Club, 6-12/DNC-5- ; 23   
6. 14, Carpe Diem, Bruce Ryder, Kelowna, 4-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 28   
7. 2003, Grit, Doug Chambers, Kelowna, 7-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 31   
8. 203, Holy Doodle, Iain Allan, KYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
9. 172, Contagious, Gillian Thomson, Kelowna Yacht Club, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
10. 8059, Wy Wurrie, Marsha Hales, KYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
11. 67867, Cousin Eddy, Matthew Wilson, KYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
 



PHRF 3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 4:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 49293, Pentameter, Henry Harlos, Kelowna Yacht Club, 1-3-1- ; 5   
2. 8764, Tangerine, Olsvik Don, KYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 59609, Sheet Show, Ron/ Andy Mayne/ Carmichael, KYC, 4-1-3- ; 8   
4. 39389, Animal House ll, Michael Newcombe, Kelowna Yacht Club, 5-4-5- ; 14   
5. 73162, Smart Move, Ross Young, KYC, 3-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 19   
6. 985, Skebangu, Peter Lutsch, KYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-4- ; 20   
7. 7755, Sans Peur2, Dick Duggan, KYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-6- ; 22   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network