59th Annual Red Flannels Regatta
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club | September 26-27, 2020

Lasers (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 1:50:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
179491   InstaGator   Andrew Aronson    DPYC   2   1   2   2   1   2   10  
1  
2  
7512   7512   Brian Kaczor
Brian Kaczor  
CCYC   5   4   1   1   3   3   17  
2  
3  
175529   A horse with no name   Giorgio Primiceri    Lega Navale Leuca   7   2   4   4   2   4   23  
3  
4  
179511      Geoffrey Werner    Ephraim Yacht Club   9   3   5   3   4   1   25  
4  
5  
6   La Serenissima   Andrea Budano    Chicago Corinthian YC   4   8   3   5   5   5   30  
5  
6  
172997   Flossy   Rachael Ahonen    Chicago Corinthian YC   6   6   6   8   6   6   38  
6  
7  
187726   Ulysses   Edmund Shanahan    Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   8   7   12/DNS   7   8   7   49  
7  
8  
2167      Valerie Griffeth    Corinthians   10   12/DNF   12/DNF   6   7   8   55  
8  
9  
197111   XTASEA   Christa Georgeson    Chicago Corinthian YC   3   5   12/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   56  
9  
10  
209387   FUNDERSTORM   Mitch Polgar    Chicago Corinthian YC   1   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   61  
10  
11  
215642      Steve Dolan    Milwaukee Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72  
11  
 



T10s (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 1:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
30475   Erica   Brian K    CCYC   1   2   2   1   6  
1  
2  
40433   MEAT   Edward Mui
Craig Roehl  
CCYC   2   3   1   4   10  
2  
3  
411   Minister   Blane Boynton
Cindy Boynton  
Chicago Yacht Club   3   4   3   2   12  
3  
4  
410   Retention   Mark Croll    CYC   6   5   4   3   18  
4  
5  
26215   Hot Sauce   Michael Better
Karen Better  
n/a   7   1   6   7   21  
5  
6  
402   Thunderbolt   Steve Karstrand    Independent   5   7   5   5   22  
6  
7  
403   ***************Strategery!!!   Christopher Manick    Wolf Lake   4   6   11/DNF   6   27  
7  
8  
40900   Skidmarks   Jamie Sunderland    CYC   8   8   7   11/DNC   34  
8  
9  
26340   Rainbows End   Steven Fink    Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   9   9   8   11/DNC   37  
9  
10  
412   M*A*S*H   RON KALLEN    CCYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44  
10  
 



Rhodes19 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 1:51:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1652   White   Bob Bernstein    CCYC   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1216   Rhubarb   JOHN DURLAK    Chicago Corinthian   2   3   1   2   1   3   2   14  
2  
3  
1204   CHESTNUT   Matt Perley    CCYC   4   2   3   3   3   2   4   21  
3  
4  
1892   Aoelus   Tim Maye    CCYC. Chicago   3   4   4   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   39  
4  
5  
1809   redline   Peter Kovats    ccyc   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   4   3   43  
5  
6  
1224   Peaches   suzanne philbrick    CCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   5   5   47  
6  
7  
2580   Sundays   Mark Pawlikowski    CCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   6   6   50  
7  
 



Sonars (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 1:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
9   White Claw   Robert Hann    Chicago Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   6T  
1  
2  
7   Dark & Stormy   Jay Butler    CYC   1   1   2   2   6T  
2  
 



Etchells (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 1:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
980   Brass Monkey   Michael Frerker    Chicago Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
978   Julia   Rick Kaiser    CYC   3   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
usa615   Patriot   William fox jr. fox jr    Chicago   2   3   3   4/DNC   12  
3  
 



J70s (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 1:35:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 169   Empeiria   John Heaton    CYC   4   1   2   9/DNC   16  
1  
2  
1      Matt Woodworth    NA   2   3   4   9/DNC   18  
2  
3  
167   usa167   james prendergast    cyc   5   5   1   9/DNC   20  
3  
4  
230   Rip Rullah   Robert Willis    Columbia   7   2   3   9/DNC   21  
4  
5  
326   Aquaholiks   Martin Johnsson
Jorgen Johnsson  
MEYC   1   6   6   9/DNC   22  
5  
6  
390   Berteau Group   Will Holz
Sarah Renz  
Chicago Yacht Club   6   4   5   9/DNC   24  
6  
7  
358   Bombora   Bryan Hayes    stcroixsailing.com   3   7   7   9/DNC   26  
7  
8  
549   black pearl   adam bowen    na   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



Vanguard15s (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2020 1:51:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1562   Runaway Bunny   John Schellenbach    CCYC   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
615   Fleet Boat 2   Justin Walker    Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   3   2   1   2   3   3   3   17  
2  
3  
1196   Fleet Boat 1   Boris Gutman    Corinthian Yacht Club   2   3   4/DNF   4/DNS   2   1   2   18  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network