2020 Jack & Jill Regatta
SCYC | September 26, 2020

B Fleet PHRF 102 or greater (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 7:21:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   Scott Nelson
Scott Nelson  
scyc   00:57:28   1   00:57:28   1  
1  
00:57:28
2  
10   No Wildfire   150   Tom Conerly    scyc   00:59:59   2   00:59:59   2  
2  
00:59:59
3  
18243   Mistress Quickly   141   Evan Diola    SCYC   01:00:16   3   01:00:16   3  
3  
01:00:16
4  
119   Kasatka   141   Rachel Cherry
Mark Voropayev  
Scyc   01:00:30   4   01:00:30   4  
4  
01:00:30
5  
36   Mooregasm   150   Stephen Bourdow
Stephen N Bourdow  
Santa Cruz yc   01:01:43   5   01:01:43   5  
5  
01:01:43
6  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore    SCYC   01:03:48   6   01:03:48   6  
6  
01:03:48
7  
57337   Rio   141   Soeren Brinkmann    SCYC   01:05:35   7   01:05:35   7  
7  
01:05:35
8  
56   Adios   150   Hilary Walecka
Hilary Walecka  
SCYC   01:05:47   8   01:05:47   8  
8  
01:05:47
9  
67994   Don Quixote   141   Craig Smith    SCYC   01:09:07   9   01:09:07   9  
9  
01:09:07
10  
27   less is noore   150   john Gimour    scyc   01:11:27   10   01:11:27   10  
10  
01:11:27
11  
134   PENGUIN   150   Matt Dini
Matt Dini  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   01:21:56   11   01:21:56   11  
11  
01:21:56
12  
18722   Good Timin’   141   Gary Mirfield
Gary Mirfield  
SCYC   NO TIME   14/DNS   01:22:56   14T  
12  
01:22:56
12  
1769   Sirena   228   Christopher Forrest    SCYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   01:22:56   14T  
12  
01:22:56
 



Family (13 and older) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 7:07:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
8111   Hanalei   141   Ryan Schuyler    SCYC   01:02:26   1   01:02:26   1  
1  
01:02:26
2  
5196   Hamachi   243   Stefan Berlinski
Mary Larkin-Berlinski  
SCYC   01:19:15   2   01:19:15   2  
2  
01:19:15
 



Jib and Main PHRF 183 and greater (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 7:09:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
641   Odonata   243   Chris Hofmann    SCYC   01:17:33   1   01:17:33   1  
1  
01:17:33
2  
665   OETNB   243   james savattone
james savattone  
SCYC   01:18:52   2   01:18:52   2  
2  
01:18:52
3  
none      186   Peter Connolly    none   01:27:44   3   01:27:44   3  
3  
01:27:44
4  
15   Seabird   198   Vernon Wallace
Vernon Wallace  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   01:28:33   4   01:28:33   4  
4  
01:28:33
5  
244   Rosie   222   Joseph Altmann
Joseph Altmann  
SCYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   01:29:33   6  
5  
01:29:33
 



Jib and Main PHRF 180 and lower (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 7:21:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
88   Tonopah low   162   Mike Evans
Nancy Rinkardt  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   01:04:50   1   01:04:50   1  
1  
01:04:50
2  
1   New Wave   111   Mark Merritt
Janell Hillman  
SCYC   01:08:19   2   01:08:19   2  
2  
01:08:19
3  
101   The 101   162   Mike McCarthy    SCYC   01:11:02   3   01:11:02   3  
3  
01:11:02
4  
108   Ciao   153   Adam Viguers    SCYC   01:16:16   4   01:16:16   4  
4  
01:16:16
5  
7381   Aquavit   82   Michael Hutchison    SCYC   01:24:03   5   01:24:03   5  
5  
01:24:03
6  
897   Just Us   114   John Robison    SCYC   01:43:29   6   01:43:29   6  
6  
01:43:29
7  
98   Sanctuaire   114   Vance Landis-Carey    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   NO TIME   12/DNF   01:44:29   12T  
7  
01:44:29
7  
95   Revenant   126   Bob Comstock    SCYC   NO TIME   12/DNS   01:44:29   12T  
7  
01:44:29
7  
361   Zoop   144   Paul Tara
Linda Moore  
SCYC   NO TIME   12/DNS   01:44:29   12T  
7  
01:44:29
7  
67702   Roller Coaster   -0   Jack Gordon
Carol Gordon  
SCYC   NO TIME   12/DNS   01:44:29   12T  
7  
01:44:29
7  
705   Sweet Pea   156   Ross Clark
Ross Clark  
SCYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   01:44:29   12T  
7  
01:44:29
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network