2020 Fall Keel Boat Club Series
LCYC |

J22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 7:15:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4  Total Pos
1  
449   mule mechanic   0   Ben Kyzar    LCYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
226   Alyssa Rose   0   BRUCE DUNN    lcyc   1   1   6/DNF   8  
2  
3  
45   Frankly Scarlet   180   Ken Taylor    LCYC   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
753      0   Doug Shepard    LCYC   4   3   6/DNF   13  
4  
5  
627/1488   Ariso   180   Harold Simmons    lcyc   8/DNC   6/DNS   2   16  
5  
6  
1646   Baby Lips   0   Keith zars    lcyc   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
233   High Voltage   0   Gary Bourgeois    lcyc   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 7:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4  Total Pos
1  
007   Canyon Wind   68   Gustavo Medellin    LCYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
534   Chili Pepper   180   Chuck Begley    LCYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
102   Alpha Pavonis   87   Wayne Peacock    Lcyc   3   4   2   9  
3  
4  
155   U20   147   Jack Carter    lcyc   6/DNC   3   5/DNF   14  
4  
5  
145   Skeeter   150   Chris Fogle    LCYC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   16  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 7:25:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4  Total Pos
1  
83   Mi Amor   218   Bill McVey    LCYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
727   Pura Vida   210   Jack Mogab    LCYC   3   1   5/DNF   9  
2  
3  
335   Chickadee   298   Donna Rice    LCYC   6/DNS   3   5/DNF   14  
3  
4  
7629   Havin' Fun   270   Robin Engel    LCYC   8/DNC   4   5/DNF   17  
4  
5  
69   Sonar   177   Bryant Bowington    LCYC   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   18  
5  
6  
61156   JUDY LYNN   248   DANIEL QUINN JR    LCYC   6/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   22  
6  
7  
10350   Clew-less   270   Shawn Sawyer    LCYC/Sea Scouts   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



Big Boat (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 7:26:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4  Total Pos
1  
227   The Pearl   189   Skip Klement    LCYC   3/RET-BF   1   3/DNF   7  
1  
2  
961   Treinta y Tres   165   Bob Willis    LCYC   3/RET-BF   2   3/DNF   8  
2  
 



Multi-Hull (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 7:28:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   4  Total Pos
1  
51   soah   39   Drew Riddle    Lcyc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
131   Saturday Knight   63   Joe Monosmith    LCYC   2   3/DNF   5  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network