2020 Fall Board Boat Club Series
LCYC |

Flying Scot (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020 6:07:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6081, The Full Catastrophe, Chris Powers, LCYC, 1-1-2-1-1-3- ; 9   
2. 6194, TBD, simon elliott, LCYC, 2-2-1-2-4-2- ; 13   
3. 5700, Semper Fi, Bill McVey, LCYC, 3-3-8/DNS-3-3-5- ; 25T   
4. 3717, Swee' Pea, Jeff Richards, LCYC, 5-4-3-4-5-4- ; 25T   
5. 6171, PEGASUS, Darlene Beeson, LCYC, 6-6-4-7-8-8- ; 39   
6. 5335, Bunnahabhain, Gary Clark, LCYC, 7-8/DNF-8/DNS-6-7-6- ; 42   
7. 5298, None, Fred Soward, LCYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-9/DNS-2-1- ; 45   
8. 5967, , Doug Shepard, LCYC, 4-5-8/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 50   
9. 4319, , Lynn Simpson, LCYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-5-6-7- ; 51   
10. 6134, T Bone, Keith zars, lcyc, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 66   
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020 6:02:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80319, , Chris Besch, LCYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 80388, POGO, Harold Simmons, lcyc, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNS-2-2- ; 19T   
3. 10, , Dave Sanford, LCYC, 2-2-3/DNS-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 19T   
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020 6:11:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 198013, Flyer, Craig Berleme, ILCA, 1-1-1-2-1-2- ; 8   
2. 170081, , Chris Fogle, LCYC, 2-2-3-1-2-1- ; 11   
3. 188149, , Debora Fogle, LCYC, 3-3-2-3-3-3- ; 17   
 



Portsmouth Boardboats (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020 6:15:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2120, , Chuck Begley, Lcyc, 2-1-5/DNS-1-2-1- ; 12   
2. 1622, , Jordan Merson, LCYC, 3-4-5/DNS-2-1-2- ; 17   
3. 46, MOLLY, joe McDonough, lcyc, 1-2-5/DNS-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 23T   
4. 1924, Survivor, David Oates, none, 4-3-1-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 23T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network