Chumly's Last Call
Piscataqua Sailing Association | September 26, 2020

Cruising (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 5:48:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
610   Mahi Mahi   192   Ben Gamari    01:26:38   1   1  
1  
2  
38   Racing Daylight   141   Richard Hamor    01:28:55   2   2  
2  
3  
32   Aurora   120   J Raymond Gaffey    01:32:07   3   3  
3  
4  
68   Grace   204   Dan Rigterink    01:38:36   4   4  
4  
5  
None   Tranquility   126   Mark Crotty    01:45:40   5   5  
5  
6  
51509   Culebra   96   Rod Van Sciver    01:57:18   6   6  
6  
 



Spinnaker A Handicap Less Than 150 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 5:48:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
US43564   Gremlin   78   Sean McKenna
Barry Larson  
02:39:52   1   1  
1  
2  
162   Here Comes The Sun   120   kevin mccoole    02:42:26   2   2  
2  
3  
401   Savannah   141   Troy Wilsey
Carl Wishneusky  
02:43:29   3   3  
3  
4  
41774   Terrapin Station   138   Dan Pratt    02:51:25   4   4  
4  
5  
20420   Veladare   87   John Myles    02:59:29   5   5  
5  
6  
2448   VALKYRIE   120   Tom King    03:00:28   6   6  
6  
7  
USA80   Chaos   90   John Zannos    NO TIME   9/DNF   9  
7  
 



Spinnaker B Handicap 150 Or Greater (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 5:54:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1248   Razmataz   288   John McNair    01:17:04   1   1  
1  
2  
4506   Solaris   168   Carl Gustafson    01:25:19   2   2  
2  
3  
163   Aracati   239   Thomas J Schladenhauffen    01:26:08   3   3  
3  
4  
80   Daily Dose   168   Michael Kasztejna    01:26:40   4   4  
4  
5  
2814   Rhea   168   Thomas Bouchard    01:29:39   5   5  
5  
6  
381   Greyfax   183   Glenn McKibben
Joan McKibben  
01:33:20   6   6  
6  
7  
323   Anjuca   168   Paul Smith    01:39:39   7   7  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network