2020 Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Macatawa
Macatawa Bay Yacht club | October 10, 2020

Optimist (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 2:51:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6887   Nathan Finkelstein    CYC   1   2   2   2   2   1   [3]   10  
1  
2  
20712   Grace Renz    Cyc   2   1   1   3   [4]   3   1   11  
2  
3  
19713   Keegan Chatburn    Chicago Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   1   1   2   2   12  
3  
4  
11883   Anders Traver    Macatawa Bay YC   4   4   [5]   4   3   4   4   23  
4  
5  
20591   SEAN ELLISON    PONTIAC YACHT CLUB   [6]   5   4   5   5   5   5   29  
5  
6  
9065   Robert Pytell    Pontiac Yacht Club   5   6   8   6   6   6   [11/RET]   37  
6  
7  
12806   Giacomo DelPizzo    Pontiac Yacht Club   9   7   9   10   7   [11/DNF]   6   48  
7  
8  
6010   Ryan Chequer    Pontiac Yacht Club   7   9   6   8   [11/RET]   11/RET   11/RET   52  
8  
9  
10205   RYAN ELLISON    PONTIAC YACHT CLUB   10   10   7   7   8   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   53  
9  
10  
8192   Ona Boudt    Pontiac Yatch Club   8   8   10   9   9   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   55  
10  
 



Laser (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 3:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
165984   Noah Robitshek [full]   Traverse Area Community Sailing   2   [3]   1   1   2   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
150940   Matthew Elliott [full]   Pontiac Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   2   1   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
82981   Jake Elsen [full]   Pontiac Yacht Club   4   4   4   3   [5]   5   3   4   27  
3  
4  
210780   T.Duncan Elmer [full]   Mbja   [9]   8   6   5   4   3   4   5   35  
4  
5  
97678   Gavin Van Manen [full]   Charlevoix   3   7   3   6   6   [8]   5   6   36  
5  
6  
151939   TJ Allison [full]   Saugatuck Yacht Club   [8]   6   8   7   3   4   7   3   38  
6  
7  
158767   Camden Seymour [full]   White Lake Yacht club   7   1   5   4   [9]   7   9   7   40  
7  
8  
156706   Tristan Tucker [full]   Chicago Yacht Club   6   [9]   7   8   7   6   8   8   50  
8  
9  
212336   Joseph Mowrey [full]   Pontiac Yacht Club   5   5   [9]   9   8   9   6   9   51  
9  
10  
214530   Eden Nykamp [radial]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   10   10   10   11   10   [16]   10   10   71  
10  
11  
217356   Deana Fedulova [radial]   Chicago Yacht Club   11   11   11   10   11   10   11   [14]   75  
11  
12  
209326   LJ Nykamp [4.7]   Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   [20]   14   14   13   12   11   12   15   91  
12  
13  
212607   Hazel McGovern [radial]   Grand Rapids Yacht Club   14   13   12   14   14   [18]   17   12   96  
13  
14  
205374   Abigail Allen [radial]   Pontiac YC   13   16   16   17   [19]   12   14   13   101  
14  
15  
287120   Madeline Torrey [4.7]   Chicago Yacht Club   [18]   18   15   15   16   14   15   11   104  
15  
16  
209670   Christian Prendergast [4.7]   Chicago Yacht Club   17   17   [19]   19   13   13   13   16   108  
16  
17  
195957   Ella Towner [radial]   GRYC   12   15   13   [22]   18   19   19   21   117  
17  
18  
20857   Evan Wern [radial]   Chicago Yacht Club   16   12   20   20   [21]   17   16   19   120  
18  
19  
144199   Sam Stephens [radial]   SJJF   15   19   18   18   17   [20]   18   18   123  
19  
20  
187387   Charlie Gallagher [4.7]   Chicago Yacht Club   [22]   22   22   16   15   15   20   17   127  
20  
21  
209387   Will Broseman [radial]   Chicago Yacht Club   21   20   17   12   [22]   22   22   22   136  
21  
22  
200214   Ashan Villavarayan [radial]   Pontiac yacht club   19   [21]   21   21   20   21   21   20   143  
22  
 



C420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 3:33:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
1106   Greta Traver /
Amelia Traver  
Macatawa Bay YC/ Macatawa Bay YC   9   1   8   2   5   4   2   3   1   [10/OCS]   3   1   1   40  
1  
2  
41344   Emily Pytell /
Dane Greenwood  
Pontiac Yacht Club/ Pontiac Yacht Club   1   6   [7]   1   4   2   1   7   2   5   4   2   7   42  
2  
3  
8704   Walter Paliga /
karen callahan  
Pontiac Yacht Club/ pontiac yacht club   2   4   2   [7]   1   1   7   4   5   6   5   4   2   43  
3  
4  
5   Liam Hounsell /
Gavin Swallow  
PYC/ Pontiac Yacht Club   8   5   1   [9]   3   8   4   1   4   2   2   7   3   48  
4  
5  
GH8   Zachary Beyer /
Keegan Beyer  
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   7   [9]   4   5   8   6   6   2   3   1   1   3   4   50  
5  
6  
6   Luke Strickland /
Michael Mullins  
PYC/ Pontiac Yatch Club   4   7   6   6   2   3   3   6   [9]   4   7   6   5   59  
6  
7  
4   Gavin Lamphier /
Nick Myneni  
Detroit Yacht Club/ Pontiac Yacht Club   3   [8]   3   8   7   5   8   5   6   3   6   5   6   65  
7  
8  
8069   Vincenzo Paliga /
Madeline Martin  
Pontiac Yacht Club/ Pontiac Yacht Club, West Bloomfield, MI   6   2   5   3   6   7   5   8   7   [10/DNS]   9   9   9   76  
8  
9  
7486   Rodigo Flores /
Will Hilborn  
PYC Yacht club/ PYC   5   3   9   4   9   9   9   [10/DNF]   8   7   8   8   8   87  
9  
 



OpenSkiff (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 2:48:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
11243   Matthew TeVelde    Loroloco Sailing   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
8991   Aaron Wang    MBJA   2   3   [6]   5   2   3   2   17  
2  
3  
7567   Maclean Miller    Maxinkuckee Yacht Club   4   [6]   2   6   6   2   3   23  
3  
4  
3179   Cole Bero    Maxinkuckee Yacht Club   5   2   4   2   4   7   [8]   24  
4  
5  
11356   Boden Evenhouse    Loroloco Sailing   3   [7]   5   4   3   4   6   25  
5  
6  
11355   Ema Del Solar    Loroloco Sailing   [10/DNF]   5   3   3   5   10/DNF   7   33  
6  
7  
5616   James TeVelde    Loroloco Sailing   6   4   7   9   8   [10/DNF]   4   38  
7  
8  
6064   Nick Del Duco    Maxinkuckee Yacht Club   8   8   [9]   8   9   5   5   43  
8  
9  
11260   Parker Overway    Loroloco   7   9   8   7   7   6   [10/DNS]   44  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network