Pirates of the Corinthian
Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club | October 10-11, 2020

Optimist RWB (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:45:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12808   Ewan Dossin    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   2   1   [6]   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 15973   Ian Farley    Lakewood YC   2   1   2   1   [3]   6  
2  
3  
22754   Dylan Tomko    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   3   6   [9]   2   14  
3  
4  
19289   A.J. Ghazi    FWBC   5   [9]   3   2   5   15  
4  
5  
19797   Hollis Fincher    Fort Worth Boat Club   [9]   7   7   4   4   22T  
5  
6  
17380   Roni Sela    AYC   7   4   5   [11]   6   22T  
6  
7  
22942   Gavin Galway    HYC   4   5   [17]   7   11   27  
7  
8  
22006   Pressley Massey    FWBC   10   6   4   [12]   12   32T  
8  
9  
21813   Ramzi Matous    AYC   6   [14]   10   8   8   32T  
9  
10  
21137   Ryan Mitchell    LCYC   [16]   10   15   3   7   35  
10  
11  
20124   Luke LaQuey    FWBC   14   11   8   5   [27/DNS]   38  
11  
12  
113   Keen Cabrera    LYC   12   8   11   [16]   15   46  
12  
13  
17388   Yuval Sela    AYC   15   [16]   9   14   9   47  
13  
14  
15555   Mercedes Porter-Via    Rush Creek Yacht Club   8   [18]   13   15   13   49  
14  
15  
8854   Henry Murphey    Ft Worth Boat Club   [23]   15   14   10   17   56  
15  
16  
16102   William Wise    Lakewood YC   13   [20]   19   13   14   59  
16  
17  
19601   Purin Songrug    FWBC/WSC   [21]   13   12   18   18   61  
17  
18  
18490   Kaden Virag    Rush Creek Yacht Club   18   [21]   16   20   10   64  
18  
19  
19636   William Michael    Austin Yacht Club   [20]   17   18   17   16   68  
19  
20  
20361   Ashleigh Hoye    Rush Creek Yacht Club   11   19   [20]   19   20   69  
20  
21  
21136   Harrison Fincher    Fort Worth Boat Club   17   12   21   [22]   21   71  
21  
22  
17922   Brice Howard    Oklahoma City Boat Club   22   22   [23]   23   19   86  
22  
23  
18957   Carson Callaway    Fort Worth Boat Club   19   23   25   [26]   23   90  
23  
24  
23080   Sam Rihn    OCBC   25   [26]   22   21   24   92  
24  
25  
12226   Noah Cina    OCBC   [26]   25   24   25   22   96  
25  
26  
1960   Finn Messner    FWBC   24   24   [26]   24   25   97  
26  
 



Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:52:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17922   Isla Mrstik    Fort Worth Boat Club   1   1   1   [2]   1   4  
1  
2  
21802   tyson templin    LCYC   4   2   [5]   3   2   11  
2  
3  
18911   Cinco Poindexter    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   3   2   6   [8]   13  
3  
4  
7012   Alex Lopatin    RCYC Heath   [23/DNS]   6   3   1   4   14  
4  
5  
17746   Sophia Shubin    FWBC   6   5   [10]   7   3   21  
5  
6  
4707   Caroline Blakewell    OCBC   3   7   6   [8]   7   23  
6  
7  
9   Wyatt Gonyeau    GSC   [11]   10   4   5   5   24  
7  
8  
22754   Preston Barber    LCYC   10   9   [11]   4   6   29  
8  
9  
1891   Lily Poindexter    Lakewood Yacht Club   7   8   9   16   [19]   40  
9  
10  
18321   Patrick Breen    Grapevine Sailing Club   12   4   16   [18]   12   44T  
10  
11  
15673   Nichole Larsen    RCYC   13   12   [14]   9   10   44T  
11  
12  
17786   Miles Godwin    LYC   [23/DNS]   11   8   13   15   47T  
12  
13  
9290   van templin    LCYC   9   14   13   11   [16]   47T  
13  
14  
17668   Boyd Charlton    OCBC   8   15   17   [20]   14   54T  
14  
15  
22764   Cai Lockett    Lake Canyon Yacht Club   16   [23/DNF]   15   14   9   54T  
15  
16  
7761   Jakov Ruzevic    DCYC/FWBC   15   [16]   12   15   13   55  
16  
17  
10   Anson Dart    Viridian Sailing Center   [23/DNF]   13   18   17   11   59  
17  
18  
21040   Sebastian Porter-Via    Rush Creek Yacht Club   5   17   [21]   21   20   63T  
18  
19  
16008   Shiloh Mabry    Fort Worth Boat Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   7   12   21   63T  
19  
20  
11009   Blythe Charlton    OCBC   14   18   [19]   19   17   68  
20  
21  
22015   Parker Barber    LCYC   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   20   10   18   71  
21  
22  
8160   Patrick Collins    Fort Worth Boat Club   17   19   [23/DNF]   22   22   80  
22  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:31:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
215463   Parker Younger    FWBC/GCYSA   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
204110   Kynes Cabrera    LYC   [2]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
195909   Taylor Barney    Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   3   [4]   3   3   12  
3  
4  
194070   Liz Cleaves    CSC   4   4   3   4   [6]   15  
4  
5  
45   Luke Wilson    GSC   5   [6]   5   5   5   20  
5  
6  
134012   Alexander Charlton    GSA   [6]   5   6   6   4   21  
6  
7  
195915   James Blakewell    OCBC 6399   7   [8]   7   7   8   29  
7  
8  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    GSC/FWBC   [8]   7   8   8   7   30  
8  
9  
56   Bailey Savoie    Grapevine Yacht Club   9   [13/DNF]   9   9   10   37  
9  
10  
167270   Julia Moore    GSC   [13/DNF]   9   10   10   9   38  
10  
11  
1   Maria Sanclement    Oklahoma City boat club   [13/DNF]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
11  
11  
8012   Katie Adler    Grapevine   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
11  
 



Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:35:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20   Lucas Tenrreiro    Austin Yacht Club   3   [13/DNC]   1   2   1   7T  
1  
2  
199144   Tony Slowik III    GCYSA/Austin Yacht Club   2   1   2   [6]   2   7T  
2  
3  
214600   Brindle Burt    FWBC   1   3   [13/DSQ]   3   3   10  
3  
4  
95915   Brock Smith    FWBC   [6]   2   3   4   4   13  
4  
5  
214546   Reid Johnson    FWBC/RYC   4   5   [6]   1   5   15  
5  
6  
211534   Camryn Colonna    RCYC   [7]   4   4   5   7   20  
6  
7  
161116   Keaton Chandler    RCYC   5   6   5   7   [13/DNC]   23  
7  
8  
207154   Cayden Vandling    RCYC   [10]   7   7   9   6   29  
8  
9  
2   Coby Henson    Oklahoma City Boat Club   [8]   8   8   8   8   32  
9  
10  
206098   Ben Crooks    Austin Yacht Club   9   9   9   [10]   9   36  
10  
11  
1   Ryan Packer    Oklahoma City Boat Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
11  
11  
178925   Connor Irwin    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
11  
 



Laser Full (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:36:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
199339   Aston Atherton    GCYSA RCYC   1   1   [2]   2   1   5  
1  
2  
157858   Ashton Pigulski    GSC   3   [4]   1   3   2   9T  
2  
3  
200615   Daniel Polson    GSC   [5]   2   3   1   3   9T  
3  
4  
187677   Gustav Schmiege    Rcyc   2   3   4   [5]   4   13  
4  
5  
199792   Isaac Barkley    RCYC   4   [5]   5   4   5   18  
5  
 



C420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020 2:27:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8542   William Baker /
Hanna Progelhof  
LYC/RCYC/ Rush Creek YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
542   Sam Hrencher /
Evelyn Hrencher  
Oklahoma City Boat Club/ Oklahoma City Boat Club   [4/DNF]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
6224   Lucy Brock /
James Brock  
AYC/ Austin Yacht Club   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   14  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network