Columbus Day 2020 - One Day Event
Coral Reef Yacht Club | October 10, 2020

J/24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 6:22:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3696   Main Squeeze   0   Ed Cabassa [PHRF 2]   CRYC   1   1  
1  
2  
4862   Victoria   0   Val Shestopalov [PHRF 2]   US Sailing Center   2   2  
2  
3  
4591   JIBARO   0   DORIAN GOLDBERG-Sambolin [PHRF 2]   CRYC   3   3  
3  
4  
5333   Team Exit Strategy   0   Rick Jarchow    US Sailing Miami   4   4  
4  
5  
5172   Erika II   0   V. Andres Martinez    CRYC   5   5  
5  
6  
1470   Blanca Borracha   0   L.A. Prieto y Munoz [PHRF 2]   CRYC   6   6  
6  
 



Freedom (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 6:21:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
7      0   Nick & Bradley Show    Shake-A-Leg Miami   1   1  
1  
2  
4   SALM #4   0   Henah Zablah    SALM   2   2  
2  
3  
6   Absconder   0   JP White    Shake-A-Leg   3   3  
3  
4  
11      0   CARLOS M GONZALEZ    Shake-A-Leg Miami   4   4  
4  
5  
1   SALM 1   0   Harry Horgan    SALM   5   5  
5  
6  
2   SALM 2   0   Victoria Carrero    SALM   6   6  
6  
7  
10   SALM 10   0   Tiffany Clark    SALM   9/DNF   9T  
7  
7  
12   SALM 12   0   Apollo Legarde Jr    SALM   9/OCS   9T  
7  
 



ARC1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 6:22:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
39509   Senara   51   James Bill [PHRF 1]   CRYC STYC   02:57:31   1   1  
1  
2  
501   Andiamo   120   Zachary Segal [PHRF 1]   Coral Reef   03:02:15   2   2  
2  
3  
9440   Mr Brightside   -6   Alex Sastre [PHRF 1]   Yacht Club Argentino   03:12:43   3   3  
3  
4  
12   Tiburon   123   Eduardo Luaces [PHRF 1]   CGSC   03:19:26   4   4  
4  
5  
310   Lil White Magic   117   Joey Kolisch [PHRF 1]   CRYC   03:22:43   5   5  
5  
6  
60664   petisa   77   harold brandan [PHRF 1]   none   03:26:27   6   6  
6  
 



ARC2 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 11, 2020 7:41:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
24   sunquest   125   wilfredoparedes paredes [PHRF 1]   ussailing   03:08:44   1   1  
1  
2  
807   Team Paradise   174   Duane Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   03:12:14   2   2  
2  
3  
4   Lokura   153   Amado Leon [PHRF 2]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   03:19:44   3   3  
3  
4  
none   Echo   125   Michael Lingswiler [Gunkhole]   Miami River Yacht Club   03:20:32   4   4  
4  
5  
3   Maiden   183   Doug Broeker [PHRF 2]   CRYC   03:26:15   5   5  
5  
6  
60467   Loquat   129   Joaquín Vinas    Cryc, cgsc   03:28:14   6   6  
6  
7  
60317   BlueWater   185   Fernando Javier Brawn [PHRF 2]   Crandon Park Marina   03:29:28   7   7  
7  
8  
212   Elizabeth Belle   139   Jay Flynn [PHRF 2]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   03:34:10   8   8  
8  
9  
40   Osita   138   Becky Lyons [PHRF 2]   CGSC   03:48:14   9   9  
9  
10  
057   ms. Mary Lou   228   Evan Duffy    coconut grove sailing club   04:04:38   10   10  
10  
11  
53   Captain Winky   180   Justin Long [Gunkhole]   Captain Winky Sailing Syndicate   04:27:05   11   11  
11  
12  
967   The Rabbit   250   Carl Wehe [PHRF 2]   HISC   NO TIME   14/DNF   14T  
12  
12  
5742   Brooks   174   Trisha Aiken    Coconut Grove Sail Club   04:28:05   14/RET-BF   14T  
12  
 



ARC3 non spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 6:24:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69   Sunday Morning   171   Jennifer Wirth [PHRF 2]   CGSC/CRYC   01:58:54   1   1  
1  
2  
none   Calypso   160   David Bannister [PHRF 2]   CRYC   05:39:02   2   2  
2  
3  
038   Irie Mon   134   Bruce Hutson [PHRF 2]   CGSC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
3  
3  
none   CAT'S PAW   183   Danilo Nanni [PHRF 2]   The Basset Hounds   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
3  
3  
23   Orion   219   James McInerney    Brickell Place Marina   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
3  
 



Gunkhole Bill Beavers (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 5:43:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
122   MOFN   123   Darren McColl [Gunkhole]   NA   00:59:25   1   1  
1  
2  
1811   Otro Cuba LIbre   205   Cathy Buller [Gunkhole]   CGSC / UKSC / GBCA   01:02:45   2   2  
2  
3  
none   Bueller   126   Mitchell Pierce    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   01:09:40   3   3  
3  
4  
104   Moon Glow   232   Geoff Sutcliffe [Gunkhole]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   01:14:14   4   4  
4  
5  
995   Echo   248   Doug Hanks [Gunkhole]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   01:37:57   5   5  
5  
6  
none   Longsdory   252   john long    Cocanut Grove Sailing Club   01:50:33   6   6  
6  
7  
3569   Que Sera   280   william harrington    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
7  
42535   Dire Wolf   142   Russell Dunn [Gunkhole]   CRYC   NO TIME   11/DNS   11T  
7  
7  
302   Urchin   339   Charles Brennan [PHRF 2]   N/A   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
7  
4411   Jennie Rose   111   Gene Rosenthal [Gunkhole]   CRYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
7  
 



Multihull1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 6:22:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
164   THIRD TRI 2   33   Larry Geller    HISC   02:42:39   1   1  
1  
2  
313   Dutch2   63   Hans Evers    Hans Evers   02:44:39   2   2  
2  
3  
156   Nacra 15 FCS   72.1   Martin Langhoff    MRC   03:44:06   3   3  
3  
4  
1054   Duet   126   William Stolberg    Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club   04:55:47   4   4  
4  
5  
1   TriPolar   33   Joseph Geller    HISC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network