CSA Cleveland Cup Race 2020
Edgewater Yacht Club | September 26, 2020

T-10 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 1:01:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
350   OnePass   126   Todd Imbler    Edgewater YC   1   1  
1  
2  
30748   Star Ten   126   Harald Bransch    EYC   2   2  
2  
3  
32236   Distant Thunder   126   Daniel Horn    Edgewater Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
 



NON JAM RACERS (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 12:56:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
631   Esmeralda   209   Jeffrey Geisinger    Edgewater Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
23717   chipship   214   chip minshall    ewyc   2   2  
2  
 



JAM (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 12:55:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
12574   Simcha   179   David Butcher    Edgewater Yacht Club   1   01:06:10   1  
1  
01:06:10
2  
476   Vanquish   176   Kim Oleski    EWYC   2   01:06:12   2  
2  
01:06:12
3  
85   EN PASSANT   141   JEFFREY POSNER    EAST LIGHT YC   3   01:07:42   3  
3  
01:07:42
4  
25115   Summer SChool   140   Brian Hare    EYC   4   01:11:30   4  
4  
01:11:30
5  
3312   Aponivi   166   Bron Taoras    EWYC   5   01:14:33   5  
5  
01:14:33
6  
1312   Lotte Rose   157   Robert Savinell    Edgewater Yacht Club   6   01:18:28   6  
6  
01:18:28
7  
52068   Calmon   156   Lee Karns    EYC   7   01:20:59   7  
7  
01:20:59
8  
260   Saga   151   Dennis Jondle    Edgewater Yacht Club   8   01:29:27   8  
8  
01:29:27
9  
815   Undone   117   Rick Lukich    Edgewater   9   01:41:57   9  
9  
01:41:57
 



PHRF (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 26, 2020 12:41:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
52555   Growler   -18   sanford burris    LYC   01:27:12   1   01:27:12   1  
1  
01:27:12
2  
136   DagnAbbott!   126   Jim Mackey    ewyc   01:30:00   2   01:30:00   2  
2  
01:30:00
3  
33734   Trivial Pursuit   87   David Young    Edgewater Yacht Club   01:32:41   3   01:32:41   3  
3  
01:32:41
4  
789   Rush   48   Laurence Rush    Forest City   01:35:13   4   01:35:13   4  
4  
01:35:13
5  
77   Dark n Stormy   90   Ronald Christopher Carson    EYC   01:35:21   5   01:35:21   5  
5  
01:35:21
6  
393   Ovation   90   Cindy Einhouse    ewyc   01:38:46   6   01:38:46   6  
6  
01:38:46
7  
60661   Moya-Manzi   168   Mark Corson    Edgewater Yacht Club   02:17:13   7   02:17:13   7  
7  
02:17:13
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network