FBYC Offshore Fall series 3
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | October 24, 2020

J/70 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2020 6:51:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA356   Inconceivable   0   Mike Karn    FBYC   1   1  
1  
2  
46   Bad Decisions   114   Clark Dennison    FBYC   2   2  
2  
3  
354   Billy Buff   114   Caroline Garrett
Ian Patrick/ Parker & Kim Garrett  
FBYC   3   3  
3  
4  
99   Nostalgia   114   Lud Kimbrough
Lud Kimbrough  
FBYC   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2020 6:51:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 7070   Afterthought   69   Craig Wright    FBYC   01:00:19   1   1  
1  
2  
93555   Nanuq   81   Glenn Doncaster    fbyc   01:02:41   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 55   Sting   96   Mark Wensell    FBYC   01:03:23   3   3  
3  
4  
83314   Chilcoot   90   Alexander Alvis    fbyc   01:05:35   4   4  
4  
5  
83438   Corryvreckan   81   David Clark    FBYC   01:06:00   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF B/C (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2020 6:51:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
63480   Mad Hatter   126   Bob Fleck    FBYC   00:46:45   1   1  
1  
2  
434   Cheeky Monkey   171   Paul and Julie Wash    FBYC   00:50:33   2   2  
2  
3  
22050   Shenanigan   132   Miles Booth
Miles  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club   00:51:33   3   3  
3  
4  
84357   rhapsody   120   Jim Raper    FBYC   00:53:30   4   4  
4  
5  
40189   Schiehallion   168   Brad Miller    FBYC   00:53:47   5   5  
5  
6  
33311   Split Decision   123   Stuart Kegan    FBYC   00:55:08   6   6  
6  
7  
83269   GOIN'   117   Dennis Hannick    FBYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



PHRF NS (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2020 6:51:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
166   Juggernaut   129   Michael Dale    Fishing Bay YC   00:46:53   1   1  
1  
2  
843   Wendas   183   James Sturdy    FBYC   00:51:31   2   2  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network