2020 FBYC Laser Fall Regatta
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | October 10, 2020

Laser (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 2:33:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
214620   Springbok   David Waiting    Severn Sailing Association   2   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
208589   Mr. Meeseeks   Evan Hoffmann    San Diego Yacht Club   1   2   2   6   3   14  
2  
3  
217953      James Jacob    SSA   6   4   8   1   2   21T  
3  
4  
159785   No Quarter   Jon Deutsch    Fishing Bay YC   3   6   3   5   4   21T  
4  
5  
152940   Socially Distant   Rob Whittemore    Fishing Bay YC   4   3   4   10   6   27  
5  
6  
215737      Scott Williamson    Severn Sailing Association   5   7   6   4   10   32  
6  
7  
206135   Nobu   Natalie Burls    SSA   7   10   7   3   8   35  
7  
8  
195478   Vintage NADS   Mike Moore    DGYC   10   8   5   8   7   38  
8  
9  
213965   Frozone   Michael Colbert    Michael Colbert   8   9   10   9   5   41  
9  
10  
211515   Boat   Michael Toms    Fishing Bay YC   17/DNC   5   9   7   9   47  
10  
11  
204415   AMF   Britt Drake    MRYC , FBYC , Laser Fleet 12   9   11   11   11   11   53  
11  
12  
147510   Bad Rad   James Schuster    Sailing Club of Washington   11   13   13   13   13   63  
12  
13  
210508      Chris Kennedy    FBYC   17/DNC   12   12   12   12   65  
13  
14  
150077   PWB   Ronald Jenkins    FBYC   17/DNF   14   14   14   17/DNS   76  
14  
15  
157552   Light Smoke   Frank Murphy    FBYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
15  
15  
178610      David Tabor    FBYC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85T  
15  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 10, 2020 2:33:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
208758      Reed McAllister    FBYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
181272      JT Mason    FBYC   2   2   2   2   3   11  
2  
3  
200368      Noah Wensell    fbyc   3   3   4   4   2   16  
3  
4  
197111      William Sutten    FBYC   4   4   3   3   4   18  
4  
5  
186519   Pony   Christine POTTS    SSA & BTYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network