J/22 Midwinter Championship
Southern Yacht Club | March 18-21, 2021

J/22 (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 21, 2021 12:44:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
16 / 1076   Baby Doll   Glenn Darden    Fort Worth BC   2   1   1   1   1   5   [13]   1   4   16  
1  
2  
26 / 1542   Honeybadger   Travis Odenbach    Rochester YC   1   [10]   3   3   2   1   2   7   1   20  
2  
3  
06 / 1531   Blackburn Marine Racing   casey lambert    Lakewood YC   6   3   8   2   4   7   5   [21]   5   40  
3  
4  
17 / 1501   Pressure Drop   Mark Foster    CCYC   4   5   [31/RET-BF]   18   9   9/RDG   1   3   3   52  
4  
5  
43 / 918   TILT   Alexander Schwinn    Lakewood YC / Fort Worth BC   9   [13]   2   5   12   3   8   11   11   61  
5  
6  
05 / 206   Why Knot?   Mitch Guess    Shreveport YC   [14]   7   4   14   14   6   6   5   8   64  
6  
7  
01 / 1043   Rebound Girl   Richard Heausler    Bay Waveland YC / Southern YC   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   5   4   6   2   7   2   9   66  
7  
8  
33 / 954   Fats   Benz Faget    Southern YC/ NOYC   3   6   [14]   9   3   31/DNE   3   13   2   70  
8  
9  
20 / 863   USA 863   Jon Larson    Lakewood YC   10   4   12   7   [15]   11   10   8   13   75  
9  
10  
08 / 870   Wild Tchoupitoulas   J.Dwight LeBlanc    Southern YC   12   9   7   21   8   8   [31/RET-BF]   4   7   76  
10  
11  
24 / 1024   Carnival Time   tommy meric jr.    Southern YC   7   2   10   8   [20]   12   18   6   16   79  
11  
12  
18 / 1646   VooDoo Baby   Keith zars    Lake Canyon YC   5   [25]   9   11   19   9   11   10   6   80  
12  
13  
35 / 814   STAMPEDE   Colin Feik    Oklahoma City BC   8   8   18   10   [21]   14   9   12   18   97  
13  
14  
12 / 754   USA 754   Chris Wientjes    New Orleans YC   15   12   15   15   11   [16]   4   15   15   102  
14  
15  
03 / 752   Miss Conduct   James Freedman    Dallas Corinthian YC   13   14   6   12   18   4   19   [27]   22   108  
15  
16  
23 / 964   Humbucker   Ted Lischer    Perry YC   18   15   16   20   5   10   [23]   9   17   110  
16  
17  
13 / 893   Toy Monster   Joseph Kuebel    Southern YC   17   18   [31/DNS]   6   7   13   20   19   20   120  
17  
18  
07 / 919   Troublemaker   Kevin Orff    Lakewood YC   11   19   19   13   [26]   21   15   14   12   124  
18  
19  
15 / 1578   Bad Pony   Scott Binzer    Louisville SC   19   11   13   17   10   20   16   22   [31/RET-BF]   128  
19  
20  
25 / 788   Juicy   Alyssa Thomas    Jacomo SC   20   17   17   16   [24]   19   12   17   21   139  
20  
21  
04 / 830   Veloce v2.2   Josh Richline    Corpus Christi YC   16   16   11   19   29   18   17   18   [31/DNS]   144  
21  
22  
09 / 1754   Lola   Louise Bienvenu    New Orleans YC   22   20   21   [24]   22   17   22   20   14   158  
22  
23  
02 / 663   Wizard   Chip Carpenter    Southern YC / Storm Trysail Club   23   24   [31/OCS]   22   16   22   14   26   19   166  
23  
24  
30 / 1271   Dog Shot   Ryan Schwend    Rush Creek YC   21   21   23   [27]   13   15   25   25   24   167  
24  
25  
29 / 689   Grain H20   John Snyder    ERYC   24   26   [31/DNS]   25   23   23   28   16   10   175  
25  
26  
74 / 1646   My Girl   Steven Pracht    Shreveport YC   [31/RET-BF]   22   20   23   30   27   21   23   26   192  
26  
27  
14 / 748   Men's Kouch   robert Hughes    Southern YC   26   23   22   [30]   25   26   27   29   23   201  
27  
28  
22 / 1081   Cayenne   Deborah Grimm    SYC / NOYC / LPWSA / CSA   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   26   17   25   26   28   25   209  
28  
29  
31 / 1050   Zulu Time   David Ebbrecjt    Weatherby Lake YC   25   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   29   27   24   24   24   27   211  
29  
30  
10 / 8   Whistling Wind III   Billy Marchal    Southern YC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   28   28   31/DNS   31/DNS   30   31/RET-BF   241  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network