2020 Egmont Key Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | November 14, 2020in

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2020 8:53:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
42341   Warrior   57   Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club   10:34:10   1   10:34:10   1  
1  
10:34:10
2  
USA 39523   WASABI   42   Eric Lopez    US Sailing   10:35:29   2   10:35:29   2  
2  
10:35:29
3  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   10:43:49   3   10:43:49   3  
3  
10:43:49
4  
46453   Chip's All In   54   Chip Merlin    DIYC   10:47:13   4   10:47:13   4  
4  
10:47:13
5  
155   Raptor   81   Brad Sayre
Carlos Melville  
DIYC   10:49:38   5   10:49:38   5  
5  
10:49:38
6  
USA 7   Silver Surfer   60   Harvey Ford    SPYC   10:51:12   6   10:51:12   6  
6  
10:51:12
7  
1180   Volpe   12   George Haynie    DIYC   10:52:35   7   10:52:35   7  
7  
10:52:35
8  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   stephen mitcham    DIYC   10:55:47   8   10:55:47   8  
8  
10:55:47
9  
83170   ALPHADOG   54   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   11:02:21   9   11:02:21   9  
9  
11:02:21
10  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   11:11:03   10   11:11:03   10  
10  
11:11:03
11  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson  
DIYC   11:16:06   11   11:16:06   11  
11  
11:16:06
12  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph    DIYC   11:19:16   12   11:19:16   12  
12  
11:19:16
13  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J Booker    DIYC   11:20:15   13   11:20:15   13  
13  
11:20:15
14  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon  
DIYC   11:33:30   14   11:33:30   14  
14  
11:33:30
15  
USA 800   KELLY   96   Robert De Moss    DIYC   NO TIME   16/DNS   11:34:30   16  
15  
11:34:30
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2020 10:36:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
48   Prime Plus   96   Mark Requa
Frank Hanna  
Boca Ciega Yacht Club   10:52:26   1   10:52:26   1  
1  
10:52:26
2  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler
Ed & Penny Ruark  
Davis Island Yacht Club   11:04:28   2   11:04:28   2  
2  
11:04:28
3  
42696   No Way José   72   jose suarezhoyos    diyc   11:43:11   3   11:43:11   3  
3  
11:43:11
4  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   11:53:28   4   11:53:28   4  
4  
11:53:28
5  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   11:55:35   5   11:55:35   5  
5  
11:55:35
6  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben-Avraham    DIYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   11:56:35   8T  
6  
11:56:35
6  
19   TIGRESS   117   Ed Peters
Scott Peters  
TSS   NO TIME   8/DNS   11:56:35   8T  
6  
11:56:35
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2020 1:54:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4951   First Wind   195   Art Cupps    DIYC   10:11:16   1   10:11:16   1  
1  
10:11:16
2  
425   After You   219   John Gardner    Tampa Sailing Squadron   10:18:17   2   10:18:17   2  
2  
10:18:17
3  
53275   Wings   213   Mike Danielson
Mike Danielson  
DIYC   10:29:10   3   10:29:10   3  
3  
10:29:10
4  
007   Esperanza   163   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
Davis Island Yacht Club   11:16:16   4   11:16:16   4  
4  
11:16:16
5  
H100   Another Road   191   Tim Ruman    Davis Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   11:17:16   8T  
5  
11:17:16
5  
30   Angel Rose   218   Chris Toro    DIYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   11:17:16   8T  
5  
11:17:16
5  
206   KOINONIA II   210   Garth L. Reynolds    SPSA   NO TIME   8/DNS   11:17:16   8T  
5  
11:17:16
 



MultiHull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2020 8:53:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
12   Triple Threat   -33   John Novak    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   11:42:30   1   11:42:30   1  
1  
11:42:30
 



SpinShort (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2020 8:53:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
11   tack tick   39   michael siedlecki
jossette malti/andrew cheney  
spsa   10:04:05   1   10:04:05   1  
1  
10:04:05
2  
415   USA 415   66   Peter Fray    BYC   NO TIME   3/DNS   10:05:05   3  
2  
10:05:05
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network