Wild Oyster Regatta 2020
Carolina Yacht Club | October 16-18, 2020

Lightning (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2020 12:56:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14045   Phunktown - Pop. 3   0   Josh Putnam
Stanton Bost/
Stanton Bost
Emory Williams  
Augusta Sailing Club/ csc
/ JIyc  
5   [6]   3   3   3   4   18  
1  
2  
15181      0   Jo Ann Fisher /
Greg Fisher
Stefan Kuehn  
James Island Yacht Club/ JIYC
/ Cofcyc  
1   3   4   [15]   9   5   22  
2  
3  
15315   Lil Boat   0   Brian Hayes Jr. /
Chris Schon
Jackie Morrison  
Cedar Point Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club
/ Sakonnet Yacht Club  
6   4   [15]   5   4   8   27  
3  
4  
14684   Rum Front   0   Ezra Zankel /
Scott Weller
Kate Weller  
Chyc/ Charleston YC
/ ChYC  
2   2   12   6   10   [20]   32T  
4  
5  
15147   Blue Weenie   0   Ryan Davidson /
Sean Hannigan
Jordan Wiggins  
Balboa YC / CoCYC/ Cofc
/ College of Charleston  
7   5   9   4   7   [19]   32T  
5  
6  
15557   Pretty Girl   0   Leonard Krawheck /
Beau Samuelson
Kate O'Donnell  
Carolina/ Augusta
/ SHYC  
10   15   2   [18]   1   12   40T  
6  
7  
15605   Soul Sister III   0   john Sawyer /
Rebecca Sawyer
Dan Morton  
CYC NC/ CYC NC
/ CYC NC  
[17]   12   7   8   12   1   40T  
7  
8  
14748   Gen5   0   Jeff Hayden /
Mitch Powell
Hannah Sellers  
LMSA/ Redneck Yacht Club
/ Crescent Yacht Club  
3   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   1   2   3   41T  
8  
9  
15582   Half Duma   0   Tanner Probst /
Jacob Folds
Joseph Tomczak  
BCC/ BCC
/ BCC  
9   1   10   14   [17]   7   41T  
9  
10  
15382   Deez NutZ   0   Robbie Robinson /
Gunnar Grenauer
Garrett Grenauer  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ BCC
/ BCC  
4   9   8   10   13   [16]   44  
10  
11  
14636      0   Drew Lisicki /
Amy Kubie
David Furst  
-/ -
/ CofC YC  
12   10   [14]   12   6   13   53  
11  
12  
1475   Square Grouper   0   Batton Kennon /
Megan Riddle
Ryan Smoker  
Delta Sailing Association/ VSA
/ CSA  
19   7   6   [21]   8   15   55  
12  
13  
14777   I'd Rather Be Lucky   0   Laura Jeffers
Will Jeffers/
William Jeffers
Mike Mergenthaler  
/
/ Lake Norman YC  
[18]   14   5   2   18   18   57  
13  
14  
13897   Spyder Pig   0   Andrew Bercovici /
Jeff Woodard
Jack Gower  
JIYC/ JIYC
/ CYCNC  
11   8   1   16   22   [23]   58  
14  
15  
14701      0   Patrick Hogan
Will Sloger/
Will sloger
Katie Hogan  
CYC/HYC/ HYC
/ CYC  
[32/RET]   13   13   11   16   6   59  
15  
16  
14975   Green Wing   0   Carter Cameron
John Cameron/
John Cameron
Charlie Lomax  
Carolina YC/ Carolina YC
/ Annapolis Yacht Club  
13   21   [32/DNC]   13   11   2   60  
16  
17  
15345   Lunch Meat   0   Scott Harris /
Chip Till
James Harris  
Carolina Yacht Club-NC/ Charleston Yacht Club
/ Carolina Yacht Club-NC  
8   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   7   5   11   63  
17  
18  
15381   Cobra Kai   0   Ron Medlin /
Rick Scott
Alize Proisy  
CYC-NC/ CYC-NC
/ CYC-NC  
14   11   11   17   14   [21]   67  
18  
19  
15141   Figjam   0   William McKenzie /
Catie Yeager
Katie Mallory  
CYC-SC/ ChYC
/ Charleston Yacht Club  
16   16   17   [19]   15   10   74  
19  
20  
14866   Something Good   0   Bill Mauk
Bill Mauk/
Rafael Melendez
Sarah Deloach  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ None
/ none  
[32/RET]   18   19   9   19   22   87  
20  
21  
14710   Royal Pig   0   Ryan Hamm /
James Roe
Sydney Register  
ChYC JIYC/ N/A
/ Hobcaw Yacht Club  
[32/RET]   19   16   20   23   14   92T  
21  
22  
14780      0   Carson Shaw
Jeffrey Woodard/
Mason Baird
Owen McKenzie  
James Island Yacht Club/ na
/ na  
20   17   18   [23]   20   17   92T  
22  
23  
15580   Clair De Lune   0   William Baxter
William N Baxter/
Richard Hall
Niles Grosvenor  
Delta Sailing Association/ Delta Sailing Association
/ Delta Sailing Association  
22   20   20   22   [24]   9   93  
23  
24  
14044   RWS   0   Patrick Chisum /
Konstantin Bulgakov
Sarah Schaill Colarusso  
JIYC/CHYC/ Charleston Yacht Club
/ Charleston yacht club  
23   22   [32/DNC]   25   25   25   120  
24  
25  
14688      0   William Jones /
Chris Calhoun
Corrine Kent  
YIYC/ Guest
/ Guest  
24   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   24   21   24   125  
25  
26  
15600   Cacique   0   George Scarborough /
Elizabeth Hundt
Edward Scarborough  
Carolina Yacht Club/ Augusta Sailing Club
/ Carolina Yacht Club  
15   [32/RET-AF]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   143  
26  
27  
15555   Winspear   0   Richard Hallagan /
John steiner
Gary Schmidt  
Canandaigua Yacht Club/ none
/ canandaigua yacht club  
21   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   149  
27  
28  
14116   Crazy Horse   0   Briggs Monteith    Public boat landing shelter#3   [32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   160T  
28  
28  
15377   Mr Pinky   0   George Glenn /
Chappy Hopkin
John Faus  
Ocean city Yacht Club/ Ocean City YC
/ OCYC  
[32/RET]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   160T  
28  
28  
15507   Veggie Sub   0   Ched Proctor /
Monica Morgan
Greiner Hobbs  
Cedar Point Yacht Club/ Davis Island YC
/   
[32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   160T  
28  
28  
14875   Old Duma   0   Benjamin Folds /
Josh Folds
James Bright  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Nyack Yacht Club
/ Nyack Boat Club  
[32/DNC]   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   160T  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network