NOYC 2020 WNR Series #4
New Orleans Yacht Club | in

Spinnaker A(0-99) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 15, 2020 5:10:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan    SYC   1   00:52:05   2   00:42:27   2   00:56:54   5  
1  
02:31:26
2  
12108   Hot Pursuit   24   Rogers Waring    SYC   4   01:32:40   4   00:42:50   4   01:00:31   12  
2  
03:16:01
3  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   2   00:52:19   13/DNC   00:49:10   1   00:55:48   16  
3  
02:37:17
4  
4   TX2   54   Gavin Rudolph    Southern   3   00:53:32   1   00:37:31   13/DNC   01:11:21   17T  
4  
02:42:24
5  
165      96   Alyssa Abel    NOYC   5   01:33:21   6   00:47:29   6   01:04:14   17T  
5  
03:25:04
6  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner    noyc   6   01:44:36   7   00:48:10   7   01:10:21   20  
6  
03:43:07
7  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph Junius    NOYC   13/DNC   01:45:36   3   00:42:40   5   01:03:53   21  
7  
03:32:09
8  
735   Triple Ds   90   Dwight LeBlanc    SYC   13/DNC   01:45:36   13/DNC   00:49:10   3   00:57:25   29  
8  
03:32:11
9  
25   Box Car Kids   96   Jeff Willis    Noyc   13/DNC   01:45:36   5   00:45:17   13/DNC   01:11:21   31T  
9  
03:42:14
10  
74   Zydeco   33   Dwight LeBlanc iv    Syc   9/RET-BF   01:45:36   9/RET-BF   00:49:10   13/DNC   01:11:21   31T  
10  
03:46:07
11  
USA 25   BADDOG   96   MACHO Slavich    Noyc   9/RET-BF   01:45:36   13/DNC   00:49:10   13/DNC   01:11:21   35  
11  
03:46:07
12  
NO3   Andygator   54   Andrew Kuryluk    NOYC   13/DNC   01:45:36   13/DNC   00:49:10   13/DNC   01:11:21   39  
12  
03:46:07
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 15, 2020 5:10:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   David Erwin    NOYC   1   01:00:32   1   00:39:10   1   01:00:42   3  
1  
02:40:24
2  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris    Syc   2   01:18:19   2   00:44:32   2   01:02:17   6  
2  
03:05:08
3  
840   Cool J   129   Half-Fast Sail Team    NOYC   3   01:29:07   3   00:44:52   3   01:04:08   9  
3  
03:18:07
4  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel    CSA-NOYC-SYC   9/RET-BF   01:59:00   5   00:48:38   5   01:09:43   19T  
4  
03:57:21
5  
341   Dark Horses   138   Scott Dietz    -   6   01:58:00   7   00:58:09   6   01:24:38   19T  
5  
04:20:47
6  
92   Luna   126   Mark Arnold    NOYC   5   01:36:10   12/DNC   00:59:09   4   01:09:23   21  
6  
03:44:42
7  
153   Good Juju   129   ella mcculloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   9/RET-BF   01:59:00   4   00:48:36   9/DNF   01:25:38   22  
7  
04:13:14
8  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Debby Grimm    NOYC/SYC/LPWSA/CSA   4   01:30:32   12/DNC   00:59:09   12/DNC   01:25:38   28  
8  
03:55:19
9  
87558   Ghost   129   Charlie Jaganeaux    Noyc   12/DNC   01:59:00   6   00:50:56   12/DNC   01:25:38   30  
9  
04:15:34
10  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington    CSA   12/DNC   01:59:00   12/DNC   00:59:09   9/DNF   01:25:38   33  
10  
04:23:47
11  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    NOYC/SYC   12/DNC   01:59:00   12/DNC   00:59:09   12/DNC   01:25:38   36  
11  
04:23:47
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 15, 2020 5:10:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   Rusty Weaver    NOYC   1   01:28:17   1   00:41:27   1   01:00:07   3  
1  
03:09:51
2  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   3   01:33:51   3   00:50:36   3   01:05:15   9  
2  
03:29:42
3  
254   White Lightnin   156   Wayne Connelly    CSA   4   01:52:15   2   00:49:05   4   01:15:54   10  
3  
03:57:14
4  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal    SYC / CSA   2   01:31:53   8/DNC   01:11:45   2   01:01:04   12  
4  
03:44:42
5  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg    Noyc   8/DNC   01:53:15   4   01:10:45   5   01:45:08   17  
5  
04:49:08
6  
Xxx   Panacea   165   Robert Wientjes    NOYC   6/RET-BF   01:53:15   8/DNC   01:11:45   8/DNC   01:46:08   22  
6  
04:51:08
7  
14880   Girl   218   * Syndicate    Noyc   8/DNC   01:53:15   8/DNC   01:11:45   8/DNC   01:46:08   24  
7  
04:51:08
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 15, 2020 5:10:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
96   wind shift   129   Al Gooch    syc   2   01:28:11   1   00:22:49   1   00:46:58   4  
1  
02:37:58
2  
69812   PALOMA   111   Mike Bryce    NOYC   6/RET-AF   02:51:54   2   00:23:57   3   00:49:06   11  
2  
04:04:57
3  
77252   Spot   180   Isabelle Schneidau    NOYC   1   01:27:07   10/DNC   00:40:48   2   00:48:15   13T  
3  
02:56:10
4  
687   Airstream   135   Brian Biondi    NOYC   6/RET-BF   02:51:54   3   00:39:48   4   00:51:16   13T  
4  
04:22:58
5  
156   Fleur de Lis   174   Karen O'Reilly-Richmond    NOYC   3   02:50:54   10/DNC   00:40:48   5   01:02:37   18  
5  
04:34:19
6  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   10/DNC   02:51:54   10/DNC   00:40:48   6   01:04:37   26  
6  
04:37:19
7  
2757      189   Hank Saurage    Pontchartrain YC   10/DNC   02:51:54   10/DNC   00:40:48   10/DNC   01:05:37   30T  
7  
04:38:19
7  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   10/DNC   02:51:54   10/DNC   00:40:48   10/DNC   01:05:37   30T  
7  
04:38:19
7  
17   Time Out   183   Marc Kullman    Syc   10/DNC   02:51:54   10/DNC   00:40:48   10/DNC   01:05:37   30T  
7  
04:38:19
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 15, 2020 5:10:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
11495   Pompano   204   Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall    xx   4/DNC   01:53:51   4/DNC   N/A   1   02:13:51   9T  
1  
N/A
2  
48   KOALA   207   louis lambou    NOYC   1   01:52:51   4/DNC   N/A   4/DNC   02:14:51   9T  
2  
N/A
3  
6569   We’ll Sea   231   LG Sullivan    Noyc   4/DNC   01:53:51   4/DNC   N/A   4/DNC   02:14:51   12  
3  
N/A
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network