NOYC 2020 WNR Series #4
New Orleans Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A(0-99) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 21, 2020 10:54:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
420   Kryptonite   90   Melges 24   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   2   [13/DNC]   1   2   5T  
1  
02:53:53
2  
31   Little Joe   99   J Boat J/92s   Dan Sullivan    SYC   1   2   2   [4]   5T  
2  
02:31:26
3  
12108   Hot Pursuit   24   J Boat J121   Rogers Waring    SYC   [4]   4   4   1   9  
3  
02:46:24
4  
4   TX2   54   Melges E scow   Gavin Rudolph    Southern   3   1   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   17T  
4  
03:25:09
5  
165      96   Rondar Viper 640   Alyssa Abel    NOYC   5   [6]   6   6   17T  
5  
04:03:10
6  
50911   Footloose Too   72   JBoats J35   Riley Stogner    noyc   6   [7]   7   5   18  
6  
04:04:14
7  
735   Triple Ds   90   Melges 24   Dwight LeBlanc    SYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   3   3   19  
7  
02:52:36
8  
12241   Madam J   30   J/Boats J/122   Ralph Junius    NOYC   [13/DNC]   3   5   13/DNC   21  
8  
03:40:39
9  
25   Box Car Kids   96   Viper 640   Jeff Willis    Noyc   [13/DNC]   5   13/DNC   13/DNC   31T  
9  
03:50:44
10  
74   Zydeco   33      Dwight LeBlanc iv    Syc   9/RET-BF   9/RET-BF   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   31T  
10  
04:28:52
11  
NO3   Andygator   54   Johnson Boat Works E Scow   Andrew Kuryluk    NOYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   33  
11  
03:53:37
12  
USA 25   BADDOG   96   Rondar Viper 640   MACHO Slavich    Noyc   9/RET-BF   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   35  
12  
04:51:03
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 21, 2020 10:54:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   J/Boats J/30   David Erwin    NOYC   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
02:48:40
2  
53491   Shastah   129   J J/27   Daniel Harris    Syc   2   2   2   [3]   6  
2  
03:05:08
3  
840   Cool J   129   J/Boats J/80   Half-Fast Sail Team    NOYC   [3]   3   3   2   8  
3  
03:00:59
4  
92   Luna   126   J-Boats J/80   Mark Arnold    NOYC   5   [12/DNC]   4   4   13  
4  
04:00:41
5  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Capital Yachts Newport 41 MkII   Dieter Hugel    CSA-NOYC-SYC   [9/RET-BF]   5   5   5   15  
5  
03:14:41
6  
341   Dark Horses   138   J-Boats J/30   Scott Dietz    -   6   [7]   6   6   18  
6  
04:49:34
7  
153   Good Juju   129   J boats 80   ella mcculloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   [9/RET-BF]   4   9/DNF   8   21  
7  
04:05:56
8  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   J Bkats J30   Debby Grimm    NOYC/SYC/LPWSA/CSA   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   28T  
8  
04:48:52
9  
76   J rex   105   J Boats J92   John Weathington    CSA   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   9/DNF   7   28T  
9  
03:57:40
10  
87558   Ghost   129   Santana 3030   Charlie Jaganeaux    Noyc   [12/DNC]   6   12/DNC   12/DNC   30  
10  
04:09:16
11  
83141   Rambunctious   105   J Boats J/92   Joel Berry    NOYC/SYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36  
11  
04:17:29
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 21, 2020 10:54:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   WD Schock Wavelength 24   Rusty Weaver    NOYC   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
03:02:23
2  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   J Boats J/22   Billy Marchal    SYC / CSA   2   [8/DNC]   2   3   7  
2  
03:55:32
3  
254   White Lightnin   156   Hunter Hunter 34   Wayne Connelly    CSA   [4]   2   4   2   8  
3  
03:26:13
4  
332   BLITZ   174   Merit Marine Merit 25   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   3   3   3   [5]   9  
4  
03:29:42
5  
99   The Right Stuff   165   Catalina36 Sloop   William Floberg    Noyc   [8/DNC]   4   5   6   15  
5  
04:50:21
6  
Xxx   Panacea   165      Robert Wientjes    NOYC   6/RET-BF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   4   18  
6  
05:02:22
7  
14880   Girl   218      * Syndicate    Noyc   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
04:53:21
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 21, 2020 10:54:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
96   wind shift   129   J Boats J-27   Al Gooch    syc   [2]   1   1   1   3  
1  
02:28:05
2  
69812   PALOMA   111   OLSON O30   Mike Bryce    NOYC   [6/RET-AF]   2   3   2   7  
2  
02:37:26
3  
687   Airstream   135   Hunter Legend   Brian Biondi    NOYC   [6/RET-BF]   3   4   4   11  
3  
04:01:10
4  
77252   Spot   180   Schott Santana   Isabelle Schneidau    NOYC   1   [10/DNC]   2   10/DNC   13  
4  
04:46:28
5  
156   Fleur de Lis   174   Beneteau Oceanis 40 cc   Karen O'Reilly-Richmond    NOYC   3   [10/DNC]   5   10/DNC   18  
5  
06:24:37
6  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Hinckley 43   Joe Ryan    NOYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   6   3   19  
6  
03:28:21
7  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Jensen Marine Cal 36   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNF   26  
7  
04:17:31
8  
2757      189   RS Aero   Hank Saurage    Pontchartrain YC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
04:17:31
8  
17   Time Out   183   Catalina 309   Marc Kullman    Syc   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
04:17:31
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 21, 2020 10:54:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
48   KOALA   207   EASTERLY YACHTS E-30   louis lambou    NOYC   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   1   6  
1  
05:42:33
2  
11495   Pompano   204   Easterly E30   Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall    xx   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   1   2/TLE   7  
2  
N/A
3  
6569   We’ll Sea   231   Catalina 27 Tall rig   LG Sullivan    Noyc   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
3  
N/A
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network