2020 Fall Frostbite Series
Chicago Yacht Club |

Laser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2020 1:14:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
178526   S.S. Minnow   William Fox    2   1   1   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   [3/DNF]   1   1   15  
1  
2  
182737   Laser   Sonja Elmquist
Sonja Elmquist  
1   2   2   2   [3]   3   2   3   2   2   3/DNF   2   2   26  
2  
3  
tba   animelover69   Vic Sullivan    [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNF   2   1   4/DNF   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   47  
3  
4  
771   Bodacious Tata's   David Abbott
Kermit the Frog  
[5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   60  
4  
 



Sonar AM (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2020 2:38:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
HAN      Robert Hann    2   4   4   1   3   1   2   3   1   2   3   2   1   1   [5]   4   1   [5]   35  
1  
2  
MEN   Something Clever   Audrey Mense    1   1   1   4   4   2   1   1   2   [5]   2   4   [7]   5   4   3   5   1   41  
2  
3  
KOB      Michael Kobida    [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   2   1   3   4   2   3   1   1   3   2   2   1   8   2   4   49  
3  
4  
1   Feelin’ Nauti   Eileen O'Neill    3   2   2   3   5   4   [9/DNF]   6   4   4   4   1   4   [9]   6   7   4   3   62  
4  
5  
367   K2   Martin Sandoval
Martin Sandoval  
4   3   3   5   2   [6]   5   5   [6]   3   6   5   6   6   3   6   6   6   74  
5  
6  
PUS      Hannah Pustejovsky
Hannah Pustejovsky  
7   7/DNS   7/DNS   [8]   [8]   7   3   7   5   7   5   6   5   4   7   1   3   2   83  
6  
7  
PIL      Patrick Pilch    6   6   5   [9]   9   8   6   4   7   6   7   7   3   3   2   5   7   [10/DNS]   91  
7  
8  
Foo   WOWza   Diane Foote
Diane Foote  
5   5   6   6   6   [9]   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   8   8   9   2   9   8   117  
8  
9  
TBD   Neptune   John Masters
Monica Masters  
[10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   7   7   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9   7   8   9   8   7   137  
9  
 



Sonar PM (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2020 5:33:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
00   Mosh Pit   Michael Frerker
Clare Starshak  
2/RDG   2   1   1   2   2   2   1   4   2   2   3   3   [5]   [9/DNS]   1   28  
1  
2  
FOU   Double Trouble   Samantha Foulston    4   [5]   3   2   3   4   5   3   2   3   3   [8]   1   3   2   3   41  
2  
3  
???   Providence   Greg/Shawn Miarecki/O'Neil
Shawn O'Neill  
[7]   1   4   3   6   1   6   2   [8]   5   6   2   2   1   3   2   44  
3  
4  
Kai   Bob   Rick Kaiser    2/RDG   2/RDG   2   5   1   5   [9/DNS]   7   5   [8]   8   7   5   2   1   4   56  
4  
5  
BUT   Dark & Stormy   Jay Butler
Jovon Brankov Michael Smith  
5   4   7   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   1   4   5   1   4   4   4   5   69  
5  
6  
TBD   Bright Eyes   Samuel Veilleux
Sonja Elmquist  
6   3   6   6   4   7   1   4   6   [9]   1   5   8   [9/DNS]   9/DNF   9/DNS   75  
6  
7  
Ten      Frank Ten brink    3   8   8   4   7   3   7   6   [9]   6   4   [9]   7   6   5   9/DNS   83  
7  
8  
15630   Still Amateurs   Michael Platzke
Felicia Platzke  
[9]   7   [9]   7   8   6   3   9   7   7   7   4   6   7   6   6   90  
8  
9  
007   Sunday Funday   Molly McMahon    8   6   5   8   5   8   4   8   3   1   9   6   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   91  
9  
 



J70 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2020 5:36:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 169   Empeiria   John Heaton    1   1   2   1   1   2   1   3   12  
1  
2  
358   Bombora   Bryan Hayes    2   2   1   2   3   4   3   4   21  
2  
3  
549   black pearl   adam bowen    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   3   2   2   29  
3  
4  
167   usa 167   JAMES prendergast
james prenergast  
5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNS   1   4   1   31  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network