Penfield Memorial Flying Scot Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | November 13-15, 2020

Flying Scot (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2020 11:41:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6133   Jeff Linton /
Amy Smith Linton  
Davis Island YC/ Davis Island Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   2   8  
1  
2  
5350   David Ames /
PJ Buhler  
SSS/ SSS   2   5   2   1   1   11  
2  
3  
3914   Ronald Pletsch /
Michelle Lee  
SSS/ SSS   16   7   4   2   3   32T  
3  
4  
5360   Donald Perry /
Stu Smith  
SSS/ SSS   3   9   7   5   8   32T  
4  
5  
5544   Jim Bigham /
Cathy Bingham  
SSS/ SSS   7   6   10   9   6   38  
5  
6  
5179   Scott Marriott /
Laura Marriott  
Lake Monroe Sailing Assoication/ Lake Monroe Sailing Association   8   20   3   4   7   42T  
6  
7  
5871   Charles Clifton /
Cynthia S. Clifton  
SSS/ SSS   11   3   9   15   4   42T  
7  
8  
6158   Lynn Bruss /
Bill Bruss  
Privateer/ Privateer   12   2   11   6   13   44T  
8  
9  
6099   Mark Taylor /
Michele Taylor  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   4   10   12   8   10   44T  
9  
10  
6135   Eric Bussell    Clinton Lake Sailing Association   6   15   5   7   14   47  
10  
11  
6001   Henry Picco    LESC/CGSC   14   4   14   10   12   54  
11  
12  
4321   Sue Davidson /
Clay Smith  
sss/ sss   10   13   17   13   5   58  
12  
13  
5957   Juan Gaitan /
Monica Gaitan  
LESC/ LESC   5   12   8   19   16   60  
13  
14  
4765   Joe Nelson /
Gabe Nelson  
SSS/FBYC/ FBYC   15   14   16   12   9   66  
14  
15  
5141   Bob Twinem /
Brenda Twinem  
SSS/ SSS   9   8   6   24/DNC   24/DNC   71T  
15  
16  
5566   Karen Jones /
Tim Daly  
Sss/ Sss   13   16   13   18   11   71T  
16  
17  
6202   Donna Mohr /
Jonathan Hamilton  
Rudder Club of Jacksonville/ Rudder Club of Jacksonville   17   11   20   11   17   76  
17  
18  
5828   Brad West /
Katrina West  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron   18   17   18   14   18   85  
18  
19  
5426   D. Warren Vose /
Don McLagan  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/    20   19   19   16   15   89  
19  
20  
6082   jeff bott    SSS   19   18   15   24/DNC   24/DNC   100  
20  
21  
2925   Raymond Markham /
Candace McGovern  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron/ SSS   21   24/DNF   21   17   19   102  
21  
22  
6109   Obie Smith /
Lorie Sein-Messer  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ CGSC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   120T  
22  
22  
38   Andy Hayward /
Adam Richardson  
Sailing Anarchy/ DIYC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   120T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network