2020-21 Full Moon Series
DIYC |

Spinnaker (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, February 25, 2021 9:39:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 180, Volpe, George Haynie, DIYC, [3]-1-1-3-1- ; 6T   
2. 27, Whiplash, David Clement, DIYC, 1-[2]-2-1-2- ; 6T   
3. 93, Breezin Bayou, Stephen Mitcham, DIYC, 4-5-3-[7]-3- ; 15   
4. 41186, Junior, Frank Selph, DIYC, [13/DNC]-3-4-5-4- ; 16   
5. 48, rocket, Tarry GrimsdaleDale Nelson, DIYC, 5-6-5-6-[13/DNC]- ; 22   
6. 30, DR Bligh, Michael MaherJohn Lackey, DIYC, 7-[9]-6-8-6- ; 27   
7. 97925, Fully Involved, Steve Vincent, DIYC, 2-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-2-13/DNC- ; 30T   
8. 39511, Wired, Stefan AchillesSiggi Brocks, DIYC, 6-8-8-[9]-8- ; 30T   
9. 7170, Volcano, Donald Rychel, DIYC, [13/DNC]-7-13/DNC-13/DNC-5- ; 38T   
10. 23556, Therapy, Rene Ben-Avraham, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-7-11/RET-7- ; 38T   
11. 1030, Sabotage, michael sabinashMichael Sabinash, SSYC-Milwaukee, [13/DNC]-4-10/RET-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 40   
12. 457, Rogue, Bob Kroetsch, DIYC, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-4-13/DNC- ; 43   
 



Non-Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, February 25, 2021 9:39:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 283, Komus, N ShenkTodd, Jim, Janie, Colon, Matt, Jessie, DIYC, [3]-2-1-3-1- ; 7   
2. 53275, Wings, Mike Danielson, DIYC, [8/DNC]-1-2-2-4- ; 9   
3. 244, Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may), Tim Rutherford, DIYC, 1-3-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-2- ; 14   
4. 007, Esperanza, Ralph StoddardDragos Zanchi, DIYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-3-4-5- ; 20   
5. H100, Another Road, Tim Ruman, DIYC, 2-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-3- ; 21   
6. 4951, First Wind, Art Cupps, DIYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-1-8/DNC- ; 25   
7. 221, Tameless, Susan CintronNone, DIYC, [8/DNC]-4-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 28   
 



Racer-Cruiser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, February 25, 2021 9:39:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8484, Liquid Time, Gail HeauslerEd & Penny Ruark, DIYC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 43620, Wing-it, Mike DoyleLesa Doyle, DIYC, 2-4-[9/DNC]-3-3- ; 12   
3. 52686, Scorpion, Jonathan BushStacy Bush, DIYC, 6-3-[9/DNC]-2-2- ; 13T   
4. 53311, Ruby, Christopher ChowChristopher Chow, DIYC, [9/DNC]-2-2-4-5- ; 13T   
5. 21, Satori, Bill Van Emburg, DIYC, 3-5-[9/DNC]-5-4- ; 17   
6. 5314, Seaduction, Neal ObendorfJACKIE OBENDORF, Venice YC, 4-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 31   
7. 005, REVENGE, Lee Burstiner, DIYC, 5-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 32   
8. 1, Blue Heron, Russ HoadleyMary Anne Hoadley, DIYC, 7-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 34   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network