Sarasota Youth Sailing 33rd Annual Sailfest Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 10-11, 2021

Laser Radial (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021 12:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
212862   Nicholas Reeser    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
206116   Guthrie Braun    Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
208099   Humberto Porrata    KBYC   7   5   3   15  
3  
4  
217977   chris purcell    kbyc   3   3   11   17T  
4  
5  
194546   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   4   4   17T  
5  
6  
204115   Preston Weaver    SPYC   4   7   7   18  
6  
7  
216255   Ethan Danielson    SPYC   5   9   6   20  
7  
8  
216265   Marina Geilen    KBYC   6   6   9   21  
8  
9  
216292   Jackson McAliley    KBYC   14   8   5   27  
9  
10  
190253   Benjamin Reeser    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   8   10   10   28  
10  
11  
217343   Martin Barrera    KBYC   12   13   8   33  
11  
12  
217339   Nico GARCIA-CASTRILLON    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   11   11   19   41  
12  
13  
218455   Kurt Stuebe    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   13   20   12   45T  
13  
14  
208396   Peyton Weaver    SPYC   17   14   14   45T  
14  
15  
20857   Caleb Kinnear    Lauderdale YC, Chicago YC   16   12   20   48  
15  
16  
216282   Tommy McCormick    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   24   15   16   55  
16  
17  
143964   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax    Sarasota Youth Sailing   19   24   13   56  
17  
18  
203631   Sidney Moyer    SPYC   23   17   17   57  
18  
19  
216972   Alex Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   25   18   15   58  
19  
20  
16117   Osvaldo DeLeon    Admiral Farragut Academy   22   19   18   59  
20  
21  
195494   Kate DANIELSON    SPYC   10   16   34/DNS   60  
21  
22  
204770   William Wardlaw    KBYC   18   21   22   61  
22  
23  
181272   Elyse Bernthal    SDYS   21   23   21   65  
23  
24  
204409   Logan RImel    SPYC   15   22   34/DNS   71  
24  
25  
168572   Brayden Benesch    cryc   34/DNF   25   23   82  
25  
26  
213423   Claire Miller    DIYC   34/DNF   28   24   86T  
26  
27  
216966   Maxwell Freeman    Sarasota Yacht Club   26   26   34/DNS   86T  
27  
28  
177002   Nathaniel Meloro    Sarasota yacht club   20   34/DNS   34/DNS   88T  
28  
29  
191582   Daniela Dreyfuss    NCSC   27   27   34/DNS   88T  
29  
30  
1   Owen Kane    SYC   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   102T  
30  
30  
190373   Ava Shakespeare    SPYC   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   102T  
30  
30  
200564   Brodie Hausman    MRPF   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   102T  
30  
30  
212869   Spencer Dominguez    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   102T  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network