Sarasota Youth Sailing 33rd Annual Sailfest Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 10-11, 2021

Optimist Green (63 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021 6:28:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22979, Wesley Wrigley, Sarasota Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 21716, Oliver Osterman, Sarasota Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 5860, Max Farris, CCSC, 3- ; 3   
4. 10009, Teagan Parke, CCSC, 4- ; 4   
5. 8298, Ava Weatherilt, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 5- ; 5   
6. 21550, Morgan Temple, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 22518, Griffin Roberts, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 7- ; 7   
8. 23117, Alexander Delamarter, Indian River Youth Sailing Foundation, 8- ; 8   
9. 111, Sam Vaughan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 9- ; 9   
10. 22864, Benjamin Vaughan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 10- ; 10   
11. 16761, Reese Bizouarn, SPYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 17053, Cooper Lee, SPYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 18599, Kai Bernthal, SDYS, 13- ; 13   
14. 11371, Alexander Scarberry, DIYSF, 14- ; 14   
15. 15531, Vincent Zadlo, NCSC, 15- ; 15   
16. 15531, Scarlet Bizouarn, SPYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 001, Andersen Mohre, SAYC, 17- ; 17   
18. 20818, Violet Jonas, DIYC, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 13352, Mason Valdes, SDYS, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 3, Emma Maroney, Saint Augustine Yacht Club, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 44, Vivienne Edinger, DIYSF, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 86, Nathaniel Kai Simmons, PBSC, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 11437, Zade Abedrabbo, SPYC, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 9843, Talon Schenck, DIYC, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 6, Brendan Leonard, SAYC, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 10992, Olivia George, CCSC, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 5, Jonas Schechter, Sarasota Yacht Club, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 9161, Matthew Sheppard, Englewood Sailing Association, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 23138, Stefan Sultana, Sarasota Yacht Club, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 9141, Mia Quijano, VYBA, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 9136, Kolton Drum, Englewood Sailing Association, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 6752, Micah Wahba, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 5589, Jack Jentgen, naples sailing center, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 115, Gabriel John Sullivan, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 115, Elijah Wahba, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 20498, Jackson Phillips, DIYS, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 8, Eddie Miersch, Sarasota Yacht Club, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 20681, Lucas Jacobs, SAYC, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 9595, Jocelyn Sheppard, Englewood sailing association, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 22566, Christopher Lynch, Vyba, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 6636, Kamila Murray, NCSC, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. DNC 22564, DNC Landon Bullard, VAYB, 64/DNC- ; 64T   
18. 17259, Hudson Cavell, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 16456, Emerson Brandt, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 14691, Dalton Cellamare, SPYC, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 20832, Daniel Castaldi, DIYS, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 21959, Alex Infanti, Sarasota Yacht Club, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 22155, Andrew Getzels, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 11, Jessica Martello, Davis Island Yacht Club, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 191921, Sydney Hardy, Venice Youth Boating, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 22309, Piper Roberts, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 23083, Constantino Conrad, DIYSF, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 18588, Thomas Weider, SPYC, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 22998, Kohl Hoddinott, Sarasota Yacht Club, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. DNC 7151, DNC Gage Haber, Tampa Yacht Club, 64/DNC- ; 64T   
18. 22865, Dylan Lopez, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 22413, Lee Rhoades Munder, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 22325, Alyson Fernandez, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 21748, Cahan Raymond, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 19188, Jake arbuckle, Englewood sailing, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 14303, Ethan Cox, SPYC, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 12, Luke Hoddinott, Sarasota Yacht Club, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
18. 22303, Everett Perrin, Sarasota Yacht Club, 64/DNF- ; 64T   
 



Optimist (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021 12:54:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7377, John HARTNEY[Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 2-2-1- ; 5   
2. 22969, Jason Folvig[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 1-1-8- ; 10   
3. 14898, Rosie Simpson[Red], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 6-3-6- ; 15   
4. 18295, Garrett January[Red], CCSC, 4-13-5- ; 22   
5. 9710, Sophia Fuller[Red], SPYC, 5-11-9- ; 25   
6. 12900, Christopher Shaffer[Blue], SPYC, 3-4-19- ; 26   
7. 22952, Ryder ELLIS[Blue], SPYC, 9-10-10- ; 29   
8. 15784, Gwendolyn Woodbury[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 12-16-3- ; 31   
9. 22764, Jackson Lee[Red], SPYC, 13-6-14- ; 33   
10. 23063, matthew RAY[Red], SYS, 8-20-7- ; 35   
11. 11157, Chase Carney[Blue], CCSC, 18-8-16- ; 42   
12. 22229, Adam Mendelblatt[Red], SPYC, 23-7-13- ; 43   
13. 18298, Reese ELLIS[Red], SPYC, 14-15-15- ; 44   
14. 22977, Nils Wheeler[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 32-5-12- ; 49   
15. 20398, Curt Wheeler[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 10-23-18- ; 51   
16. 23151, Natalie Hoffman[Red], SYS, 20-17-20- ; 57   
17. 17772, Mina Bernthal[Blue], SDYS, 28-9-27- ; 64   
18. 23110, Leah Abrams[White], SPYC, 27-18-22- ; 67   
19. 17404, Duncan Hardy[Blue], DIYC, 37-12-23- ; 72   
20. 10210, Tom Seibold[Red], CCSC, 34-29-11- ; 74   
21. 22446, Jonah Sroka[Red], Sarasota Yacht club, 7-65/OCS-4- ; 76T   
22. 18122, Wesley Wood[Blue], SPYC, 33-19-24- ; 76T   
23. 19717, Jan Mistak[Red], SPYC, 11-65/OCS-2- ; 78T   
24. 22993, Maija Andert[Blue], SPYC, 15-28-35- ; 78T   
25. 23098, Olivia Castaldi[Blue], DIYS, 39-14-26- ; 79   
26. 22997, Maks Hoddinott[White], Sarasota Yacht Club, 21-36-25- ; 82   
27. 1701, Landon Coleman[Red], Venice Youth Boating Association, 24-26-34- ; 84   
28. 20288, Bennett Lamb[White], SPYC, 40-24-21- ; 85   
29. 23116, Alexander Getzels[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 41-22-28- ; 91   
30. 19592, Keegan Skipper[Blue], SDYS, 65/DNS-21-17- ; 103   
31. 22353, Reid Mendelblatt[Red], SPYC, 35-38-33- ; 106   
32. 22565, Carson Dec[Blue], VYBA, 38-34-40- ; 112   
33. 10167, Finn Cox[Blue], SPYC, 16-65/DNS-32- ; 113   
34. 22970, Danika Hoddinott[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 43-32-39- ; 114   
35. 21330, Ella Diaz[Blue], SYC, 22-65/DNF-30- ; 117   
36. 15106, Jade Campbell[Red], Sarasota Youth sailing, 26-65/DNS-31- ; 122   
37. 22968, Jake Hoddinott[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 29-65/DNS-29- ; 123   
38. 8455, Cabel Clark[Blue], DIYS, 25-65/DNS-37- ; 127   
39. 22525, Tilly Miller[White], Tilly Miller, 65/DNS-25-42- ; 132   
40. 21549, Benjamin White[Blue], Palm Beach Beach Sailing Club, 65/DNS-35-38- ; 138T   
41. 17716, Serenity Jackson[Blue], CCSC, 65/NSC-37-36- ; 138T   
42. 21646, Regina Rettig[Red], MRPF, 45-30-65/DNS- ; 140   
43. 10400, Elina Oswald[White], PBSC, 47-31-65/DNS- ; 143   
44. 10150, Pete Caputo[Blue], DIYC, 65/DNS-39-41- ; 145   
45. 15537, Gloria Privis[Red], SPYC, 17-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 147   
46. 20280, Hollis Harding[Blue], BBHYC, 19-65/DNF-65/DNS- ; 149   
47. 18313, Luke Mullinax[White], DIYC, 65/DNS-27-65/DNS- ; 157   
48. 22937, Blake Vincent[Blue], SPYC, 30-65/NSC-65/NSC- ; 160   
49. 17701, Wyatt Furman[Blue], Venice Yacht Club, 31-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 161   
50. 11395, Parker Connell[Blue], SPYC, 65/DNF-33-65/DNS- ; 163   
51. 22603, Anna Andert[Blue], SPYC, 36-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 166   
52. 22988, Jad Abedrabbo[Blue], SPYC, 42-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 172   
53. 20724, Finn Robinson[Red], SDYS, 44-65/DNF-65/DNS- ; 174   
54. 21914, Cole Wall[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 46-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 176   
55. 23085, Kristopher Carman[Blue], Space Coast Sailing, 65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 195T   
56. 22996, Josh Folvig[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 195T   
57. 22307, Bradley Barnum[Blue], DIYC, 65/DNS-65/DNF-65/DNS- ; 195T   
58. 21680, Trey Piver[Blue], SYC, 65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 195T   
59. 17395, Noveli Skinner[White], DIYC, 65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 195T   
60. 21422, Cole Rogers[Blue], SPYC, 65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 195T   
61. 13969, Benjamin Dreyfuss[Blue], NCSC, 65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 195T   
62. 7698, Julian Alvarez[Red], TYCC, 65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 195T   
63. 1578, Oliver Woodbury[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 195T   
64. 10684, Ernie Plass[Red], Sarasota yacht club, 65/DNS-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 195T   
 



Laser Radial (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021 12:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 212862, Nicholas Reeser, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 206116, Guthrie Braun, Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 208099, Humberto Porrata, KBYC, 7-5-3- ; 15   
4. 217977, chris purcell, kbyc, 3-3-11- ; 17T   
5. 194546, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 9-4-4- ; 17T   
6. 204115, Preston Weaver, SPYC, 4-7-7- ; 18   
7. 216255, Ethan Danielson, SPYC, 5-9-6- ; 20   
8. 216265, Marina Geilen, KBYC, 6-6-9- ; 21   
9. 216292, Jackson McAliley, KBYC, 14-8-5- ; 27   
10. 190253, Benjamin Reeser, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 8-10-10- ; 28   
11. 217343, Martin Barrera, KBYC, 12-13-8- ; 33   
12. 217339, Nico GARCIA-CASTRILLON, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 11-11-19- ; 41   
13. 218455, Kurt Stuebe, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 13-20-12- ; 45T   
14. 208396, Peyton Weaver, SPYC, 17-14-14- ; 45T   
15. 20857, Caleb Kinnear, Lauderdale YC, Chicago YC, 16-12-20- ; 48   
16. 216282, Tommy McCormick, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 24-15-16- ; 55   
17. 143964, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 19-24-13- ; 56   
18. 203631, Sidney Moyer, SPYC, 23-17-17- ; 57   
19. 216972, Alex Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 25-18-15- ; 58   
20. 16117, Osvaldo DeLeon, Admiral Farragut Academy, 22-19-18- ; 59   
21. 195494, Kate DANIELSON, SPYC, 10-16-34/DNS- ; 60   
22. 204770, William Wardlaw, KBYC, 18-21-22- ; 61   
23. 181272, Elyse Bernthal, SDYS, 21-23-21- ; 65   
24. 204409, Logan RImel, SPYC, 15-22-34/DNS- ; 71   
25. 168572, Brayden Benesch, cryc, 34/DNF-25-23- ; 82   
26. 213423, Claire Miller, DIYC, 34/DNF-28-24- ; 86T   
27. 216966, Maxwell Freeman, Sarasota Yacht Club, 26-26-34/DNS- ; 86T   
28. 177002, Nathaniel Meloro, Sarasota yacht club, 20-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 88T   
29. 191582, Daniela Dreyfuss, NCSC, 27-27-34/DNS- ; 88T   
30. 1, Owen Kane, SYC, 34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 102T   
31. 190373, Ava Shakespeare, SPYC, 34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 102T   
32. 200564, Brodie Hausman, MRPF, 34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 102T   
33. 212869, Spencer Dominguez, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS- ; 102T   
 



Laser 4.7 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021 6:30:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 217747, Annie Samis, Lauderdale, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 194527, Paul Strom, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-4-1- ; 9   
3. 28, Luke Middaugh, Edison Sailing Center, 6-2-5- ; 13   
4. 170739, Sophia Woodbury, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 2-11-3- ; 16   
5. 195916, Dorothy Mendelblatt, SPYC, 5-3-9- ; 17   
6. 180085, Wyatt Wrigley, Sarasota Yacht Club, 7-6-10- ; 23   
7. 148581, Desmond Valdes III, SDYS, 3-13-8- ; 24   
8. 169810, Ryan Terski, ESC, 9-12-6- ; 27   
9. 199393, Mcaulay Carter, St. Petersburg yacht club, 12-5-11- ; 28   
10. 208389, Taylor Pelchat, SDYS, 15-10-4- ; 29   
11. 88920, Derek Jones, Edison Sailing Center, 13-16-7- ; 36   
12. 209677, Evan Wern, Davis Island Yacht Club, 8-8-26/OCS- ; 42   
13. 190462, Ian Richardson, DIYSF, 14-17-12- ; 43   
14. 8, Bella Shakespeare, SPYC, 11-7-26/DNS- ; 44   
15. 8892, Phillip Hulley-Buczny, Edison Sailing Center, 10-9-26/DNS- ; 45   
16. 206153, Duncan Graham, SDYS, 19-15-13- ; 47   
17. 222, Mary Madison Smith, Edison Sailing Center, 16-14-26/DNS- ; 56   
18. 190474, Samantha Jones, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 18-19-26/DNS- ; 63   
19. 23, Sutton Bohannon, Edison Sailing Center, 26/DNF-26/DNS-14- ; 66   
20. 166122, Conor Reeser, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 17-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 69   
21. 208574, Ayla Edwards, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 26/DNF-18-26/DNS- ; 70   
22. 217340, Isabella Mendoza Cabezas, KBYC, 26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 78T   
23. 215955, Yana Prakhina, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 78T   
24. 214508, Ethan Perrin, Sarasota Yacht Club, 26/DNS-26/DNS-26/DNS- ; 78T   
 



C420 (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021 12:04:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8138, Aden Anderson/Jesse Anderson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-2- ; 6   
2. 7840, Reid Nelson/Jonathan Pittman, Davis Island Yacht Club, 3-4- ; 7   
3. 1112, Patrick Igoe/Kay Brunsvold, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 5-3- ; 8   
4. 8150, Ash Raval/Aidan Weirich, CRYC, 1-8- ; 9   
5. 7850, Carter Weatherilt/john michel, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 12-1- ; 13   
6. 9119, Matias MARTIN/Georges Helme, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 9-6- ; 15   
7. 7224, Joe Marynowski/Andrew Sutcliffe, CRYC, 7-9- ; 16   
8. 9004, Natalie Ryder/Cadence Oswald, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 13-10- ; 23T   
9. 7955, Tanner DeMarzo/Luke King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 10-13- ; 23T   
10. 8152, Olivia Drulard/Boris Bialer, Coral reef, 8-16- ; 24   
11. 9010, Finn Martin/Aiden Norvell, palm beach sailing club, 14-12- ; 26   
12. 7844, Julia Conneely/Alexandra Crow, Davis Island Yacht Club, 18-11- ; 29   
13. 2, Blake March/Zachary Mason, SAYC, 15-15- ; 30   
14. 8762, William Kulas/Grant Schmidt, US Sailing Center Martin County, 2-31/DNF- ; 33   
15. 1100, Michael Ladd/Nick Crull, Youth Sailing Foundation of IRC, 17-17- ; 34   
16. 16, Vestinic Dulcio/Aili DeLisi, PBSC, 31/DNF-5- ; 36   
17. 8136, Adrian Winkelman/Niah Ford, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 6-31/DNF- ; 37   
18. 8105, Richard Menke/Nikki Gay, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 31/DNF-7- ; 38   
19. 8, James Freund/Cooper Duquette, MRPF, 11-31/DNF- ; 42   
20. 8735, Sara Lemba/Elizabeth Wire, USSCMC, 31/DNF-14- ; 45   
21. 2681, Gianna Talarico/Leona Mounts, CCSC, 16-31/DNF- ; 47   
22. 88, Alice leroux/KatyLyn Daniel, Halifax, 19-31/DNF- ; 50   
23. 7913, Millie French/Chloe Macaluso, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 31/DNF-31/DNF- ; 62T   
24. 188, Madeline Ansay/Evelyn Bruckerhoff, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 31/DNF-31/DNF- ; 62T   
25. 25, Camden Sullivan/Nicholas Dewitt, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 31/RET-31/DNF- ; 62T   
26. 33, Noah Dyson Davis/Cruz Vanalain Helmstetter, Admiral Farragut Academy, 31/DNS-31/DNC- ; 62T   
27. 13, Hudson Riggs/Robert Rosa, Admiral Farragut Academy, 31/DNS-31/DNC- ; 62T   
28. 8137, Mason Sullivan/Claire Macaluso, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 31/UFD-31/UFD- ; 62T   
29. 6, Dylan Cook/Maddie Ferretti, St Augustine yacht club, 31/DNF-31/DNF- ; 62T   
30. 4, Charles Sweeney/Sophia Massey, SAYC, 31/DNF-31/DNF- ; 62T   
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021 6:03:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 212605, Ian Iles-Lee, None, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 208102, Peter Eberley, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 9   
3. DNC 176266, DNC Ian Brown, Davis island yacht club, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 12   
 



Other (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 10, 2021 6:03:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network