2020 TSA Spring Fling / Canyon Chaos Regatta
Lake Canyon Yacht Club (LCYC) | October 17-18, 2020

Optimist (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2020 1:13:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
12808   Ewan Dossin [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   1   [3]   9  
1  
2  
12804   Korbin Bendele [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   2   3   4   2   1   [6]   2   [16]   4   20  
2  
3  
19289   A.J. Ghazi [Red]   FWBC   5   [8]   6   2   [10]   4   1   6   2   7   33  
3  
4  
15673   Alia Dennis [Blue]   Lakewood YC/PCYC   6   3   5   8   6   2   [9]   5   9   [11]   44  
4  
5  
17380   Roni Sela [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   8   6   [15]   7   [9]   6.5/TIE   5   3   5   6   46.5  
5  
6  
22006   Pressley Massey [Blue]   FWBC   [14]   [13]   9   9   12   5   3   4   12   2   56  
6  
7  
16898   William Michael [White]   Austin Yacht Club   13   7   2   [14]   5   11   7   [14]   3   10   58  
7  
8  
17388   Yuval Sela [White]   Austin Yacht Club   [11]   10   7   6   [14]   8   11   7   7   5   61  
8  
9  
19797   Hollis Fincher [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   7   11   [13]   3   13   6   8   10   4   [14]   62  
9  
10  
20817   Kale Bendele [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   12   4   [16]   11   3   15   [19/DNF]   11   6   1   63  
10  
11  
21813   Ramzi Matous [Red]   AYC   4   5   [12]   [12]   4   12   12   8   11   8   64  
11  
12  
22681   Rohwan Singh-Tauber [Blue]   FWBC   10   9   10   [16/ARB]   [15]   6.5/TIE   4   9   8   9   65.5  
12  
13  
18490   Kaden Virag [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   12   8   [15]   7   9   14   [16]   15   15   83  
13  
14  
21137   Ryan Mitchell [Blue]   Lake Canyon Yacht Club   [15]   [15]   14   5   11   10   10   12   10   13   85  
14  
15  
16102   William Wise [White]   Lakewood YC   9   14   4   16   8   14   16   [17]   [19/RET-BF]   16   97  
15  
16  
21136   Harrison Fincher [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [17]   16   11   13   [18]   7   13   13   13   12   98  
16  
17  
18957   Carson Callaway [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   16   [17]   [18]   17   16   13   15   15   14   17   123  
17  
18  
16534   Mason Miller [Red]   LCYC   [19/TLE]   18   17   18   17   [19/RET-BF]   19/RET   19/RET   19/RET   19/RET   146  
18  
 



Optimist Green (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 17, 2020 4:17:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19924   Calvin Brock    AYC   5   1   [14]   1   2   1   2   12  
1  
2  
20139   Jackson Brock    AYC   4   2   1   3   6   [15]   5   21T  
2  
3  
21802   Tyson Templin    LCYC   3   4   4   6   1   [9]   3   21T  
3  
4  
7893   Alex Lopatin    RCYC   8   5   [11]   2   7   4   1   27  
4  
5  
18911   Cinco Poindexter    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   [11]   7   4   5   7   7   31  
5  
6  
1891   Lily Poindexter    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   3   [12]   12   4   3   9   33  
6  
7  
17761   Jakov Ruzevic    DCYC/FWBC   7   6   2   [10]   8   6   6   35  
7  
8  
CAN1287   Scarlett Dennis    LYC/PCYC   [19/OCS]   9   9   5   10   8   4   45  
8  
9  
23072   Caroline Horne    Lakewood Yacht Club   [12]   7   5   7   9   10   12   50  
9  
10  
22015   Parker Barber    LCYC   9   8   [13]   8   11   2   13   51  
10  
11  
22764   Cai Lockett    Lake Canyon Yacht Club   10   10   3   11   [15]   12   8   54  
11  
12  
22754   Preston Barber    LCYC   [19/OCS]   13   16   9   3   5   11   57  
12  
13  
8160   Patrick Collins III    FWBC   6   12   10   [16]   12   14   15   69  
13  
14  
9290   Van Templin    LCYC   13   16   [18]   14   13   11   10   77  
14  
15  
15673   Sergei Lopatin    RCYC   14   [18]   6   13   14   16   17   80  
15  
16  
17770   Koen Bendele    Lakewood Yacht Club   11   14   [17]   15   17   13   14   84  
16  
17  
1   Matthew Acock    Lake Canyon Yacht Club   15   17   8   [18]   16   17   16   89  
17  
18  
6   Jack Pickett    LCYC   16   15   15   17   [18]   18   18   99  
18  
 



Laser 4.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2020 12:25:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
177159   Hanna Progelhof    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   2   [4]   3   1   13  
1  
2  
215463   Parker Younger    FWBC/GCYSA   3   1   [4]   3   1   1   1   4   14  
2  
3  
CAN209339   Kate Dennis    LYC/GCYSA   [4]   3   1   1   3   3   2   2   15  
3  
4  
195909   Taylor Barney    Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   4   3   [5]   4   5   5   5   28  
4  
5  
194473   Nicholas Carew    AYC   5   [6]   6   4   5   2   4   3   29  
5  
6  
209299   Eli Pfarrer    GSC/FWBC   [6]   5   5   6   6   6   6   6   40  
6  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2020 12:25:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20   Lucas Tenrreiro    Austin Yacht Club   1   2   2   1   1   2   [5]   1   10  
1  
2  
199144   Tony Slowik III    GCYSA/Austin Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   2   2   1   2   2   11  
2  
3  
161116   Keaton Chandler    RCYC   [5]   4   3   3   3   3   1   3   20  
3  
4  
18767   Jack Van Zanten    Fort Worth Boat Club   3   3   [5]   5   4   5   3   5   28  
4  
5  
211534   Camryn Colonna    RCYC   4   [5]   4   4   5   4   4   4   29  
5  
 



Laser Full (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2020 12:25:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
199339   Aston Atherton    GCYSA RCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
207154   Andrew Vandling    RCYC   2   2   [4]   3   2   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
187677   Gustav Schmiege    Rcyc   [4]   4   2   2   4   3   3   4   22  
3  
4  
200615   Daniel Polson    GSC   3   3   3   [4]   3   4   4   3   23  
4  
5  
170081   Caleb Fogle    LCYC   5   [6/DNS]   5   5   5   5   5   5   35  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network