Spring Series 2009
St. Joseph River Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (TOD) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 18, 2009 10:17:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 39535, Wellenreiter, Ronald Schults, Saint Joseph River Yacht Club, 1-2-1-1-[6]- ; 5   
2. 40688, Zot, Jon veersma, sjryc, 2-1-3-4-[10/DSQ]- ; 10T   
3. 0007, Moody Blue, Bill Barton, SJRYC, [3]-3-2-2-3- ; 10T   
4. 20442, dandelion, tom jacobs, sjyyc, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-4-3-2- ; 19T   
5. 439, Cloudsplitter, Henry Marcy, SJRYC, 4-5/DNF-[10/DNC]-6-4- ; 19T   
6. 6204, Rush, Jeffry Alisch, St. Joseph River Yacht Club, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-5-5-1- ; 21   
7. 33547, Quicksilver, Gintaras Karaitis, SJRYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-5- ; 35T   
8. 6869, Cynthia, James DeVries, st. joe river, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-8/DNF-7- ; 35T   
9. 14510, White Knuckles Too, Eric Mallen, SJRYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-8- ; 38   
 



Jib & Main (TOT) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 18, 2009 10:09:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51395, Sea Raider, Dirk Kruger, SJRYC, 1-1-[3]-2-1- ; 5   
2. 205, Windborne, Jud Brown, SYRYC, 4-[8/DNF]-1-1-3- ; 9   
3. 03813, Indentured, Stuart Boekeloo, sjryc, 3-[8/DNF]-2-3-4- ; 12   
4. 59, Spindrift, Anson Lovellette, St. Joseph River Yacht Club, 2-[8/DNF]-4-7.5/TIE-6- ; 19.5   
5. 26130, Andiamo, John Tolhuizen, Saint Joseph River Yacht Club, 5-8/DNF-[12/DNC]-5-5- ; 23   
6. 4778, Wind Spirit, Keith Sawyer, SJRYC, 6-[8/DNF]-5-7.5/TIE-7- ; 25.5   
7. 70, Carrera, James Schrager, waiting list St Joe, [12/DNC]-2-12/DNC-12/DNC-2- ; 28   
8. 10214, Velatura, Ken Stanisz, SJRYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-4-8- ; 36   
9. 42175, Medusa, Roman Hyszczak, sjryc, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-7/DNS-6-12/DNC- ; 37   
10. unk, Vita Bella, Larry Damiani, SJRYC, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48T   
11. 50562, Gusto, John Proos, sjryc, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network