Windfoil Gulf Coast Championships
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | November 06-08, 2020

Formula Foil (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2020 11:08:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
USA 6      Noah Lyons       CCSC   [4]   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   1   3   1   1   19  
1  
2  
USA 96      Alexander Temko    Open Windfoil   CCSC   2   2   [5]   1   5   2   1   2   1   3   2   2   1   2   2   28  
2  
3  
USA 166   Crusin for a Burisin   Justin Ahearn    Open Windfoil   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [7]   4   2   7   2   4   3   3   3   2   5   3   5   3   5   51  
3  
4  
USA 157   GÜNTER   Maverick Putnam    Open Windfoil   CCSC   3   3   3   3   4   3   5   4   5   [6]   3   5   2   6   3   52  
4  
5  
GBR451   Starboard Windfoil   Xavier Ferlet    Open Windfoil   UK Windsurfing Association   1   6   6   4   3   5   4   5   7   5   4   [14/OCS]   4   4   4   62  
5  
6  
USA 72      Adrian Winkelman    Open Windfoil   CCSC   8   7   8   5   6   11   7   8   4   4   6   4   [14/OCS]   8   7   93  
6  
7  
BEL29      Christophe Waerzeggers    Open Windfoil   BABA   6   5   7   9   8   6   9   7   6   7   7   6   6   7   [14/DNS]   96  
7  
8  
76   Tillo   Eduardo Rodrigues    Open Windfoil   Rudder Club Jacksonville   5   8   4   8   7   7   6   6   [14/DNF]   10   9   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   126  
8  
9  
USA 178   Nyrb   Bryn Muller    Open Windfoil   CCSC   11   10   10   10   [14/DNS]   8   8   9   8   8   10   8   7   9   14/DNF   130  
9  
10  
USA 1      Larry Thomas    Open Windfoil   CCSC   10   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   6   9   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   9   9   8   7   8   5   6   133  
10  
11  
Us243      Timothy Knapp    Open Windfoil   Tillo International   9   9   9   [14/RET]   10   9   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   172  
11  
12  
EGY 9      Mohamed Elsafty    Open Windfoil   Hudson River Windsurf Club   [14/RET]   14/RET   14/RET   14/RET   14/RET   10   10   10   14/RET   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   184  
12  
13  
16      solvig sayre    Open Windfoil   VHYC   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   196  
13  
 



Junior IQ Foil (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2020 11:08:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
USA162   Garrett-Nadoe   Garrett January    U16 Windfoil   CCSC   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   2   2   2   1   1   2   19  
1  
2  
USA 165      Carter Weatherilt       CCSC   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   22  
2  
3  
163      Gianna Talarico    U16 Windfoil   CCSC   3   3   [4/RET]   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   42  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network