Sunfish 2020 FL Regional Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | November 07-08, 2020

Sunfish (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2020 10:37:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
75316   Jeff Linton    Davis Island YC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5316   David Clement    DIYC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
24603   Dave Dunn    Halifax Sailing Association   5   3   5   6   3   22  
3  
4  
60858   Gail Heausler    DIYC   6   4   4   4   6   24  
4  
5  
608581   Ed Ruark    DIYC   9   5   7   5   5   31  
5  
6  
81406   Michael Booker    DIYC   3   23/DNF   3   3   4   36  
6  
7  
42162   Eric Eiffert    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   4   8   6   23/DNF   8   49  
7  
8  
81522   Emily Wagner    DIYC   10   7   8   23/DNS   7   55  
8  
9  
20026   David Miller    Brigantine Yach Club   12   9   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   90T  
9  
10  
160858   Pamela Treloar    Davis Island   11   10   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   90T  
10  
11  
81492   Scott Elliott    Lake Gaston Sailing, ODC, CSC   23/DNF   6   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNF   98  
11  
12  
75506   Bill Wingrove    The Davis Island Yacht Club   7   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNF   99  
12  
13  
75424   Rita Steele    sss   8   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   100  
13  
14  
81022   Lynne Randall    DIYC   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   115T  
14  
14  
10164   Lisa Brown Ehrhart    Lisa Brown Ehrhart   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNC   115T  
14  
14  
81528   Karen Jones    Sarasota sailing squadron   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
14  
14  
81531   Brad West    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
14  
14  
79258   kathleen Ahern-Gray    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
14  
14  
61   Steve Harding    DIYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
14  
14  
Tbd   Chris Morgan    DIYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
14  
14  
86753   Jen Henriksen    Dunedin Boat Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
14  
14  
5785   Lee Parks    Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   115T  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network