GREAT PUMPKIN 2020 COVID CUP
Richmond Yacht Club | October 24, 2020

PHRF (120 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2020 8:54:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
51517   Velvet Hammer   -12   William Paxton    Richmond YC   1   1  
1  
2  
8449R   Adjudicator   -48   Paul Dorsey    N/A   2   2  
2  
3  
2125   Rufless   -12   Rufus Sjoberg    RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
USA94   California Condor   -0   Hill Blackett III    RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
48005   Bodacious+   -12   John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse  
RYC/BYC   5   5  
5  
6  
208   Nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco  
RYC & SBYC   6   6  
6  
7  
43690   Bolt   6   Christopher Nicholson
Christopher Nicholson  
South Beach Yacht Clud   7   7  
7  
8  
27   Less Is Moore   150   Scott Lynch    RYC/SFYC   8   8  
8  
9  
8161   Ad Lib   144   Bruce Baker
John Skinner  
SSS   9   9  
9  
10  
61305   Artemis   -129   Ray Paul    SFYC   10   10  
10  
11  
37005   Wildcard   27   Nicholas Grebe
Nicholas G Grebe  
Benicia YC   11   11  
11  
12  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan    EYC   12   12  
12  
13  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash
Gordie Nash  
RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
USA12   Invictus   60   Nicolas Popp
Nicolas  
SBYC   14   14  
14  
15  
7090   Story Maker   87   Mike Mahoney
Sean Mahoney  
St. Francis YC   15   15  
15  
16  
28669   Quiver   45   Jeff McCord    RYC   16   16  
16  
17  
USA 3   Arch Angel   75   Bryce Griffith
Bryce Griffith  
RYC/TYC   17   17  
17  
18  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore
Colin Moore  
Richmond   18   18  
18  
19  
03   Checkered Past   102   Kim Desenberg
Kim Desenberg  
RYC   19   19  
19  
20  
121   Snafu   150   Karl Robrock    RYC   20   20  
20  
21  
14   Fired Up!   129   John Morrison
Jessica  
TYC   21   21  
21  
22  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Julia Paxton    Richmond Yacht Club   22   22  
22  
23  
155   U Decide   144   Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond  
RYC   23   23  
23  
24  
76   Lickety Split   141   Rick Raduziner
Jill Raduziner  
Tahoe Yacht Club   24   24  
24  
25  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin  
StFYC   25   25  
25  
26  
1232   RYC-3   0   Chase Englehart    RYC   26   26  
26  
27  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Andy Schwenk    Richmond   27   27  
27  
28  
38047   Bombora   129   Rebecca Hinden    Encinal Yacht Club   28   28  
28  
29  
140   Posse   84   Sallie Lang    Treasure Island Sailing Center   29   29  
29  
30  
46595   Family Hour ... TNG   48   Bilafer Family    RYC   30   30  
30  
31  
8257   PHANTOM   168   John Gulliford    None   31   31  
31  
32  
007   Lilith   102   Tim Knowles
Karin Knowles  
RYC   32   32  
32  
33  
35   Harey Legs   126   Michele Sumpton
Erik Menzel  
RYC   33   33  
33  
34  
40428   ergo   129   Chris Gage    sss   34   34  
34  
35  
2   Bear Grotto   150   Dan Brandt    RYC   35   35  
35  
36  
78   Split Water   81   David Britt    Richmond Yacht Club   36   36  
36  
37  
37   Pelagia   81   Sergey Lubarsky    raceQs   37   37  
37  
38  
32   Butcher   81   dave corbin    SBYC   38   38  
38  
39  
188   Allegro non Tropo   168   Bill Claussen    richmond   39   39  
39  
40  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford    Ryc byc   40   40  
40  
41  
41   Magic Bus   129   Hans Opsahl    BYC   41   41  
41  
42  
115   The Pork Chop Express   129   Chris Jordan
Charlotte Jordan  
SSS   42   42  
42  
43  
8419   Just a Hare   126   Marcos McGee    SSC   43   43  
43  
44  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   129   Matt Krogstad
Matt Krogstad  
Sfyc   44   44  
44  
45  
24   Sunshine Express   141   Ben Tallarigo
Ben Tallarigo  
Tahoe Yacht Club   45   45  
45  
46  
357   Yellowfin   78   Dick Maclay    BYC   46   46  
46  
47  
10   Hot Sheet   129   David Wick    RYC   47   47  
47  
48  
38103   Psycho Tiller II   63   James Goldberg
Lana Chang  
   48   48  
48  
49  
133   Stink Eye   135   Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver  
RYC   49   49  
49  
50  
89   Envolée   51   Nathalie Criou
Nathalie Criou  
RYC   50   50  
50  
51  
0   Dianne   129   STEVEN KATZMAN
STEVEN D KATZMAN  
SLTWYC   51   51  
51  
52  
226   Umunhum   144   Scott Hester
Scott Hester  
RYC   52   52  
52  
53  
15   Cento Miglia   57   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff  
Encinal Yacht Club   53   53  
53  
54  
18325   Albacore   237   Erica Quinn
Mike Quinn  
RYC   54   54  
54  
55  
XX   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas    RYC   55   55  
55  
56  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe    RYC   56   56  
56  
57  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell    RYC / BYC   57   57  
57  
58  
676   Boomer   111   Marcus Canestra    CYC   58   58  
58  
59  
28993   Oxymoron   150   Tom Southam
Tom Southam  
Richmond Yacht Club   59   59  
59  
60  
2176   Tenacious Cuttlefish   168   Brandon Mercer
James Mercer  
RYC   60   60  
60  
61  
4782   Hot Water   168   Anthony Jacuzzi    RYV   61   61  
61  
62  
32215   bobs   129   anthony murphy    ryc   62   62  
62  
63  
58484   Kuda Wuda   69   Craig Page    SFYC   63   63  
63  
64  
29   Eagle   129   Ross Groelz    South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   64   64  
64  
65  
38022   Sea Star   114   Bob Walden    Ryc   65   65  
65  
66  
586   Son of a Son   114   David Fried    SSS   66   66  
66  
67  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn
Michael N Josselyn  
Richmond Yacht Club   67   67  
67  
68  
8163   WoOkie   126   Okie One    SSC   68   68  
68  
69  
usa562   Archimedes   84   Larry Levit
Larry Levit  
RYC   69   69  
69  
70  
9484   Mulan   84   Michael Chammout    Michael Chammout   70   70  
70  
71  
22632   FLASHGIRL   68   Warwick Tompkins
Nancy Tompkins  
Richmond Yacht Club   71   71  
71  
72  
19   Enamored   150   Nicholas Voss
Nicole Popp  
RYC/StFYC   72   72  
72  
73  
179   Strange Magic   180   Mark Werder
Carl Werder  
RYC   73   73  
73  
74  
56   Current Affair   129   Seth Clark    RYC   74   74  
74  
75  
73   Madison   140   Michael Cintron
Michael A Cintron  
None   75   75  
75  
76  
30130   MAD HATTER   120   Robert Henderson    RYC, BYC, Kaneohe Y C   76   76  
76  
77  
USA 76   USA 76   -78   Jonathan Buser    GGYC   77   77  
77  
78  
72   Rogue   90   Ryan Nelson
Lurther Strayer  
Encinal Yacht Club   78   78  
78  
79  
USA 27   Hijinks   81   Logan Ashcraft
Logan Marie Ashcraft  
St Francis Yacht Club   79   79  
79  
80  
18480   Double Down   123   David Crone    South Beach Yacht Club   80   80  
80  
81  
190   Diana   168   John Arnold    RYC   81   81  
81  
82  
28259   Salty Cat   126   David Rasmussen
David Rasmussen  
RYC   82   82  
82  
83  
56583   Music   147   Devin Shanks    RYC   83   83  
83  
84  
5050   Zingaro   237   Jennifer McKenna    RYC   84   84  
84  
85  
6116   El Gavilan   162   christopher Nash
Nick Nash  
RYC   85   85  
85  
86  
1510   Slainte   273   Paul Sutchek    SSS   86   86  
86  
87  
67425   Friction Loss   141   Jenny Thompson    N/A   87   87  
87  
88  
197   Flying Fish   99   Michael Berndt
Jeff Lee  
OYC   88   88  
88  
89  
1769   Sirena   228   Christopher Forrest    SCYC   89   89  
89  
90  
279   Mil Besos   168   Ralf Morgan    Richmond Yacht Club   90   90  
90  
91  
255   Jewel   168   Ron Tostenson
Patricia Tostenson  
ryc   91   91  
91  
92  
472   Zenith   147   jp sirey
JP Sirey  
EYC   92   92  
92  
93  
18787   The Shadow   150   Bruce Sinclair    RYC   93   93  
93  
94  
136   Resilience   168   Kersey Clausen
Carey Clausen  
RYC   94   94  
94  
95  
18133   Mesmerize   117   Rune Storesund
Rune Storesund  
Richmond   95   95  
95  
96  
98   Slight Disorder   150   Carmen Maio    None   96   96  
96  
97  
435   Frances   168   Sam Turner    RYC   97   97  
97  
98  
FC 7   VIP   174   Don Taylor
Fred Taylor  
Richmond Yacht Club   98   98  
98  
99  
83   Maeve II   168   Peter Allen    Richmond YC   99   99  
99  
100  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox    SBYC   100   100  
100  
101  
7   Joy Ride   99   cindy evans    RYC   101   101  
101  
102  
145   Medusa   141   Nathan de Vries
Rosanne de Vries  
Island Yacht Club   102   102  
102  
103  
5132   Alegre   237   Chris Klein
Chris Klein  
RYC   103   103  
103  
104  
20   Circe   81   Tony Bourque    RYC   104   104  
104  
105  
8042   constellation   150   james malloy
bob conic  
ryc   105   105  
105  
106  
7134   Blue Passion   114   Al Leonard    OYC   106   106  
106  
107  
495   Parrot Head   186   Karen Kittle
Steve  
RYC   107   107  
107  
108  
135   J-Tripper   84   Eric Raff
Eric Raff  
N/A   121/RET-BF   121T  
108  
108  
111   Falco   178   Stan Starkey    none   121/DNF   121T  
108  
108  
567   the mighty windsong   228   paul harris
paul harris  
Point San Pablo YC   121/DNS   121T  
108  
108  
1541   Lady Bug   273   Bill Partridge    RYC   121/DNS   121T  
108  
108  
7954   Duende   114   Philip Lavelle    EYC   121/DNC   121T  
108  
108  
38305   Genesis   162   Howard Paul    RYC   121/DNC   121T  
108  
108  
421   Chance   168   Richard Wodehouse    Richard Wodehouse   121/DNC   121T  
108  
108  
85   Russian Roulette   78   William Woodruff    SBYC   121/DNC   121T  
108  
108  
6408   Moonlight   216   Michael Rosskopf    N/A   121/DNC   121T  
108  
108  
801   Byte Size   237   Anna Alderkamp
Thijs Kaper  
Hmbyc   121/RET-BF   121T  
108  
108  
640   Zenergy   177   Ernest Galvan    RYC   121/RET-BF   121T  
108  
108  
116   Phoenix   129   Andrew Groelz    sltwyc   121/RET-BF   121T  
108  
108  
254   SWEET DE   168   Chris Kramer
Denise Kramer  
RYC   121/RET-BF   121T  
108  
 



BAMA (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2020 8:56:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
49   ShadowX   -126   Peter Stoneberg    StFYC   1   1  
1  
2  
HK08   HAMMER   -69   Jonathan Hunt    BAMA   2   2  
2  
3  
1   'Round Midnight   -33   Rick Waltonsmith    BAMA   3   3  
3  
4  
28   Lookin Good 3   42   Rafi yahalom
Rafi yahalom  
BAMA   4   4  
4  
5  
20   Khimaira   -9   Mark Zimmer    RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
226   Greyhound   90   Evan McDonald    BYC   6   6  
6  
7  
69768   Raven   66   Truls Myklebust
Truls Myklebust  
BAMA   7   7  
7  
8  
27062   Wings   87   William Cook
Tammy Cook  
BAMA   8   8  
8  
9  
none   Whoopee   72   Glenn Howell    CYC   11/DNC   11T  
9  
9  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   -126   Jerome Ternynck    StFYC   11/RET-BF   11T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network