2020-21 NYRA Winter Series Regatta
NYRA |

Spinnaker A(PHRF under 120) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2020 1:53:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
29547   Bad Fish   114   Ed Doughty    NYRA   [2]   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
03:46:38
2  
93254   Blueprint   81   Luke Spink    Blackbeard Sailing Club   1   [2]   1   2   2   6  
2  
03:57:11
3  
52462   Mighty Fine 2.0   105   Arch Altman    Blackbeard   4   3   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   15  
3  
03:49:16
4  
37   Skimmer   75   Ryan and Shay Neve    None   3   4   4   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   16  
4  
03:51:56
 



Non Spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 14, 2020 1:53:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1493   Blue Note   264   Mark Brennesholtz    BSC   [7/DNF]   1   3   1   1   6T  
1  
03:47:58
2  
251   Turbulence   180   buddy dillinger    Blackbeard sailing club   1   [2]   1   2   2   6T  
2  
03:58:17
3  
83309   Water Phantom   120   Charlie Nelson    BSC/NYRA   3   [4]   2   3   3   11  
3  
04:11:56
4  
499   Baggywrinkle   228   Mark Hittner    BSC/NYRA   2   3   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   18  
4  
04:03:10
5  
10992   ULLR   138   steve sherwood    none   4   [5]   5   5   5   19  
5  
04:51:53
6  
10101   Four the Soul   126   Richard Cipolla    none   5   [6]   6   6   6   23  
6  
05:43:29
7  
51   Super Bueno   141   Chris Moorman    BSC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   4   26  
7  
04:52:56
8  
566   Charisma   0   Peter Thorn    LTYC, BSC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
05:41:58
 



Fun Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2020 1:55:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
751   Dutch wind   99   ED THOMPSON    Fhyc   1   02:14:31   1   02:42:36   2  
1  
04:57:07
2  
h36   Latitude Adjustment   141   Joan Wilson    BSC, FHYC   2   02:29:33   2   03:01:33   4  
2  
05:31:06
3  
.99   Paramour ll   165   George Story    N/A   5   03:15:23   3   03:23:52   8  
3  
06:39:15
4  
11127   Georgie Girl   192   John and Georgie Jackson    FHYC   3   02:52:27   10/DNC   04:47:35   13T  
4  
07:40:02
5  
272   Wicked Good   219   Peter Budzynkiewicz    FHYC   6   03:27:01   7/DNF   04:47:35   13T  
5  
08:14:36
6  
Not sure yet   Veliger   0   Hunter Synan    None   10/DNC   N/A   4   04:46:35   14T  
6  
04:46:35
7  
34   Eleanore   240   Connor Mccue    None   4   03:09:56   10/DNC   04:47:35   14T  
7  
07:57:31
8  
32   Whisper   192   John Shikoluk    none   8/DNS   03:28:01   7/DNF   04:47:35   15  
8  
08:15:36
9  
2   Osprey   249   Albert Lang    BSC, FHYC   10/DNC   03:28:01   10/DNC   04:47:35   20  
9  
08:15:36
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network