2021 Hyannis Yacht Club Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club | July 31-August 01, 2021

Sunfish (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 2:37:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
40725   Lucy   0   John Fonseca    Sail Newport   [11]   1   5   5   3   2   4   7   1   4   1   3   36  
1  
2  
54311      0   Scott Greenbaum    Barrington Frostbitting   5   13   2   [17/OCS]   1   1   6   1   2   5   3   4   43  
2  
3  
55900      0   Alan Beckwith    Medfield YC   3   2   14   4   5   6   1   4   4   [17/OCS]   9   1   53  
3  
4  
4872   S. S. Mola Mola   0   Kimmy Jackman    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   2   10   [12]   2   6   5   7   10   11   2   5   11   71  
4  
5  
4   N/a   0   Kelly Schmidt    Hyannis Port   13   5   3   3   7   7   11   [14]   10   3   7   6   75  
5  
6  
5785      0   Lee Parks    Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club   4   6   7   9   11   [17/DNS]   12   13   3   1   2   9   77T  
6  
7  
4875   Portents of fun   0   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht Club   8   9   4   6   8   [11]   8   5   6   7   11   5   77T  
7  
8  
37894   Nutmeg of Consolation   0   Cesar Brea    Hyannis Port   7   15   8   1   2   4   2   9   [17/DSQ]   9   13   8   78  
8  
9  
55273   Chiquita   0   Geoff Stucke    Wequaquet Lake YC   10   8   10   [11]   4   3   5   6   9   10   4   10   79  
9  
10  
58984   Old Shovelnose   0   Eric Woodman    NA   1   3   9   8   [17/DNF]   17/DNS   10   3   7   8   14   2   82  
10  
11  
60544      0   Austin Williams    UConn   9   4   1   7   9   10   9   11   12   [14]   8   13   93  
11  
12  
81533   hummingbird   0   Karen Smith    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   6   12   [13]   10   12   8   3   12   5   11   10   7   96  
12  
13  
3868      0   Drew Staniar    Off Soundings   [17/DNF]   7   6   14   17/DNS   17/DNS   14   2   8   6   6   12   109  
13  
14  
81666   Jibe Turkey   0   Alex Lebedev    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   12   11   11   12   10   9   13   8   13   12   [15]   15   126  
14  
15  
2      0   Alexandra Anderson    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   14   14   15   13   13   [17/DNF]   15   15   14   13   12   14   152  
15  
16  
1962   Dragonfly   0   Jack Campo    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   187  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network