2021 Hyannis Yacht Club Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club | July 31-August 01, 2021

J22 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 2:16:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 902, Sizzler, Mark Sexton, Hyannis Yacht Club, 2-1-2-[3]-1- ; 6   
2. 113, Res Ipsa, Jack Meade, HYC, [3]-2-1-1-3- ; 7   
3. 301, Shockwave, R McKenzie, Hyannis Yacht Club, 1-[3]-3-2-2- ; 8   
 



Laser Standard (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 2:23:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 212128, Fluffy, Peter Shope, Sail Newport / Fleet 413, 1-1-1-3-[8]-1-4- ; 11   
2. 217585, , Mark Bear, NBYC, 3-4-[5]-1-2-3-1- ; 14   
3. 215009, , Peter Vessella, St Francis YC, 5-3-2-2-7-[19/DNS]-2- ; 21   
4. 217505, Touch of Grey, Dave Penfield, Hyannis Yacht Club, 2-[8]-4-6-1-4-7- ; 24   
5. 197052, , Chris Bollengier, Sail Newport, 4-2-3-5-6-8-[9]- ; 28   
6. USA 218452, , Harrison Stevens, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 8-6-7-7-3-[11]-6- ; 37   
7. 200210, , Matthew Sexton, Hyannis YC, 6-9-[11]-8-9-2-5- ; 39   
8. 187660, , Brad Seferian, Bristol YC, 9-7-8-[12]-4-7-8- ; 43   
9. 217623, , Stewart Roach, Wianno Yacht Club, 12-5-6-4-[13]-9-10- ; 46   
10. 210675, RUN D.M.C., David Crawley, BYC, 7-12-[19/DNC]-13-10-6-3- ; 51   
11. 211834, , Brian Leaver, Hyannis Yacht Club, 11-11-13-[14]-5-5-13- ; 58   
12. 6032, , Dan Sexton, HYC, [15]-15-9-10-14-12-11- ; 71   
13. 132722, Lazy Otter, Charlie Hagedorn, NBYC, 13-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-9-11-13-12- ; 77   
14. 61, , Andrew O'Brien, Hyannis YC, [18]-13-10-11-15-16-16- ; 81   
15. 175211, Old and Busted, Perry Grossman, Stok-ed Surf Squad, 10-10-12-15-[19/DNS]-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 85   
16. 16, , Conor O'Brien, HYC, 14-14-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-17-10-14- ; 88   
17. 217481, , Robert Conner, Community Boating, Boston, 16-16-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-12-14-15- ; 92   
18. 183904, , Jeffrey Hart, PBY, 17-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-16-15-17- ; 103   
 



Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 3:04:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 189811, Laser, Peter Seidenberg, Sail Newport, 1-2-1-1-[6]-6-4- ; 15T   
2. 188886, , Ryosuke Sakai, CPYC, 2-1-5-[20/DNC]-1-1-5- ; 15T   
3. 186574, , Cole Amaral, BCRP/Sail Newport, [11]-3-2-3-3-5-1- ; 17   
4. 216529, , Caroline Keeffe-Jones, Orleans Yacht Club, 3-10-9-[20/DNC]-2-2-2- ; 28   
5. 147328, , Paul Revere III, Hyannis YC, 5-4-3-2-9-8-[10]- ; 31   
6. 207217, , Griffin Beaulieu, Larchmont Yacht Club, 4-[12]-11-8-5-3-3- ; 34   
7. 218782, , Grayden Mott, BCRP, 10-9-10-[20/DNC]-4-4-12- ; 49   
8. 173700, , Alice Dunning, BCRP, [13]-6-8-4-13-9-11- ; 51   
9. 173640, , Bodhi Becker, BCRP/sail Newport, 14-[20/DNC]-6-5-11-10-9- ; 55   
10. 183922, , Moses Densley, BCRP, 6-11-12-9-10-11-[14]- ; 59T   
11. 218734, , Christopher Macken, Sail Newport, 8-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-10-7-7-7- ; 59T   
12. 200394, Ark, Noah Harris, BCRP, [16]-7-4-7-14-16-15- ; 63   
13. 181855, , frank Hennessy, Fleet 413, 15-5-7-6-[17]-17-17- ; 67   
14. 211, , David Ryan, DBMS, 7-8-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-15-12-13- ; 75T   
15. 217490, , Austin Budd, BCRP/HYC, 12-13-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-8-14-8- ; 75T   
16. 205445, , Natalya Gontcharova, CPYC, 9-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-12-13-6- ; 80   
17. 176120, , Erik Menyhart, Hyannis Yacht Club, 17-14-13-[20/DNC]-16-15-16- ; 91   
18. 190206, none, Oliver Wiesmann, Orleans Yacht Club, 18/TLE-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNF-20/DNF-18- ; 116   
19. 194291, , Wyatt Bischoff, Larchmont Yacht Club, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS- ; 120   
 



Sunfish (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 2:37:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40725, Lucy, John Fonseca, Sail Newport, [11]-1-5-5-3-2-4-7-1-4-1-3- ; 36   
2. 54311, , Scott Greenbaum, Barrington Frostbitting, 5-13-2-[17/OCS]-1-1-6-1-2-5-3-4- ; 43   
3. 55900, , Alan Beckwith, Medfield YC, 3-2-14-4-5-6-1-4-4-[17/OCS]-9-1- ; 53   
4. 4872, S. S. Mola Mola, Kimmy Jackman, Bantam Lake Yacht Club, 2-10-[12]-2-6-5-7-10-11-2-5-11- ; 71   
5. 4, N/a, Kelly Schmidt, Hyannis Port, 13-5-3-3-7-7-11-[14]-10-3-7-6- ; 75   
6. 5785, , Lee Parks, Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club, 4-6-7-9-11-[17/DNS]-12-13-3-1-2-9- ; 77T   
7. 4875, Portents of fun, Paul Dierze, Topsfield Yacht Club, 8-9-4-6-8-[11]-8-5-6-7-11-5- ; 77T   
8. 37894, Nutmeg of Consolation, Cesar Brea, Hyannis Port, 7-15-8-1-2-4-2-9-[17/DSQ]-9-13-8- ; 78   
9. 55273, Chiquita, Geoff Stucke, Wequaquet Lake YC, 10-8-10-[11]-4-3-5-6-9-10-4-10- ; 79   
10. 58984, Old Shovelnose, Eric Woodman, NA, 1-3-9-8-[17/DNF]-17/DNS-10-3-7-8-14-2- ; 82   
11. 60544, , Austin Williams, UConn, 9-4-1-7-9-10-9-11-12-[14]-8-13- ; 93   
12. 81533, hummingbird, Karen Smith, Hyannis Port Yacht Club, 6-12-[13]-10-12-8-3-12-5-11-10-7- ; 96   
13. 3868, , Drew Staniar, Off Soundings, [17/DNF]-7-6-14-17/DNS-17/DNS-14-2-8-6-6-12- ; 109   
14. 81666, Jibe Turkey, Alex Lebedev, Bantam Lake Yacht Club, 12-11-11-12-10-9-13-8-13-12-[15]-15- ; 126   
15. 2, , Alexandra Anderson, Hyannis Port Yacht Club, 14-14-15-13-13-[17/DNF]-15-15-14-13-12-14- ; 152   
16. 1962, Dragonfly, Jack Campo, Hyannis Port Yacht Club, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 187   
 



PHRF Racing (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 2:47:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33007, Stern Lecture, Hyannis Yacht Club Youth Instructors, Hyannis, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. USA 47, Adrenaline, Andrew Meincke, MYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
 



PHRF Cruising (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2021 2:51:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51906, Indian Summer, Sheridan Carey, HYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 259, Heat'er Up, Ryan Scudder, HYC, 2-2-4- ; 8T   
3. 61124, She’s No Lady, Robert Littleton, Hyannis Yacht Club, 3-3-2- ; 8T   
4. 31905, No Worries, Matthew Beaulieu, Hyannis Yacht Club, 4-4-6- ; 14   
5. 531, MOJO, Garry Blank, Hyannis Yacht Club, 6-5-5- ; 16   
6. 40136, Astraea, John J. Spillane, Hyannis Yacht Club, 8-6-3- ; 17   
7. 3782, Breezing Up, Roy Catignani, Hyannis Yacht Club, 5-8-8- ; 21T   
8. 207, Ithaki, Denis Yannatos, Hyannis Yacht Club, 7-7-7- ; 21T   
9. 40907, Speculation, Gregory Kelly, Orleans Yacht Club, 9/TLE-10/DSQ-9- ; 28   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network