2020 Keelboat Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club | December 19, 2020in

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 20, 2020 7:43:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1180   Volpe   27   George Haynie [A]   DIYC   00:36:15   1   1  
1  
2  
46453   Chip's All In   63   Chip Merlin [A]   DIYC   00:37:00   2   2  
2  
3  
155   Arista   27   Jody Abrams [A]   SPYC   00:37:35   3   3  
3  
4  
151   long shot   27   JOHN POULSON
JOHN POULSON [A]  
DIYC   00:39:44   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 39523   WASABI   51   Eric Lopez [A]   US Sailing   00:40:01   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 169   Shambhala   27   J booker [A]   DIYC   00:40:07   6   6  
6  
7  
25   Fortissimo 2   -9   Richard Nugent [A]   SPYC   00:44:17   7   7  
7  
8  
83170   ALPHADOG   60   Gordon Latrobe [A]   DIYC   00:47:44   8   8  
8  
9  
42341   Warrior   57   Grant Dumas [A]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   00:51:12   9   9  
9  
10  
11   tacktick   69   michael siedlecki
jossette, andy [A]  
spyc   01:01:24   11.5/TIE   11.5  
10  
11  
15   gimmi shelter   39   Lon Ethington [A]   SPYC   NO TIME   25/DNF   25  
11  
 



Division: B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson [B]  
DIYC   01:00:56   10   10  
1  
2  
93   Breezin Bayou   78   stephen mitcham [B]   DIYC   01:01:06   11.5/TIE   11.5  
2  
3  
40688   Yard Goat   87   James Myers
Brent Bacon [B]  
DIYC   01:08:27   14   14  
3  
4  
7170   Volcano   111   Don Rychel
Lisa Rychel [B]  
DIYC   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
4  
4  
83198   Fire & Ice   87   George Cussins [B]   DIYC   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
4  
 



Division: C (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41186   Junior   126   Frank Selph [C]   DIYC   01:02:32   13   13  
1  
2  
115   No Direction   171   Tito Colon
Shaggy [C]  
DIYC   01:12:16   15   15  
2  
3  
2535   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett [C]   DIYC   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
3  
3  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent [C]   DIYC   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
3  
3  
1550   HOLYMOLY!   177   Herb Maguire [C]   Tampa Sailing Squadron   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
3  
3  
154   Ragged Edge   171   Dan Kresge [C]   TSS   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
3  
3  
249   Irish   171   Andrew Garrett
Tim Ruman [C]  
DIYC   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
3  
3  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg [C]   DIYC   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
3  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 20, 2020 7:43:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jose suarezhoyos    DIYC   02:32:15   1   1  
1  
2  
48   Prime Plus   96   Mark Requa
Frank Hanna  
BCYC   02:43:29   2   2  
2  
3  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
3  
3  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler
Ed & Penny Ruark  
DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
3  
3  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
3  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 20, 2020 7:43:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4951   First Wind   199   ARTHUR CUPPS    DIYC   03:24:01   1   1  
1  
2  
53275   Wings   227   Mike Danielson    DIYC   04:03:20   2   2  
2  
3  
10225   Long Gone   187   Phil Waller    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
3  
479   Play Actor   263   Paul Phillips    TSS   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
3  
3  
007   Esperanza   163   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
3  
102   Galene   218   Gerard Gaudry    SPSA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
3  
206   KOINONIA II   199   Garth L. Reynolds    SPSA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
3  
434   AMBER LOOE   240   Michael Reed    SPSA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network