The Amazing Grace Cheney Cup
Richmond Yacht Club | November 01, 2020

PHRF (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2020 7:39:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
35   Harey Legs   126   Michele Sumpton
Erik Menzel  
RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
582   jaja   114   Krysia Pohl
Robert Milligan  
Encinal YC   2   2  
2  
3  
03   Checkered Past   102   Anna Desenberg Melinda Erkelens    Richmond Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
38124   'io   66   Aimee Daniel
Hill Blackett III (owner)  
Encinal Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
188   Allegro non Tropo   168   Erica Quinn
Bill Clausen  
RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
3632   Encore   57   suzie koide
wayne Koide  
Richmond Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
5277   Evil Octopus   168   Jasper Van Vliet
Jessica Ludy  
Van Vliet   7   7  
7  
8  
226   Greyhound   90   Sarah Rahimi
Evan McDonald  
BAMA   8   8  
8  
9  
4782   Hot Water   168   Alison Baker
Anthony Jacuzzi  
RYC   9   9  
9  
10  
1036   Flight   168   Rosanne Scholl    OPBYC   10   10  
10  
11  
4268   Little Wing   168   Robin Van Vliet    Van Vliet   11   11  
11  
12  
18481   Punk Dolphin   72   Helen Babalis
Jonathan Livingston  
SSS   12   12  
12  
13  
29   Eagle   129   Michele Logan
Ross Groelz  
RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
38022   Sea Star   114   Moni Blum    RYC   14   14  
14  
15  
67425   Friction Loss   141   Aisling Power
Jenny Thompson  
SYC   15   15  
15  
16  
254   SWEET DE   168   Denise Kramer    RYC   16   16  
16  
17  
110 (on main   Moxy   150   Deirdre Collins
Deirdre Collins  
RYC   17   17  
17  
18  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury
Lori Tewksbury  
BYC/RYC   18   18  
18  
19  
279   Mil Besos   168   Debra Clark    RYC   19   19  
19  
20  
22632   FLASHGIRL   69   Nancy Tompkins
Warwick Tompkins  
Richmond Yacht Club   20   20  
20  
21  
38079   Zenaida   168   Jennifer McKenna    RYC   21   21  
21  
22  
89   EnvolĂ©e   51   Nathalie Criou
Nathalie Criou  
RYC   22   22  
22  
23  
435   Frances   168   Alice Turner
Sam Turner (crew)  
Richmond Yacht Club   23   23  
23  
24  
7   Joy Ride   99   cindy evans    RYC   24   24  
24  
25  
495   Parrot Head   186   Karen Kittle    RYC   25   25  
25  
26  
676   Boomer   111   Jennifer Canestra    CYC   31/DNC   31T  
26  
26  
24K   24K   126   Lisa Anderson    RYC   31/DNC   31T  
26  
26  
8163   WoOkie   126   Tina Lundh    SSC   31/DNC   31T  
26  
26  
XX   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas    Richmond Yacht Club   31/DNC   31T  
26  
26  
41327      126   joan and byrne
Collette  
South Beach YC   31/DNC   31T  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network