The Chocopalooza Regatta
Rush Creek Yacht Club | November 14-15, 2020

Optimist (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2020 1:40:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22385   Mac Cronan [Red]   Hyc   2   4   2   1   1   2   [6]   12  
1  
2  
12808   Ewan Dossin [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   [30/RET-BF]   1   6   4   1   1   14  
2  
3  
18959   Keen Cabrera [Blue]   Lakewood YC   3   2   [11]   3   2   5   3   18  
3  
4  
19289   AJ Ghazi [Red]   FWBC   4   1   [9]   2   3   6   4   20  
4  
5  
17380   Roni Sela [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   [10]   3   6   4   5   8   8   34T  
5  
6  
22006   Pressley Massey [Blue]   FWBC   5   [30/DNS]   4   9   7   4   5   34T  
6  
7  
18422   Ashleigh Hoye [Blue]   RCYC   7   [30/RET-BF]   5   8   6   10   12   48  
7  
8  
15673   Alia Dennis [Blue]   Lakewood YC/PCYC   [30/RET-BF]   30/RET-BF   3   5   9   7   2   56  
8  
9  
19601   Purin Songrug [Blue]   FWBC/WSC   8   [30/RET-BF]   14   17   14   16   10   79  
9  
10  
21337   William Michael [White]   AYC   [30/RET-BF]   30/RET-BF   7   12   11   9   11   80  
10  
11  
15555   Mercedes Porter [Blue]   RCYC   [30/RET-BF]   30/DNS   10   11   12   12   7   82  
11  
12  
8854   Henry Murphey [Red]   FWBC   [30/RET-BF]   30/DNS   16   7   20   3   9   85  
12  
13  
17388   Yuval Sela [White]   Austin Yacht Club   [30/RET-BF]   30/RET-BF   15   15   13   14   13   100  
13  
14  
19797   Hollis Fincher [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [30/RET-BF]   30/RET-BF   13   10   8   20   21   102T  
14  
15  
21823   Karaline Cronan [Blue]   Hyc   [30/RET-BF]   30/RET-BF   8   18   15   13   18   102T  
15  
16  
2270   Maclaren Bell [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   [30/RET-BF]   19   19   19   22   20   105  
16  
17  
21137   Ryan Mitchell [Blue]   LCYC   [30/DNS]   30/RET-BF   22   16   10   15   14   107  
17  
18  
16102   William Wise [White]   Lakewood YC   [30/RET-BF]   30/RET-BF   18   20   16   11   17   112  
18  
19  
18490   Kaden Virag [Blue]   RCYC   [30/RET-BF]   30/RET-BF   17   13   23   19   19   121  
19  
20  
17922   Isla Mrstik [White]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   12   26   25   17   16   126T  
20  
21  
21136   Harrison Fincher [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [30/RET-BF]   30/DNS   21   14   21   18   22   126T  
21  
22  
20124   Luke LaQuey [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   9   [30/RET-BF]   20   23   17   28   30/DNS   127  
22  
23  
20824   Milou Van Kuilenburg [White]   Houston Yacht Club   [30/RET-BF]   30/RET-BF   24   21   18   21   15   129  
23  
24  
N/A   Alex lopatin [Blue]   RCYC   [30/RET-BF]   30/RET-BF   23   22   22   23   23   143  
24  
25  
17746   Sophia Shubin [Blue]   FWBC   [30/RET-BF]   30/DNS   25   24   24   24   24   151  
25  
26  
1960   Finn Messner [Blue]   FWBC   [30/RET-BF]   30/DNS   26   25   26   25   30/RET   162  
26  
27  
19627   Calvin Brock [White]   AYC   [30/RET-BF]   30/RET-BF   28   30/RET   27   26   25   166  
27  
28  
20139   Jackson Brock [White]   AYC   [30/RET-BF]   30/RET-BF   27   30/RET   30/DNF   27   30/RET   174  
28  
29  
22942   Gavin Galway [Blue]   HYC   [30/RET-BF]   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   180  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network