The Chocopalooza Regatta
Rush Creek Yacht Club | November 14-15, 2020

Optimist (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2020 1:40:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22385, Mac Cronan[Red], Hyc, 2-4-2-1-1-2-[6]- ; 12   
2. 12808, Ewan Dossin[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-[30/RET-BF]-1-6-4-1-1- ; 14   
3. 18959, Keen Cabrera[Blue], Lakewood YC, 3-2-[11]-3-2-5-3- ; 18   
4. 19289, AJ Ghazi[Red], FWBC, 4-1-[9]-2-3-6-4- ; 20   
5. 17380, Roni Sela[Blue], Austin Yacht Club, [10]-3-6-4-5-8-8- ; 34T   
6. 22006, Pressley Massey[Blue], FWBC, 5-[30/DNS]-4-9-7-4-5- ; 34T   
7. 18422, Ashleigh Hoye[Blue], RCYC, 7-[30/RET-BF]-5-8-6-10-12- ; 48   
8. 15673, Alia Dennis[Blue], Lakewood YC/PCYC, [30/RET-BF]-30/RET-BF-3-5-9-7-2- ; 56   
9. 19601, Purin Songrug[Blue], FWBC/WSC, 8-[30/RET-BF]-14-17-14-16-10- ; 79   
10. 21337, William Michael[White], AYC, [30/RET-BF]-30/RET-BF-7-12-11-9-11- ; 80   
11. 15555, Mercedes Porter[Blue], RCYC, [30/RET-BF]-30/DNS-10-11-12-12-7- ; 82   
12. 8854, Henry Murphey[Red], FWBC, [30/RET-BF]-30/DNS-16-7-20-3-9- ; 85   
13. 17388, Yuval Sela[White], Austin Yacht Club, [30/RET-BF]-30/RET-BF-15-15-13-14-13- ; 100   
14. 19797, Hollis Fincher[Red], Fort Worth Boat Club, [30/RET-BF]-30/RET-BF-13-10-8-20-21- ; 102T   
15. 21823, Karaline Cronan[Blue], Hyc, [30/RET-BF]-30/RET-BF-8-18-15-13-18- ; 102T   
16. 2270, Maclaren Bell[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-[30/RET-BF]-19-19-19-22-20- ; 105   
17. 21137, Ryan Mitchell[Blue], LCYC, [30/DNS]-30/RET-BF-22-16-10-15-14- ; 107   
18. 16102, William Wise[White], Lakewood YC, [30/RET-BF]-30/RET-BF-18-20-16-11-17- ; 112   
19. 18490, Kaden Virag[Blue], RCYC, [30/RET-BF]-30/RET-BF-17-13-23-19-19- ; 121   
20. 17922, Isla Mrstik[White], Fort Worth Boat Club, [30/DNS]-30/DNS-12-26-25-17-16- ; 126T   
21. 21136, Harrison Fincher[Blue], Fort Worth Boat Club, [30/RET-BF]-30/DNS-21-14-21-18-22- ; 126T   
22. 20124, Luke LaQuey[Red], Fort Worth Boat Club, 9-[30/RET-BF]-20-23-17-28-30/DNS- ; 127   
23. 20824, Milou Van Kuilenburg[White], Houston Yacht Club, [30/RET-BF]-30/RET-BF-24-21-18-21-15- ; 129   
24. N/A, Alex lopatin[Blue], RCYC, [30/RET-BF]-30/RET-BF-23-22-22-23-23- ; 143   
25. 17746, Sophia Shubin[Blue], FWBC, [30/RET-BF]-30/DNS-25-24-24-24-24- ; 151   
26. 1960, Finn Messner[Blue], FWBC, [30/RET-BF]-30/DNS-26-25-26-25-30/RET- ; 162   
27. 19627, Calvin Brock[White], AYC, [30/RET-BF]-30/RET-BF-28-30/RET-27-26-25- ; 166   
28. 20139, Jackson Brock[White], AYC, [30/RET-BF]-30/RET-BF-27-30/RET-30/DNF-27-30/RET- ; 174   
29. 22942, Gavin Galway[Blue], HYC, [30/RET-BF]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 180   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network